2007 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Results
Bubba "A" Results
The Persnickety "A" Race
Carbondale, Illinois- Ronde von Evergreen PreBubbaLogue
1st | Zach Reed | Mercy Cycling Team | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling Team | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing Team | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Darren Sherkat | Team Mack | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Mathew Dawson | Dogfish Racing Team | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing Team | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Darrell Bratton | |||
8th | Heston Roop | |||
9th | Justin Allen | |||
DNF | Scott Ogilvie |
Bubba #1
1st | Ryan Pirtle | Dent Weezard | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Dr. Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling | 5 points | 10 total |
3rd | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Ethan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Derek Loudermik | Big Shark Racing | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish Racing | ||
8th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing | 1 total | |
9th | Kurt Russell | Big Shark Racing | ||
10th | Matt Dawson | Dogfish Racing | 2 total | |
11th | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | ||
12th | Darrell Bratton | Team MACK | ||
13th | Kurt Kippenberger | Mercy Cycling | ||
14th | Kurt Fletcher | Dent Wizard | ||
DNF | Peder Hulse | Dogfish Racing |
Bubba #2 Creve Coeur Park
1st | Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling | 7 points | 17 total |
2nd | Mr. Mark Nagy | Dogfish | 5 points | 6 total |
3rd | Mr.Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 6 total |
4th | Mr. Aaron Inch | Big Shark Racing | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Darrell Bratton | TEAM Mack | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Gary Dyer | St. Louis Cycling Club | ||
8th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish | 1 total | |
9th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Cycles | ||
10th | Matt Dawson | Dogfish | 2 total | |
DNF | Peder Hulse | Dogfish | ||
DNF | Kurt Russell | Big Shark Racing | ||
DNF | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | ||
DNF | Curt Kippenberger | Mercy Cycling |
Bubba #3 Spanish Lake County Park
1st | Chris "In a Hurry" Harre | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 11 total |
2nd | Dave Breslin | Mesa Cycles | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | John Mathews | DRJ Racing | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 3 points | 9 total |
5th | Ron Bridal | Team Mack | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Cycles | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Darren Sherkat | Team Mack | 3 total | |
8th | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | ||
DNF | Johnny Merli | Dogfish | ||
DNF | Gary Dyer | St. Louis Cycling Club |
Bubba #4 Faust Park A Race
1st | Chris "In a Hurry" Harre | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 18 total |
2nd | Josh "Butthead" Johnson | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling | 4 points | 14 total |
4th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing | 3 points | 9 total |
5th | Ron Bridal | Team MACK | 2 points | 4 total |
6th | Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 1 point | 10 total |
7th | Curt Kippenberger | Mercy Cycling | ||
8th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing | 1 total | |
9th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Cycles | 1 total | |
10th | Darrell Bratton | Team MACK | 2 total | |
11th | Dave Breslin | Mesa Cycles | 5 total | |
12th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish Racing | 1 total | |
13th | Matt Dawson | Dogfish Racing | 2 total | |
14th | Mike Briner | Big Shark Racing | ||
DNF | Mike Breininger | Mesa Cycles |
Bubba 5 Jefferson Barracks "A" Race
1st | Josh Johnson | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 14 total |
2nd | Nathan Rice | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Ethan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 4 points | 7 points |
4th | Derek Laan | Purdue University | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 2 points | 20 total |
6th | Brady Beckham | Mizzou Cycling | 1point | 1 total |
7th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish | 9 total | |
8th | John Mathews | DRJ Racing | 4 total | |
9th | Michael Hills | Labor Power | ||
10th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Cycles | 1 total | |
11th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish | 1 total | |
12th | Darrell Bratton | Team MACK | ||
