Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2010 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross and Cross Country Run Results

Bubba #11 - Missouri State CX Championship Results

We called this Bubba #11 and awarded double points for placing in the top 20 of each category. To get the overall results visit the Boss Cross website.

Ronde Von Jakob A Race Results

Pre-Bubba, Ronde Von Jakob, 10/3/10

"A" Race Results

 

Bubba #1 A Race Results

2010 Bubba Race #1, Things That Go Bubba In the Night, Buder Park

"A" Race Results

Bubba #2 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

"A" Race Results

Bubba #3 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

"A" Race Results

Bubba #4 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #4, The Sprints of Darkness Night Race, Creve Coeur Park

"A" Race Results

Bubba #5 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #6 A Race Results

Bubba #6 - County Bubba, Queeny Park

2010 Bubba #7 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #7, Bubba in the Seminary, Concordia Seminary

Bubba #7 "A" Race Results
Name Team Place
Josh Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1
Daniel Miller The Hub 2
Scott Ogilvie Dogfish 3
Casey Saunders Dogfish 4
Brett Heuring Dogfish 6
Kurt Fletcher St. John 6
Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling 7
Matt James Mesa 8
Randall Stateler Bike Surgeon 9
David Neis Bike Surgeon 10
Drew Black Mesa 11
Rock Wamsley The Hub 12
Jay Marberger Green Street 13
Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles 14
Scott Peipert Wild Trak 15
Robert Brokaw Team Mack 16
Martin Lang Mesa 17
Stu Robson Off the Front 18
Jeremy Bock Dogfish 19
Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 20
David Stroot Lindenwood 21
Justin Bowen Off the Front 22

Bubba #8 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

 

Bubba #8 "A" Race Results
Name Team Place
Daniel Miller The Hub 1
Josh Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Anthony Dust Dogfish 3
Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle 4
Scott Ogilvie Dogfish 5
David Stroot Lindenwood 6
Bob Arnold DRJ 7
Brett Heuring Dogfish 8
Casey Saunders Dogfish 9
Matt James Mesa 10
Robert Brokaw Team Mack 11
Mike Bruzina Dogfish 12
Scott Peipert Wild Trak 13

Bubba #9 A Race Results

Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba 2010

 

Bubba #9 "A" Race Results
Name Team Place
Daniel Miller The Hub 1
Devin Clark The Hub 2
Jonathan Schottler Mich Ultra/Big Shark 3
Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles 4
Scott Ogilvie Dogfish 5
Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 6
Tim Kakouris The Hub 7
Anthony Dust Dogfish 8
Casey Saunders Dogfish 9
Brett Heuring Dogfish 10
Sam Moore Canyon Bicycles 11
Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling 12
Rock Wamsley The Hub 13
Mike Bruzina Dogfish 14
Lawrence Simonson CBC 15
Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle 16
Matt James Mesa 17
Scott Peipert Wild Trak 18
Daniel Williams Lindenwood 19
Robert Brokaw Team Mack 20
Matt Laberta Dogfish 21
Stu Robson Off the Front 22
Justin Bowen Off the Front 23
Trent Donat Mich Ultra/Big Shark 24

Bubba #10 A Race Results

2010 Bubba #10, NorCo Bubba, Spanish Lake Park

Bubba #10 "A" Race Results
Name Team Place
Daniel Miller The Hub 1
Devin Clark The Hub 2
Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles 3
Casey Saunders Dogfish 4
Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle 5
Josh Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 6
Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 7
David Neis Bike Surgeon 8
Scott Peipert Wild Trak 9
Michael Hills Wheel Fast 10
Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling 11
Rock Wamsley The Hub 12
Matt James Mesa 13
Daniel Williams Lindenwood 14
Justin Bowen Off the Front 15
Greg Lyeki Trek St. Louis 16
Stu Robson Off the Front 17

