Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tour of St. Louis Results

Tour of St. Louis Overall

Tour of St. Louis Overall

Pro 1/2 Overall Results

1st John Puffer Churchill/Higher Gear
2nd Andrew Broas Team Mack
3rd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing

Women Open

1st Alison McNulty Museum/Big Shark
2nd Katie Weber Team Mack
3rd Christine Miller Mercy Cycling

Cat 3

1st Doug Looney (Cat 2.9) Bike Source/Cannondale
2nd Doug Scronce Stage 1/Big Shark
3rd James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club

 

Cat 4/5

1st Dave Cummings Gateway Cycling Club
2nd Marty Schad Gateway Cycling Club
3rd Dennis Savistkij Big Shark Racing

 

Women 4

1st Tracy Fober Big Shark Racing
2nd Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club

Masters 35+

1st Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing
2nd Darrell Bratton Team Mack
3rd John Mathews St. Louis Cycling Club

Missouri Riverfront Trail Time Trial Results

Missouri Riverfront Trail Time Trial Results

Note: If you would like me to email you the times and exact results email me and I will send you the Excell spreadsheet.

Pro 1/2

1st John Puffer Churchill/Higher Gear 10 points
2nd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 9 points
3rd Josh Carter Cbike.com 8 points
4th Andrew Broas Team Mack 7 points
5th Ryan Nenninger Team Mack 6 points
6th Ed Micek RCRC 5 points
7th Arjuna Flenner Columbia Cycling Club 4 points
8th Eric Pirtle Dogfish 3 points
9th Doug Greek Ozark Cycling Club 2 points
10th Jeff Schroetlin Cbike.com 1 point

Women Open

1st Alison Mcnulty Museum/Big Shark 10 points
2nd Christine Miller Mercy Cycling 9 points
3rd Katie Weber Team Mack 8 points
4th Suzanne Johnson Museum/Big Shark 7 points
5th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 6 points
6th P.J. Walsh Big Shark Racing 5 points
7th Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Cindy Inman Big Shark Racing 3 points
9th Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 2 points
10th Carla Farrell Museum/Big Shark 1 point

Cat 3

1st Stan Crocker Gateway Cycling Club 10 points
2nd James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club 9 points
3rd Mike Wheeler St. Louis Cycling Club 8 points
4th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club 7 points
5th Blake McMahon Unknown 6 points
6th Craig Morris Downgrade.com 5 points
7th Eric McRae ABD 4 points
8th Dan Eichinger Team Mack 3 points
9th Mike Pardon Team Mack 2 points
10th Andrew Brock ABD

Women 4

1st Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club 10 points
2nd Tracy Fober Big Shark Racing 9 points
3rd Leslie Topping Dogfish 8 points

Cat 4/5

1st Tim Shotts Team Mack 10 points
2nd Matt Miller Team Mack 9 points
3rd Marty Schad Gateway Cycling Club 8 points
4th Dan Tille Velo Force 7 points
5th Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 6 points
6th Ben Keich Gateway Cycling Club 5 points
7th Brian Happle Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Dave Cummings Gateway Cycling Club 3 points
9th Oreste Pesselato Unattached 2 points
10th Doug Hilbert Unknown 1 point

Masters 35+

1st Lonnie Kennedy Clayton Cycling Club 10 points
2nd Jim Murray St. Louis Cycling Club 9 points
3rd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 8 points
4th Darrell Bratton Team Mack 7 points
5th Craig Farrell Velo Force 6 points
6th Kent Jones Big Shark Racing 5 points
7th John Mathews St. Louis Cycling Club 4 points
8th Barry White Unknown 3 points
9th Tim Fortner Unknown 2 points
10th Steve Hall Velo Force 1 points

Masters 50+

1st Dean Burns Big Shark Racing 10 points

Masters 60+

1st Phil Bonzon Unattached 10 points
2nd Joe Black Team Warm and at Home 9 points