13th | Justin Allen | STLCC | ||
14th | Bob Arnold | DRJ | ||
15th | Aaron Inch | Big Shark Racing | ||
16th | Jacob Meuth | Mizzou Racing | ||
17th | #45 | |||
18th | Wes Biermann | DRJ Racing | ||
19th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing | ||
20th | Louis Reilly | Dogfish/Mizzou | ||
21st | Chris "The Claw" Clausen | Big Shark Racing |
Bubba #6 Queeny Park A Race
1st | Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 17 total |
2nd | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 25 total |
3rd | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing | 4 points | 13 total |
4th | Nick Coil | Trek | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Dave Breslin | Mesa Racing | 2 points | 7 total |
6th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish RAcing | 1 point | 2 total |
7th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing | ||
8th | John Matthews | DRJ | ||
9th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Racing | ||
10th | Darrell Bratton | Mack Racing | ||
11th | Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling | ||
12th | Ron Bridal | Mack Racing | ||
13th | Aaron Inch | Big Shark Racing | ||
14th | Scott Peipert | Wild Track Racing | ||
15th | Matt Dawson | Dogfish Racing | ||
16th | Darren Sherkat | Mack Racing | ||
17th | T J Erlacker | Mercy Racing | ||
18th | Wes Bierman | DRJ | ||
DNF | Bob Arnold |
Bubba #7 George Winter Park "A" Race
1st | Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 24 total |
2nd | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 29 total |
3rd | John Mathews | DRJ Racing | 4 points | 8 total |
4th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing | 3 points | 17 total |
5th | Mark Murawski | Gateway Racing | 2 points | 16 total |
6th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish | 2 point | 5 total |
7th | Scott Piepert | Wild Trak Bikes | 1 point | 1 total |
DNF | Dave Breslin | Mesa Cycles |
Bubba # 8 Unger Park
1st | Josh Johnson | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 21 total |
2nd | Nathan Rice | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 10 total |
3rd | Dave Breslin | Mesa Cycles | 4 points | 11 total |
4th | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 3 points | 32 total |
5th | Michael Hills | Labor Power | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Ron Bridal | Mack | 1 point | 5 total |
7th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Cycles | 1 total | |
8th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish | 5 total | |
9th | Darron Sherkat | Mack | ||
10th | Derek Laudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 24 total | |
11th | Darrell Bratton | Mack | ||
12th | Scott Peipert | Wild Track Bikes | 1 total | |
13th | TJ Erlacker | Mercy | ||
14th | Curt Kipperberger | Mercy |
Bubba #9 Hermann MO
1st | Nate Rice | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 17 total |
2nd | Josh Johnson | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 26 total |
3rd | Scott Dunsmuir | |||
4th | Ethan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 10 total |
5th | Cale McAnich | BMC | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 1 point | 25 total |
7th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing | 17 total | |
8th | Scott Ogilvie | Mesa Cycles | 1 total | |
9th | Darrell Bratton | Team MACK | ||
10th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing | 1 total | |
11th | TJ Elacker | Mercy |
Bubba #10- Missouri State Championships
Place | Name | Team | Points | Total | Category | Award |
1st | Josh Johnson | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 33 total | Cat 1/2 | GOLD |
2nd | Nathan Rice | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 22 total | Cat 1/2 | SILVER |
3rd | John Mathews | DRJ Racing | 4 points | 12 total | Cat 1/2 | BRONZE |
4th | Anthony Dust | Dogfish Racing | 3 points | 4 total | Cat 1/2 | |
5th | Dave Breslin | Mesa Cycles | 7 points | 14 total | Cat 3 | GOLD |
6th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish Racing | 5 points | 10 total | Cat 30 | SILVER |
The 2007 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Top 10 Points Standings! Men's 'A'
Place | Name | Team | Points |
1st | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 33 |
2nd | Josh Johnson | Big Shark Racing | 31 |
3rd | Derek Loudermilk | Big Shark Racing | 25 |
4th | Mark Murawski | Gateway Racing | 23 |
5th | Nathan Rice | Big Shark Racing | 22 |
6th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish Racing | 20 |
7th | Dave Breslin | Mesa Cycles | 18 |
8th | John Mathews | DRJ Racing | 12 |
9th | Ethan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 10 |
10th | Matt Laberta | Dogfish | 8 |