Bubba A-Race Series Points Standings

2010 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross

"A"  Race Final Points


Name Team Final Points
Daniel Miller The Hub 444
Josh Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 404
Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles 271
Devin Clark The Hub 218
Scott Ogilvie Dogfish 195
Jonathan Schottler Mich Ultra/Big Shark 184
Jay Strothman Fulcrum 161
Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 142
David Stroot Lindenwood 132
Casey Saunders Dogfish 126
Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle 111
Sam Moore Canyon Bicycles 94
Matt Laberta Dogfish 87
Brett Heuring Dogfish 84
Robert Brokaw Team Mack 69
Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling 69
Anthony Dust Dogfish 68
Matt James Mesa 61
Justin Bowen Off the Front 60
Daniel Williams Lindenwood 48
Chris Harre Mich Ultra/Big Shark 45
Matt Schweiker Mesa 42
Bob Arnold DRJ 40
Scott Peipert Wild Trak 38
David Neis Bike Surgeon 37
Drew Black Mesa 35
Dennis Koscielske Dogfish 30
Mike Bruzina Dogfish 30
Jeremy Bock Dogfish 29
Karl Stover Green Street 29
Stu Robson Off the Front 26
Dave Breslin Mesa 26
Rock Wamsley The Hub 26
Kurt Fletcher St. John 23
Tim Kakouris The Hub 21
Michael Hills Wheel Fast 21
Randall Stateler Bike Surgeon 20
Jay Marberger Green Street 19
Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycling & Fitness 17
Richard Breininger Mesa 11
John Jones My Wife Inc. 11
Dan Young Mich Ultra/Big Shark 10
Lawrence Simonson CBC 6
Justin Armstrad Team Mack 5
Greg Sandknop Team Seagal 5
Greg Lyeki Trek St. Louis 5
Martin Lang Mesa 4
Trent Donat Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2

 

 

 

 

Ronde Von Jakob B Race Results

Pre Bubba, Ronde von Jakob, 10/3/10

"B" Race Results

 

Bubba #1 B Race Results

2010 Bubba Race #1, Things That Go Bubba In the Night, Buder Park

"B" Race Results

Bubba #2 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

 

Bubba #2, B Race Results
Name Team   Place
Randall Stateler Bike Surgeon 1
Trent Donat Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 3
Tyler Bicknese The Hub 4
B.J. Keane Momentum 5
Peter Jensen Unattached 6
Matt Struckman Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Stu Robson Off the Front 8
Matthew Crews The Hub 9
Aaron Koch Metro East Cycling 10
Jim Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark 11
Mark Hoffmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 13
Patrick Gribbon Off the Front 14
Karl King Mesa 15
Erik Seaver The Hub 16
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 17
Josh Heihn Momentum 18
Hannon Haggard Wild Trak 19
Rob Mayfield The Hub 20
Jeff Kloha Off the Front 21
Erik Martin Dogfish 22
Joe Fuller Mich Ultra/Big Shark 23
Dru McCulley Effetto Coniglio 24
Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club 25
David Smith The Hub 26
Jeremy Hunn Momentum 27
Josh Picker Maplewood 28
Carrie Cash Wooten Team Vera Bradley Foundation 29
John Peiffer Unattached 30
Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel 31
David Gray Mich Ultra/Big Shark 32
William Howells The Hub 33
Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 34
Scott Bertelsmeyer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 35
David Schneider Unattached 36
Roberto Barrios Heckawee 37
Mark Haggard Wild Trak 38
Joe Earsom The Hub 39
Michael Leistner Momentum 40
Matt Dawson Dogfish 41
Russell Murphy Mesa 42

 

Bubba #3 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

"B" Race Results

Bubba #4 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #4, The Sprints of Darkness Night Race, Creve Coeur Park

"B" Race Results

 

Bubba #5 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #6 B Race Results

Bubba #6, County Bubba, Queeny Park

Bubba #7 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #7,  Bubba in the Seminary, Concordia Seminary

 

Bubba #7 "B" Race Results
Name Team Place
Jonathon Schilling Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1
Dennis Koscielske Dogfish 2
Rich Kisseloff Dogfish 3
Mark Hoffmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 5
Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 6
Jim Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Patrick Gribbon Off the Front 8
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 9
David Frei Alpine Shop 10
Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 11
Travis Frey Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Rick George Mesa 13
Jeremie Meitz Mich Ultra/Big Shark 14
Peter Jensen Unattached 15
David Gray Mich Ultra/Big Shark 16
Joe Burke Unattached 17
Travis Finan Lindenwood 18
Justin White Wild Trak 19
Andrew Person Unattached 20
Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club 21
Jeff Sona Alpine Shop 22
David Henderson Unattached 23
Joe Fuller Mich Ultra/Big Shark 24
Barry Blumenkemper Unattached 25
Jacob Rohter Mich Ultra/Big Shark 26
Roberto Barrios Heckawee 27
Tom Valvo Big Shark/Pfoodman 28
Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling 29
Mark Haggard Wild Trak 30
Jeffrey Hemmer Gateway Cycling 31

