2003 Missouri Cyclocross Championship Results
Dec.7th Columbia Missouri
Master/Women/Juniors
1st | Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling | 30+ | Gold |
2nd | Chris Harre | Big Shark Racing | 35+ | Gold |
3rd | Jack Daugherty | Squadra Chupacabra | 35+ | Silver |
4th | Andy Lucas | Team X | 40+ | Gold |
5th | Sam Moore | Big Shark Racing | 35+ | Bronze |
6th | Kurt Russell | Velo Force | 40+ | Silver |
7th | John Bieda | Cycles Unlimited | 30+ | Silver |
8th | Eric Mokelke | Unattached | 40+ | Bronze |
9th | Todd Davis | KCOI | 35+ | |
10th | Craig Farrell | Velo Force | 45+ | Gold |
11th | Greg Girouard | Cyclones | 45+ | Silver |
12th | Patrick Houtakker | KCOI | 40+ | |
13th | Jim Klages | Big Shark Racing | 35+ | |
14th | Jim McDonald | CBC | Old | Gold |
15th | Dan Stutts | St. Louis Cycling Club | 40+ | |
16th | Seth Smith | CBC | 30+ | |
17th | Pedro Silva | UMR | 40+ | |
18th | Ralph Pfremmer | Velo Force | 40+ | |
19th | Michael Leistner | Dogfish | 40+ | |
20th | Nathan Gallion | Siemens Cannondale Jr. Devo | Jr. | Gold |
21st | Richard Hess | ICCC | 45+ | Bronze |
22nd | Russ Pederson | Midwest Boulevard | 45+ | |
23rd | Becky Cato | Velo Force | W | Gold |
24th | Jean Lucas | Unattached | W | Silver |
25th | Jim Witt | Unattached | 60+ | Gold |
26th | Alicia Ozenberger | Unattached | W | Bronze |
Cat 4/5
1st | Cale McAninch | Cycles Unlimited | Gold |
2nd | Dan Fuhrmann | Route 66 | Silver |
3rd | Nathan Means | CBC | Bronze |
4th | Brady Beckham | Mizzou | |
5th | Oreste Pesselato | Cyclones | |
6th | Andy Schuette | CBC | |
7th | Joe Fuller | Big Shark Racing | |
8th | Jose Bermudez | Unattached | |
9th | Jerred Bracket | Cycles Unlimited | |
10th | Emery Dawson | Ozark Cycling Clun | |
11th | Pedro Silva | UMR | |
12th | David Garthe | Big Shark Racing | |
DNF | Nathan Swick | OCC | |
DNF | Ryan McCormick | OCC |
Cat 1/2/3
1st | Micah Moran | Mizzou/Dogfish | Cat 1/2 | Gold |
2nd | Josh "Butthead" Johnson | Big Shark racing | Cat 1/2 | Silver |
3rd | Nathan Rice | Catamount | Cat 3 | Gold |
4th | Mark Murawski | Gateway Racing | Cat 3 | Silver |
5th | Brian Shoemaker | St. Louis Cycling Club | Cat 3 | Bronze |
6th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish | Cat 3 | |
7th | Jason Ozenberger | Dogfish | Cat 1/2 | Bronze |
8th | Pat Collier | Big Shark Racing | Cat 1/2 | |
9th | Eric "Meathead" Metzdorf | Big Shark Racing | Cat 1/2 | |
10th | Seth Smith | Columbia Bike Club | Cat 3 |