Bubba "B" Results
The Rambunctious "B" Race
Carbondale, Illinois- Ronde von Evergreen PreBubbaLogue
1st | Daniel Williams | Bike Surgeon | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Brett Billings | Brett Billings | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Dru McCulley | Unattached | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Bob Crow | Dogfish Racing | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | William Howells | TBH Racing | ||
8th | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
9th | Mike Magnuson | Bike Sturgeon | ||
10th | Ken Mulligan | Team Mack | ||
11th | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon |
Bubba #1
1st | John Matthews | DRJ Racing | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Dan Williams | Bike Surgeon | 5 points | 12 total |
3rd | Brett Billings | Bike Surgeon | 4 points | 9 total |
4th | Nolan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Justin Allen | STLCC | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | John Langworthy | Unattached | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Dennis Kosclieski | Dogfish Racing | ||
8th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 2 points | |
9th | Andy Schuette | CBC | ||
10th | Jose Bermudez | Big Shark Racing | ||
11th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
12th | Mike Heffernan | Dent Wizard | ||
13th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
14th | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | ||
15th | Jan Bradford | Mesa Cycles | ||
16th | Dru McCally | Unattached | 3 total | |
17th | Dave Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
18th | Brian Kindell | Big Shark Racing | ||
19th | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish | ||
20th | Ralph Pfremmer | Velo Force/Pfoodman | ||
21st | Matt Siemens | Team MACK | ||
22nd | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
23rd | Matt Kessler | Unattached |
Bubba #2 Creve Coeur Lake B Race
1st | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 5 points | 7 total |
3rd | Mike Briner | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Drew Black | Unattached | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Greg Girouard | Trek STL | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Joe Walsh | Big Shark Racing | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
8th | Matt Seimens | Team Mack | ||
9th | Brian Kindell | Big Shark Racing | ||
10th | Scott Piepert | Unattached | ||
11th | Richard Rudolph | Unattached | ||
12th | Bib # 159 | |||
13th | Craig Farrell | Velo Force | ||
14th | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | ||
15th | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish | ||
16th | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
17th | Dennis Koscielski | Dogfish | ||
18th | Mike Magnussen | Bike Surgeon | ||
19th | Matt Kessler | Unattached | ||
20th | Jose Bermudez | Big Shark Racing | ||
21st | Jeff Hemmer | Gateway Racing | ||
22nd | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon | ||
23rd | Tim McAllister | Ghissalo | ||
24th | Jeff Williams | Unattached |
Bubba #3 Spanish Lake County Park
1st | Dan Williams | Bike Surgeon | 7 points | 19 total |
2nd | Scott Peipert | Unattached | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Justin Allen | St. Louis Cycling Club | 4 points | 6 total |
4th | Matt Siemens | Team Mack | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | 2 points | 6 total |
6th | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish | ||
8th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 7 total | |
9th | Dennis Kosclielski | Dogfish | ||
10th | Jose Bermudez | Big Shark Racing | ||
11th | Rex Brewer | Big Shark Racing | ||
12th | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 7 total | |
13th | Tim Battles | Big Shark Racing | ||
14th | Greg Giroard | Trek STL | 2 total | |
15th | Craig Farrell | Velo Force | ||
16th | Joe Walsh | Big Shark Racing | 1 total | |
17th | Josh Grossman | Ozark Cycling Club | ||
18th | Mike Hefernan | Dent Wizard | ||
19th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
20th | Jon Longworthy | Red Wheel | ||
21st | Brian Kindell | Big Shark Racing | ||
22nd | Mark Hasler | ICCC | ||
23rd | Dodd Slawson | Labor Power | ||
24th | Matt Kessler | Unattached | ||
25th | Drew Black | Unattached | ||
26th | Mike Magnusson | Bike Surgeon | ||
27th | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
28th | Bob Crow | Dogfish | ||
29th | Marc Engelhardt | Ghissalo | ||
30th | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon |
Bubba 4 Faust Park B Race
1st | Ryan Huth | 24 Hour Fitness | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Brett Billings | Bike Surgeon | 5 points | 14 total |