Busch Criterium Results

Tour of St. Louis

Busch Stadium Criterium Results

Pro 1/2

1st Andrew Broas Team Mack 10 points
2nd John Puffer Churchill/Higher Gear 9 points
3rd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 8 points
4th Tracy Smith Team Ritchey 7 points
5th Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 6 points
6th Zach Reed Velo Force 5 points
7th Ryan Nenninger Team Mack 4 points
8th Josh Carter Cbike.com 3 points
9th Erik Tomlinson Cbike.com 2 points
10th Jeff Schroetlin Cbike.com 1 points
11th Arjuna Flenner Columbia Bicycle Club
12th Dylan Lewis ABD Cycle
13th Ryan Pirtle Dogfish
14th Karl Stover St. Louis Cycling Club
15th Doug Greek Ozark Cycling Club
16th Andy Malcolm RCRC
17th Ed Micek RCRC
18th Jesse Bartholemew ABD Cycle
19th Chris Johnson Bike Source
20th Doug Plumer Bike Source
21st Pat Collier Big Shark Racing
22nd Zach Hyland Stage 1/Big Shark
23rd David Henderson Columbia Bicycle Club
24th Chris Hulse St. Louis Cycling Club
25th Eric Pirtle Dogfish
26th Steve Meylink St. Louis Cycling Club
27th Mike Weiss Big Shark Racing
28th Jerry Shurlow Big Shark Racing

Women Open

1st Christine Miller Mercy 10 points
2nd Ali McNulty Museum/Big Shark 9 points
3rd Katie Weber Team Mack 8 points
4th Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 7 points
5th Carla Farrell Museum/Big Shark 6 points
6th Cindi Inman Big Shark Racing 5 points
7th P.J. Walsh Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 3 points
9th Suzanne Johnson Museum/Big Shark 2 points
9th Laura Whittle Museum/Big Shark 1 point

Cat 3

1st Doug Looney Bike Source 10 points
2nd Doug Wilmes Columbia Bicycle Club 9 points
3rd Doug Scronce Stage 1/Big Shark 8 points
4th Stan Crocker Gateway Cycling Club 7 points
5th Doug Suydam Proctor Cycling 6 points
6th Sven Sprogue Big Shark Racing 5 points
7th Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Dan Eichinger Team Mack 3 points
9th Craig Morris Wheelers Racing 2 points
10th Jason Moore Stage 1/Big Shark 1 points
11th Tom LeBoeuf Stage 1/Big Shark
12th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
13th Mike Pardon Team Mack
14th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing
15th Unknown
16th Micah Moran Ritchey Midwest
17th Richard Cavendish ABD Cycle
18th Steve Driscoll Team Mack
19th Mike Wheeler St. Louis Cycling Club
20th Johnathan Kersha Ritchey Midwest
21st James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club
22nd Jeff Jones RCRC
23rd Eric Mcrae ABD Cycle
24th Peder Hulse Big Shark Racing
25th Andrew Brock Athletes by Design
26th Michael Snell Ritchey Midwest
27th Scott Chaney Velo Force
28th Brian Alferman Stage 1/Big Shark
29th Kevin Walz Velo Force

Cat 4/5

1st Jeff Constance Big Shark Racing 10 points
2nd Dennis Savitskil Big Shark Racing 9 points
3rd Dan Lang Peoria Bike Club 8 points
4th Dave Cummings Gateway Cycling Club 7 points
5th Marty Shad Gateway Cycling Club 6 points
6th Matt Renner Big Shark Racing 5 points
7th John Boyd Gateway Cycling Club 4 points
8th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 3 points
9th Tim Shotts Team Mack 2 points
10th Bryan Happel Big Shark Racing 1 point
11th Aaron Johnson Big Shark Racing
12th Heath McEwen Velo Force
13th William Burger ABD Cycle
14th Paul Burkemper Big Shark Racing
15th Dan Bruns Dogfish
16th Matt Van Putte Unattached
17th Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
18th Scott Beauchamp Columbia Cycling Club
19th Mark Nagy Dogfish
20th Jay Vanderbeck Mizzou
21st Joshua Park St. Louis University
22nd Rob Dirnbeck Team Mack
23rd Unknown Gateway Cycling Club
24th Alex Boyd Gateway Cycling Club
25th Tony Rowther Big Shark Racing
26th Todd Lafountain Team Mack
27th Matt Miller Team Mack
28th Kenneth Cottingham Gateway Cycling Club
29th Tom McDaniel Mizzou

Women Cat 4

1st Tracy Fober Big Shark Racing 10 points
2nd Kristen Chaffin Columbia Bicycle Club 9 points
3rd Julie Snell Trek-VW Midwest 8 points
4th Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling CLub 7 points
5th Alane Carter Unattached 6 points

 