Bubba #8 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

Bubba #8 "B" Race Results
Name Team Place
Jonathon Schilling Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1
Owen Belton Lindenwood 2
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 3
Peter Jensen Unattached 4
Brian Radle Momentum 5
Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 6
Josh Picker Maplewood 7
Karl King Mesa 8
Mark Hoffmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark 9
Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 10
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 11
Aaron Koch Metro East Cycling 12
Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel 13
Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 14
Justin White Wild Trak 15
Kevin Bonney Mesa 16
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 17
Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling 18
Joe Burke Unattached 19
David Ruether Mich Ultra/Big Shark 20
Carl Hoffman Trek 21
Joe Fuller Mich Ultra/Big Shark 22
Matt Kessler Unattached 23
David Gray Mich Ultra/Big Shark 24
Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club 25
Jason Wulff Columbia Bike Club 26
Nathan Means Unattached 27
Travis Finan Lindenwood 28
Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel 29
Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club 30
Scott Bertelsmeyer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 31
Brian Kindel Mich Ultra/Big Shark 32
Alex Petkus Mich Ultra/Big Shark 33
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 34
Tom Valvo Big Shark/Pfoodman 35
Amy Strahan Mich Ultra/Big Shark 36
Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop 37
Gary Merideth Heckawee 38

Bubba #9 B Race Results

Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba 2010

 

Bubba #9 "B" Race Results
Name Team Place
Greg Lyeki Trek St. Louis 1
Jonathon Schilling Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Peter Jensen Unattached 3
Mark Hoffmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Dennis Koscielske Dogfish 5
Brian Radle Momentum 6
Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 7
Tyler Bicknese The Hub 8
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 9
Stewart Munson Maplewood 10
Aaron Oakley Unattached 11
Rick George Mesa 12
Doug Nishimura Blind Squirrel 13
Trent Donat Mich Ultra/Big Shark 14
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 15
Aaron Koch Metro East Cycling 16
David Smith The Hub 17
Travis Frey Mich Ultra/Big Shark 18
James Nelson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 19
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 20
Jim Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark 21
Karl King Mesa 22
Matt Dawson Dogfish 23
Darrell Bratton Team Mack 24
Travis Finan Lindenwood 25
Kevin Bonney Mesa 26
Bryan Adams GORC 27
B.J. Keane Momentum 28
Patrick Gribbon Off the Front 29
Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling 30
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 31
Brian Snyder Kinetic Cycling 32
Tom Valvo Big Shark/Pfoodman 33
David Nelson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 34
Alex Petkus Mich Ultra/Big Shark 35

Bubba #10 B Race Results

2010 Bubba #10, NorCo Bubba, Spanish Lake Park

 

Bubba #10 "B" Race Results
Name Team Place
Jonathon Schilling Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Dennis Koscielske Dogfish 3
Mark Hoffmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Peter Jensen Unattached 5
Aaron Koch Metro East Cycling 6
Tyler Bicknese The Hub 7
James Nelson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 8
Josh Picker Maplewood 9
Darrell Bratton Team Mack 10
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 11
Geoff Birch Off the Front 12
Travis Frey Mich Ultra/Big Shark 13
Jim Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark 14
Erik Seaver The Hub 15
Joel Maisenhelder Off the Front 16
Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club 17
Joe Earsom The Hub 18
Doug Nishimura Blind Squirrel 19
Brian Beyer The Hub 20
Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 21
Matt Kessler Unattached 22
Justin White Wild Trak 23
B.J. Keane Momentum 24
Jeff Kloha Off the Front 25
Carl Hoffman Trek 26
Jon Halterman Effetto Coniglio 27
Alex Petkus Mich Ultra/Big Shark 28
Joe Burke Unattached 29
Darren Sherkat Team Mack 30
John Reimbold Heckawee 31
Patrick Gribbon Off the Front 32
Roberto Barrios Heckawee 33
Lewis Reece Blind Squirrel 34
Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club 35

Bubba B-Race Series Points Standings

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross 2010

 