3rd | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 11 total |
4th | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish Racing | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish Racing | 2 points | 3 total |
6th | Richard Breininger | Mesa Cycles | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Matt Seimens | Team MACK | 3 total | |
8th | Scott Peipert | Wild Track Bikes | 5 total | |
9th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 7 total | |
10th | Greg Girouard | TREK STL | 2 total | |
11th | Jose Bermudez | Big Shark Racing | ||
12th | Tim Battles | Big Shark Racing | ||
13th | David Stroot | Team MACK | ||
14th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
15th | Josh Allen | St. Louis Cycling Club | 6 total | |
16th | Mike Heffernan | Dent Wizard | ||
17th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
18th | Joe Walsh | Big Shark Racing | 1 total | |
19th | Paul Quindry | Team X | ||
20th | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | ||
21st | Rich Rudolph | Ghisallo | ||
22nd | Brian Kindell | Big Shark Racing | ||
23rd | Matt Kessler | Unattached | ||
24th | #268? | |||
25th | Drew Black | Unattached | ||
26th | Mark Hasler | ICCC | ||
27th | Rex Brewer | Big Shark Racing | ||
28th | Mark Engelhardt | Ghisallo | ||
29th | Mike Magnusson | Bike Surgeon | ||
30th | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon | ||
31st | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | ||
32nd | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
33rd | Frank Brummer | Team MACK | ||
34th | Dave Hoffman | Sunset Cycles |
Bubba 5 Jefferson Barracks "B" Race
1st | Daniel Williams | Bike Surgeon | 7 points | 26 total |
2nd | Nick Coil | HRRC Trek | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Brett Billings | Bike Surgeon | 4 points | 18 total |
4th | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish | 3 points | 6 total |
5th | Jon Langworthy | Red Wheel | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Drew Black | Unattached | 3 total | |
8th | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish | 3 total | |
9th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
10th | Matt Siemens | Team MACK | 3 total | |
11th | Tim Battles | Big Shark Racing | ||
12th | Brian Kindell | Big Shark Racing | ||
13th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 7 total | |
14th | Paul Quindry | Team X | ||
15th | Dennis Koscielski | Dogfish | ||
16th | Jeremy Bradshaw | Gateway Cycling | ||
17th | Mike Magnuson | Bike Surgeon | ||
18th | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon | ||
19th | Mark Hasler | ICCC | ||
20th | Joe Walsh | Big Shark Racing | 1 total | |
21st | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
22nd | Barry Blumenkemper | Unattached | ||
23rd | David McLung | Purdue | ||
24th | Brogan bahler | Purdue |
Bubba #6 Queeny Park B Race
1st | Dan Williams | Bike Surgeon | 7 points | 33 total |
2nd | Matt Siemens | Team Mack | 5 points | 8 total |
3rd | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 15 total |
4th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 3 points | 4 total |
5th | Andrew Black | 2 points | 5 total | |
6th | Jon Langworthy | Red Wheel Racing | 1 point | 3 total |
7th | Tim Battles | Big Shark Racing | ||
8th | Greg Girouard | Trek Racing | ||
9th | David Stroot | Mack Racing | ||
10th | Rich Rudolph | Alterra Coffee | ||
11th | Dennis Koscieski | Dofish Racing | ||
12th | Peter Goode | |||
13th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
14th | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | ||
15th | Joe Walsh | Big Shark Racing | ||
16th | Jeremy Bradshaw | Gateway Cycling | ||
17th | Brian Kindel | Big Shark Racing | ||
18th | Mike Briner | Big Shark Racing | ||
19th | Paul Quindry | Team X | ||
20th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
21st | Corey Klein | Mesa Cycles | ||
22nd | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | ||
23rd | Mike Magnusson | Bike Surgeon | ||
24th | Matt Kesler | |||
25th | Roberto Birros | Bike Surgeon | ||
26th | John Reinbold | Bike Surgeon |
1st | Dan Williams | Bike Surgeon | 7 points | 40 total |
2nd | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 20 total |
3rd | Jon Langworthy | Red Wheel Racing | 4 points | 7 total |
4th | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish | 2 points | 5 total |
6th | Dennis Koscielski | Dogfish | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
8th | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | 6 total | |
9th | Drew Black | Unattached | 3 total | |
10th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
11th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 7 total | |