Masters 35+

1st John Mathews St. Louis Cycling Club 10 points
2nd Darrell Bratton Team Mack 9 points
3rd Shawn Ingram Velo Force 8 points
4th Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 7 points
5th Dave Hixson Velo Force 6 points
6th Barry White Team Apache 5 points
7th Lonnie Kennedy Clayton Cycling Club 4 points
8th Steve Hall Velo Force 3 points
9th Phil Minard KCBC 2 points
10th Evan Wykes Velo Force 1 point
11th Mark Rosen Velo Force
12th Glenn Bullard Big Shark Racing
13th Tim Rister St. Louis Cycling Club
14th Robert Wareheim Velo Force
15th Jim Murray St. Louis Cycling Club
16th Dodd Slawson Velo Force
17th Ricky Merideth Columbia Bicycle Club
18th Kent Jones Big Shark Racing
19th Mike Rosen Velo Force
20th Scott Shaw St. Louis Cycling Club
21st Mike Bub Clayton Cycling Club
22nd Kent Lewis KCBC
23rd Terence Vacek Unattached
24th Mark Gowler Unattached
25th Craig Farrell Velo Force
26th Greg Giroard Dogfish
27th Cary Maloney Columbia Bicycle Club

 

Brentwood Criterium Results

Brentwood Criterium Results

Pro 1/2

1st Jeff Schroetlin Cbike.com 10 points
2nd Tracy Smith Ritchey Midwest 9 points
3rd Arjuna Flenner Columbia Bicycle Club 8 points
4th Aaron Inch Big Shark Racing 7 points
5th John Puffer Churchill/Higher Gear 6 points
6th Andrew Broas Team Mack 5 points
7th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Josh Carter Cbike.com 3 points
9th Erik Tomlinson Cbike.com 2 points
10th Luke Musselman Stage 1/Big Shark 1 point
11th Ryan Pirtle Dogfish
12th Jesse Bartholomew ABD
13th Chris Hulse SLCC
14th Doug Plumer Bike Source
15th Kurt Fletcher Dogfish
16th Andy Malcolm RCRC

Women Open

1st Cindy Inman Big Shark Racing 10 points
2nd Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 9 points
3rd Katie Weber Team Mack 8 points
4th Ali McNulty Museum/Big Shark 7 points
5th Carla Farrell Museum/Big Shark 6 points
6th Christine Miller Mercy 5 points
7th Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Laura Whittle Museum/Bigshark 3 points
9th Suzanne Johnson Museum/Bigshark 2 points
10th Julie Snell Trek-VW Midwest 1 point

Cat 3

1st Doug Looney Bike Source 10 points
2nd Doug Wilmes Columbia Bicycle Club 9 points
3rd Steve Ballinger Velo Force 8 points
4th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 7 points
5th Doug Scronce Stage 1/Big Shark 6 points
6th Sven Sprogoe Sven Sprogoe 5 points
7th Craig Morris Wheelers Racing 4 points
8th Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark Racing 3 points
9th Tom LeBoeuf Stage 1/Big Shark 2 points
10th Micah Moran Ritchey Midwest 1 point
11th Kris Henkhaus St. Louis Cycling Club
12th Mike Wheeler St. Louis Cycling Club
13th Jason Moore Stage 1/Big Shark
14th Eric McRae ABD
15th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
16th ABD
17th Team Mack

Masters 35+

1st Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 10 points
2nd John Mathews St. Louis Cycling Club 9 points
3rd Darrell Bratton Team Mack 8 points
4th Barry White 7 points
5th Lonnie Kennedy Clayton Cycling Club 6 points
6th Craig Farrell St. Louis Cycling Club 5 points
7th Kent Jones Big Shark Racing 4 points
8th Mike Rosen Velo Force 3 points
9th Mark Gowler Unattached 2 points
10th Jim Murray St. Louis Cycling Club 1 point

Women 4

1st Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club 10 points
2nd Tracy Fober Big Shark Racing 9 points
3rd Julie Snell TREK VW-Midwest 8 points
4th Alane Carder Unattached 7 points

 

Cat 4/5

1st Dave Cummings Gateway Cycling Club 10 points
2nd Paul Burkemper Big Shark Racing 9 points
3rd Dennis Savitskij Big Shark Racing 8 points
4th Jeff Constance Big Shark Racing 7 points
5th Marty Schad Gateway Cycling Club 6 points
6th Matt Miller Team Mack 5 points
7th Dan Lang Proctor Cycling Club 4 points
8th Bryan Happel Big Shark Racing 3 points
9th James Schein Team Mack 2 points
10th Tim Shotts Team Mack 1 point
11th Rob Dirnbeck SLU
12th William Burger ABD
13th Oreste Pressalatto Unattached
14th Todd McHenry ABD
15th Doug Hilbert Sunset Cyclery