"B" Race Points Finals


Name Team Final Points
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 382
Mark Hoffmeister Mich Ultra/Big Shark 353
Jonathon Schilling Mich Ultra/Big Shark 249
Dennis Koscielske Dogfish 240
Peter Jensen Unattached 223
James Nelson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 188
Rock Wamsley The Hub 180
Tyler Bicknese The Hub 129
Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 126
Jim Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark 115
Darrell Bratton Team Mack 114
Aaron Koch Metro East Cycling 105
Travis Frey Mich Ultra/Big Shark 91
Stu Robson Off the Front 85
Trent Donat Mich Ultra/Big Shark 81
B.J. Keane Momentum 80
Greg Lyeki Trek St. Louis 80
Matt Struckman Mich Ultra/Big Shark 67
Josh Picker Maplewood 58
Patrick Gribbon Off the Front 56
Randall Stateler Bike Surgeon 50
Brian Radle Momentum 49
Joe Burke Unattached 46
Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 43
Jeff Kloha Off the Front 40
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 40
Owen Belton Lindenwood 40
Rich Kisseloff Dogfish 34
Joel Maisenhelder Off the Front 33
Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 32
Stewart Munson Maplewood 29
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 28
Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory 28
Matthew Crews The Hub 25
Matt Dawson Dogfish 24
Karl King Mesa 23
Geoff Birch Off the Front 22
Aaron Oakley Unattached 19
Rick George Mesa 17
David Frei Alpine Shop 15
Brian Beyer The Hub 14
John Peiffer Unattached 14
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 14
Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club 14
Joe Fuller Mich Ultra/Big Shark 14
David Gray Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Justin White Wild Trak 12
Doug Nishimura Blind Squirrel 12
Erik Seaver The Hub 11
Kevin Bonney Mesa 11
Josh Heihn Momentum 10
Matt Kessler Unattached 10
Erik Martin Dogfish 10
Bret Berd Mich Ultra/Big Shark 8
Austin Vinton Mizzou 8
Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel 8
Jeremie Meitz Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Louis Naes Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Eric Buckley Carol's Team 5
Brian Roggeveer Momentum 4
David Smith The Hub 4
Rob Mayfield The Hub 4
Christian Stitz MTB United 4
Joe Earsom The Hub 3
Travis Finan Lindenwood 3
Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling 3
Hannon Haggard Wild Trak 2
Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club 2
Andrew Person Unattached 1
Brent Davidson Mizzou 1
David Ruether Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1

 

 

 

 

Ronde Von Jakob C Race Results

Pre Bubba, Ronde Von Jakob

"C" Race Results

 

 

Bubba #1 C Race Results

2010 Bubba Race #1, Things That Go Bubba In the Night, Buder Park

"C" Race Results

 

Bubba #2 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

Bubba #2 "C" Race Results

Bubba #3 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

"C" Race Results

Bubba #4 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #4, The Sprints of Darkness Night Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #5 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #6 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #6, County Bubba, Queeny Park

Bubba #7 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #7, Bubba in the Seminary, Concordia Seminary

Bubba #7 "C" Race Results
Name Team Place
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1
Erick Hedrick-Moser Unattached 2
Jim Moore ICCC 3
John Reimbold Heckawee 4
Steve Friedman Grand Slam 5
Scott Melies ICCC 6
Duff Yokum Sho-Air 7
Mark Stika Unattached 8
Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 9
Rob Ballou Unattached 10
Brian Rodenbeck Unattached 11
Dan Knichel Wild Trak 12
Jason Murphy Momentum 13
Ben Bonet Mesa 14
Paul Baker Lindenwood 15
Marc Campbell Off the Front 16
Barrett Schmidt Metro East Cycling 17
Shaun Moore Bike Surgeon 18
Michael Leistner Momentum 19
Jim Alseth Velo Force 20
Leif Irgens Off the Front 21
Dale Cira St. Louis Tri Club 22
Chris Saxton The Hub 23
Caleb Hopkins The Hub 24
Andrew Mullins Dogfish 25
Philip Shoulberg Mich Ultra/Big Shark 26
Kurt Schenk Mich Ultra/Big Shark 27
Justin Neely Mesa 28
Fred Williams GORC 29
Sam Klucker Velo Force 30
Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast 31
Dave Fiedler Unattached 32
Ryan Garrin Unattached 33
David Henderson Unattached 34

Bubba #8 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

Bubba #8 "C" Race Results
Name Team Place
Bernd Faust Dogfish 1
Frank Brummer Team Mack 2
Jason Murphy Momentum 3
Erick Hedrick-Moser Unattached 4
Roddy Dowell The Hub 5
Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra/Big Shark 6
Steve Friedman Grand Slam 7
Justin Holden Wild Trak 8
Walt Siemens Team Mack 9
Scott Melies ICCC 10
Brian Rodenbeck Unattached 11
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 12
Marc Campbell Off the Front 13
Dan Knichel Wild Trak 14
Brady Jordan Metro East Cycling 15
Greg Schmidt Unattached 16
Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 17
William Howells The Hub 18
Rob Ballou Unattached 19
Jeff Lindhorst The Hub 20
Michael Leistner Momentum 21
Jerry Bruce Unattached 22
Derek Legg Unattached 23
Jim Alseth Velo Force 24
Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast 25
Christo Blake Unattached 26
Andrew Mullins Dogfish 27
Eric Danhorst Unattached 28
Shaun Turnbull Dogfish 29
Jeremiah Buckenberger Unattached 30
Steve Menendez Unattached 31
Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 32
Mark Grumke Unattached 33