12th | Marc Engelhardt | Ghissalo | ||
13th | Joe Walsh | Big Shark Racing | 1 total | |
14th | Peter Goode | Unattached | ||
15th | Mike Heffernan | Dent Wizard | ||
16th | Matt Siemens | Team MACK | 8 total | |
17th | Dave Smith | Hub | ||
18th | Matt Kessler | Unattached |
Bubba # 8 Unger Park "'B" Race
1st | David Stroot | Team Mack | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish | 5 points | 10 total |
3rd | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | 4 points | 10 total |
4th | Dennis Koscielski | Dogfish | 3 points | 4 total |
5th | Drew Black | 2 points | 5 total | |
6th | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | 1 point | 4 total |
7th | Corey Klein | Mesa Cycles | ||
8th | Karl King | Mesa Cycles | 7 total | |
9th | Rich Rudolf | Alterra Coffee | ||
10th | Mark Hagler | ICCC | ||
11th | Matt Siemens | Mack | 8 total | |
12th | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 20 total | |
13th | Matt Kessley | |||
14th | William Howells | |||
15th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | ||
16th | Matt Dawson | Dogfish | ||
17th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | ||
18th | Mike Magnusson | Bike Surgeon | ||
19th | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon | ||
20th | Logan Von Borel | Mesa Cycles | ||
21st | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish | ||
22nd | Roberto Barrios | Mack |
Bubba #9 Hermann Missouri
1st | Nolan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 7 points | 10 total |
2nd | Drew Black | Unattached | 5 points | 10 total |
3rd | Jeff Yeilding | Dogfish | 4 points | 7 total |
4th | David Stroot | Unattached | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Matt Dawson | Dogfish | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | 1 point | 1total |
7th | Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells | ||
8th | Scott Piepert | Wild Track Bikes | 5 total | |
9th | Jarred Brachett | Unattached | ||
10th | Matt Kessler | Unattached | ||
11th | Shannon Robertson | Big Shark Racing |
Bubba #10 Missouri State Championships Hermann MO
Place | Name | Team | Points | Total | Award |
1st | Daniel Williams | Not Sure | 7 points | 7 total | Illinois |
2nd | David Stroot | Not Sure | 5 points | 8total | Illinois |
3rd | Drew Black | Unattached | 4 points | 14 total | GOLD |
4th | Logan Von Bokel | Dent Wizard | 3 points | 3 total | SILVER |
5th | Christopher Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 2 points | 2 total | BRONZE |
6th | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | 1 point | 11 total | |
7th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 4 total | ||
8th | Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells | |||
9th | Richard Bowes | Gateway Cycling | |||
10th | James Nelson | Big Shark Racing | |||
11th | Giovanni Fondolini | Mesa Cycles | |||
12th | Nick Smith | Unttached | |||
13th | Andy Noidert | Unttached | |||
14th | Chad Lombardo | Unttached | |||
15th | Matt Pence | Unttached | |||
16th | Patrick Staub | Unttached | |||
17th | Shaun Turnbull | Unttached |
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Points Standings for 2007!
Place | Name | Team | Points |
1st | Daniel Williams | Bike Surgeon | 47 |
2nd | Mike Weiss | Big Shark Racing | 20 |
3rd | Brett Billings | Bike Surgeon | 18 |
4th | Drew Black | Unattached | 14 |
5th | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish | 13 |
6th-tie | Matt James | Mesa Cycles | 10 |
6th-tie | Nolan Froese | Mesa Cycles | 10 |
8th-tie | John Langworthy | Unattached | 8 |
8th-tie | David Stroot | Unattached | 8 |
8th-tie | Matt Siemens | Team Mack | 8 |
Bubba "C" Results
The Bubbiferous "C" Race Results
Carbondale, Illinois- Ronde von Evergreen PreBubbaLogue
1st | Drew Black | Unattached | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Ryan Warren | Team Mack | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Peter Goode | Unattached | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Christopher Connolly | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Giovanni Fondolini | Mesa Cycles | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Roberto Barrios | Unattached | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | David Neis | Unattached | ||
8th | Tom Harbert | Bike Surgeon | ||
9th | Andrew Baranovic | Cape Bicycle | ||
10th | Gordon Glacis | Cape Bicycle | ||
11th | Randall Stateler | Bike Surgeon | ||
12th | Michael Humphries | Unattached | ||
13th | Thomas Price | Unattached | ||
14th | Collin Sheridan | Cape Bicycle |
Bubba #1 (We apologize for the lack of depth the the "C" Race results- only 12 were scored- we will try to encrypt the score sheet and place deeper.)
1st | Drew Black | Unattached | 7 points | 14 total |
2nd | David Stroot | Team MACK | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Peter Goode | Unnattached | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Marc Engelhardt | Ghissalo | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Matthew Crews | Unattached | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 1 point | |
7th | Ethan Johnson | The Hub | ||
8th | Casey Saunders | Dogfish Racing | ||
9th | Chris Connolly | Mesa Cycles | 3 total | |
10th | Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells presented by Salty Chips | ||
11th | Frank Brummer | Team MACK | ||
12th | Roberto Barrios | Team MACK | 1 total |
Bubba #1 Women C
1st | Pam Hinton | Mercy Cycling | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Amy Strahan | Big SHark Racing | 5 points | 5 Total |
3rd | Jessica Kovarik | Columbia Bicycle Club | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Alane Carder | Velo Force | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Becky Cato | Velo Force | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 1 points | 1 total |
Bubba #2 Creve Coeur Park "C" Race
1st | Marc Engelhardt | Ghissalo | 7 points | 10 total |
2nd | Walt Siemens | Team Mack | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells presented by Fritos | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 3 points | 4 total |
5th | Rich Pierce | ICCC | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | David Neis | Unattached | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Matt Struckman | Big Shark Racing | ||
8th | Sam Yount | Ghissalo | ||
9th | Ethan Johnson | The Hub | ||
10th | Peter Boumgarden | Ghissalo | ||
11th | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | ||
12th | Jay Tiegs | Unattached | ||
13th | Patrick Koeting | Cape Bike | ||
14th | Chad Lombardo | Unattached | ||
15th | Michael Modesto | Cumberland Transit | ||
16th | Kurt Hine | Big Shark Racing | ||
17th | Kevin Nashas | Ghissalo | ||
18th | Frank Brummer | Team MACK | ||
19th | Collin Sheridan | Cape Bike | ||
20th | Richard Hess | ICCC | ||
21st | Mitch Faddis | Unattached | ||
22nd | Jeremy Lines | Big Shark Racing | ||
23rd | Mike Noble | Dent Wizard | ||
24th | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing |
Bubba #2 Juniors
1st | Mike Noble | Dent Wizard | 7 points | 7 total |
Bubba #2 Women C
1st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 13 total |
2nd | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 6 total |
Bubba #3 Spanish Lake County Park C Race
1st | David Stroot | Team Mack | 7 points | 12 total |
2nd | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 5 points | 9 total |
3rd | Frank Brummer | Team Mack | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 6 total |
5th | Ethan Johnson | Hub | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Walter Seimens | Team Mack | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Greg Powell | Unattached | ||
8th | Peter Goode | Unattached | 4 total | |
9th | Dave Smith | The Hub | ||
10th | Bryan Adams | Dogfish | ||
11th | Barry Blumenkemper | Unattached | ||
12th | Mystery Rider "GW" | |||
13th | Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells presented by Pringles | 4 total | |
14th | Tim McAllister | Ghisallo | ||
15th | Matt Struckman | Big Shark Racing | ||
16th | Giovanni Fondolini | Mesa Cycles | ||
17th | Jeremy Lines | Big Shark Racing | ||
18th | Richard Hess | ICCC | ||
19th | Nick Smith | Unattached | ||
20th | Craig Basler | Pfoodman/Wapiti | ||
21st | Seth Gausnell | Unattached | ||
22nd | Mitch Faddis | Unattached | ||
23rd | Jay Tiegs | Unattached | ||
24th | Chad Lombardo | Unattached | ||
25th | Chris Saxton | The Hub |
Bubba 3 Spanish Lake Women
1st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 19 total |
2nd | Becky Cato | Velo Force | 5 points | 7 total |
3rd | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 10 total |
4th | Jessica Smith | Unattached | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Lauren Herring | Impact Group | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Gail Seimens | Team Mack | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Laura James | Unattached |
Bubba 4- Faust Park "C" Race
1st | Aron Rauls | Ghisallo | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Randall Stateler | Bike Surgeon | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Peter Goode | Unattached | 4 points | 8 total |
4th | Ethan Johnson | The Hub | 3 points | 5 total |
5th | Casey Saunders | Dogfish | 2 points | |
6th | Walt Seimens | Team MACK | 1 point | 2 total |
7th | Chris Connely | Mesa Cycles | 6 total | |
8th | Wild Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells presented by Snyders | 4 total | |
9th | Frank Brummer | Team MACK | 4 total | |
10th | Giovani Fondolini | Mesa Cycles | ||
11th | Dave Neis | Bike Surgeon | 1 total | |
12th | Matt Fails | Columbia Bicycle Club | ||
13th | Matt Struckman | Big Shark Racing | ||
14th | Mike Ludwig | Velo Force | ||
15th | Logan Von Bokel | Dent Wizard | ||
16th | Ed Klein | Team Seagal | ||
17th | Tom Harbert | Bike Surgeon | ||
18th | Sam Yount | Ghisallo | ||
19th | Tim McAllister | Ghisallo | ||
20th | Jeremie Meitz | Gateway Cycling Club | ||
21st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 26 total |
22nd | Richard Hess | ICCC | ||
23rd | Kurt Schenk | Big Shark Racing | ||
24th | Colin Sheridan | Cape Bicycle | ||
25th | Kurt Hine | Big Shark Racing | ||
26th | Andrew Baranovic | Cape Bicycle | ||
27th | Jamie Gilpin | Big Shark Racing | ||
28th | Rudy Schwarz | ICCC | ||
29th | Lauren Herring | Impact Group | 5 points | 7 total |
Bubba 5, Jefferson Barracks "C" Race
1st | Peter Goode | Unattached | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Dave Smith | The Hub | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Walt Siemens | Team MACK | 4 points | 7 total |
4th | Logan VonBokel | Dent Wizard | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Richard Bowes | Gateway Cycling | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Bill Howells | Team Bill Howells Presented by Olestra | 1 point | 5 total |
7th | Rudy Schwarz | ICCC | ||
8th | Matt Struckman | Big Shark Racing | ||
9th | David Neis | Bike Surgeon | ||
10th | Scott Wallace | ICCC | ||
11th | Tim McAllitster | Ghisallo | ||
12th | Nick Smith | Red Wheel | ||
13th | Shannon Robertson | Mizzou | ||
14th | Richard Hess | ICCC | ||
15th | Jay Tiegs | Unattached | ||
16th | Andy Neidert | Red Wheel | ||
17th | Chad Lombardo | Unattached | ||
18th | Gordon Glaus | Cape Bicycle | ||
19th | Jeremie Meitz | Gateway Bicycle | ||
20th | Seth Gaysnell | Unattached | ||
21st | Alexander Johnson | Unattached | ||
22nd | Patrick Koetting | Cape Bicycle and Fitness | ||
DNF | Rich Peirce | IC Deer | ||
DNF | Big Freaking Deer | Team Artiodactyla Cervidae |
Bubba 5 "C" Race Juniors
1st | Jan Bradford-Watts | Mesa Cycles | 7 points | 7 total |
2nd | Zach Hefner | ICCC | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Matt Pence | Mesa Cycles | 4 points | 4 total |
Bubba 5 "C" Race Women
1st | Becky Cato | Velo Force | 7 points | 14 total |
2nd | Gail Siemens | Team MACK | 5 points | 6 total |
3rd | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 4 points | 14 total |
Bubba 6 "C" Race
1st | Logan Von Bokel | Dent Wizard | 7 points | 10 total |
2nd | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 5 points | 11 total |
3rd | Walt Siemens | Team Mack | 4 points | 11 total |
4th | Casey Saunders | Dogfish | 3 points | 5 total |
5th | Dave Smith | Hub Racing | 2 points | 7 total |
6th | Ethan Johnson | Hub Racing | 1 point | 6 total |
7th | Matt Pence | Mesa Cycles | ||
8th | Dave Neis | Bike Surgeon | ||
9th | Richard Bowes | Gateway Cycling | ||
10th | Rudy Schwarz | ICCC | ||
11th | Tom Albert | DRJ | ||
12th | Tim McAllister | Ghisallo Racing | ||
13th | Jeremie Meitz | Gateway Cycling | ||
14th | Nick Smith | Red Wheel | ||
15th | Andy Neidert | Red Wheel | ||
16th | Tom Harbert | Bike Surgeon | ||
17th | Chad Lombardo | |||
18th | Larry McKenzie | Bike Surgeon | ||
19th | Shannon Robertson | Big Shark Racing | ||
20th | Chris Clausen | Big Shark Racing | ||
21st | Richard Hess | ICCC | ||
22nd | Jay Tiegs | |||
23rd | Colin Sheridan | Cape Bike | ||
24th | Jeremy Lines | Big Shark Racing | ||
25th | James Frederick | |||
26th | Gordon Glaus | Cape Bike |
Bubba 6 Queeny Park "C" Womens
1st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 33 total |
2nd | Becky Cato | Velo Force | 5 points | 12 total |
3rd | Gail Siemens | Mack Racing | 4 points | 10 total |
4th | Jessica Smith | 3 points | 6 total | |
5th | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 2 points | 16 total |
Bubba #7 George Winter Park "C" Race
1st | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 7 points | 18 total |
2nd | Walt Siemens | Team MACK | 5 points | 16 total |
3rd | Mike Sandbagnussen | Bike Surgeon | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Casey Saunders | Dogfish | 3 points | 8 total |
5th | Richard Bowes | Gateway Cycling | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | John Reimbold | Bike Surgeon | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Craig Farrell | Velo Force | ||
8th | Dave Neis | |||
9th | Andy Weidert | |||
10th | Jeremie Mietz | Gateway Cycling | ||
11th | Nick Smith | |||
12th | Jay Tiegs | |||
13th | Matt Pence | |||
14th | Shannon Robertson | Big Shark Racing | ||
15th | Kurt Schenk | Big Shark Racing | ||
16th | Chris Bopp | |||
17th | Jeremy Lines | Big Shark Racing | ||
18th | Michael Maxelson | Big Shark Racing |
Bubba #7 Women Open
1st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 40 total |
2nd | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 5 points | 21 total |
Bubba #8 "C" Race
1st | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 7 points | 25 total |
2nd | Walt Siemens | Mack | 5 points | 21 total |
3rd | Dave Neis | Bike Surgeon | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Matt Pence | Mesa Cycles | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Ken Wheeler | Mack | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Jeremie Meitz | Gateway | 1 point | 1 point |
7th | Richard Hess | ICCC | ||
8th | Brian Koscaeski | |||
9th | Giovanni Fondolini | Mesa Cycles | ||
10th | Tim McAllister | Ghisallo | ||
11th | Barry Blumenkamper | |||
12th | Rudy Schwarz | ICCC | ||
13th | Larry Mckenzie | Bike Surgeon | ||
14th | Chris Claussen | Big Shark Racing | ||
15th | Shannon Robertson | Big Shark Racing | ||
16th | Chad Lombardo |
Bubba #8 Woman Open
1st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 7 points | 47 total |
2st | Becky Cato | Velo Force | 5 points | 13 total |
3rd | Christine Roethen | X-Plane/Revolution | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Gail Siemens | Team Mack | 3 points | 13 total |
Bubba #9 Hermann C Race
1st | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 7 points | 32 total |
2nd | Rudy Schwarz | ICCC | 5 points | 5 total |
3rd | Ian Sasek | Unattached | 4 points | 4 total |
4th | Chad Lombardo | Unattached | 3 points | 3 total |
5th | Rick Hess | ICCC | 2 points | 2 total |
6th | Benji Brockting | Unattached | 1 point | 1 total |
7th | Fred Carter | Unattached | ||
8th | Jacob Carter | Unattached |
Women's C Race
1st | Jennifer Herrell | Not Sure | 7 points | 7 total |
Bubba Memorial 2007 Cyclocross Points Standings, Men 'C'
Place | Name | Team | Points |
1st | Chris Connelly | Mesa Cycles | 32 |
2nd | Walt Siemens | Team Mack | 26 |
3rd | Drew Black | Unattached | 14 |
4rd | David Stroot | Team Mack | 12 |
5th tie | Marc Engelhardt | Ghissalo | 10 |
5th tie | Logan Von Bokel | Dent Wizard | 10 |
7th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 9 |
8th tie | Casey Saunders | Dogfish | 8 |
8th tie | Peter Groode | Unattached | 8 |
10th | Dave Smith | Hub Racing | 7 |
2007 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Final Points Standings, Woman 'C'
Place | Name | Team | Points |
1st | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | 40 |
2nd | Becky Cato | Velo Force | 24 |
3rd | Sally Struckman | Big Shark Racing | 16 |
4th | Gail Seimens | Team Mack | 13 |
5th tie | Pam Hilton | Mercy Cycling | 7 |
5th tie | Jennifer Herrell | Not Sure | 7 |
7th | Jessica Smith | Unattached | 6 |
8th tie | Jessicca Kovarik | Columbia Bicycle Club | 4 |
8th tie | Christine Roethen | X-Plane/Revolution | 4 |
10th | Alane Carder | Velo Force | 3 |
2007 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Points Standings, Junior Men
Place | Name | Team | Points |
1st tie | Mike Noble | Dent Wizard | 7 |
1st tie | Jan Bradford | Mesa Cycles | 7 |
3rd | Zack Hefner | ICCC | 5 |
4th | Matt Pence | Mesa Cycles | 4 |