Bubba #9 C Race Results

Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba 2010

Bubba #9 "C" Race Results
Name Team Place
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 1
Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle 2
Bernd Faust Dogfish 3
Jason Murphy Momentum 4
Walt Siemens Team Mack 5
Steve Friedman Grand Slam 6
Mike Renieri Quad Tric 7
Jim Moore ICCC 8
Dave Hagen Unattached 9
Erick Hedrick-Moser Unattached 10
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 11
Mike Bobelak Unattached 12
Frank Brummer Team Mack 13
Scott Melies ICCC 14
Leith Carey Unattached 15
Corey Case Team Red Wheel 16
Rudy Schwarz ICCC 17
Adam Hempelmann Team Red Wheel 18
Jim Alseth Velo Force 19
Nick Smith Team Red Wheel 20
Michael Leistner Momentum 21
Duff Yokum Sho-Air 22
Todd Nowlin Off the Front 23
Rob Ballou Unattached 24
Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 25
Justin Neely Mesa 26
Jeremiah Buckenberger Unattached 27
Tim Obenhaus Unattached 28
Jake Wilson Unattached 29
Shaun Turnbull Dogfish 30
Scott Nelson GORC 31
John Lake SCCC 32
Derek Legg Unattached 33
Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast 34
Adam Berkel Unattached 35
Sam Klucker Velo Force 36
Joel Dierks Unattached 37
Loran Cavano The Hub 38
Sean Ross Unattached 39
Bob Huber Unattached 40
Greg Kinstler Unattached 41
Doug Smith Momentum 42
Pete Matschiner Unattached 43
Mark Grumke Unattached 44

Bubba #10 C Race Results

2010 Bubba #10, NorCo Bubba, Spanish Lake Park

 

Bubba #10, "C" Race Results
Name Team Place
Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle 1
Leith Carey Unattached 2
Walt Siemens Team Mack 3
Bernd Faust Dogfish 4
Frank Brummer Team Mack 5
Jim Moore ICCC 6
Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Justin Holden Wild Trak 8
Mark Stika Unattached 9
Tyler Roberts ICCC 10
Jason Murphy Momentum 11
Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Mark Haggard Wild Trak 13
Rob Ballou Unattached 14
Jason Kulma Unattached 15
Brian Rodenbeck Unattached 16
Mike Renieri Quad Trio 17
Brian Busken Momentum 18
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 19
Steve Friedman Grand Slam 20
Mike Bobelak Unattached 21
Jason Pryor Momentum 22
Dale Cira St. Louis Tri Club 23
William Howells The Hub 24
Caleb Hopkins The Hub 25
Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast 26
Justin Neely Mesa 27
Dennis Roberts ICCC 28
John Luke SCCC 29
Jeff Lash Unattached 30
Sam Klucker Velo Force 31
Steve Menendez Unattached 32
Randy Houck Wild Trak 33
Pete Matschiner Unattached 34
Chuck Mayden Wild Trak 35
Will Grumke Unattached 36
Bob Huber Unattached 37
Paul Schmidt Wild Trak 38
Mark Grumke Unattached 39

Bubba C-Race Series Points Standings

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross 2010

 

"C" Race - Final Points


Name Team Final Points
Jim Moore ICCC 214
Jason Murphy Momentum 209
Frank Brummer Team Mack 166
Leith Carey Unattached 140
Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 134
Joe Burke Unattached 132
Erick Hedrick-Moser Unattached 130
Walt Siemens Team Mack 130
Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles 130
Bernd Faust Dogfish 120
Aaron Oakley Unattached 114
Larry Klutenkamper Unattached 110
Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club 96
Travis Finan Lindenwood 92
Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory 90
Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle 90
Steve Friedman Grand Slam 70
Mike Bobelak Unattached 66
Roddy Dowell The Hub 66
Justin Neely Mesa 60
Scott Melies ICCC 58
Brian Kocielski Dogfish 50
Duff Yokum Sho-Air 50
Gregory Cuddihee Dogfish 46
Justin Holden Wild Trak 44
Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra/Big Shark 43
David Frei Unattached 40
Ben Bonet Mesa 37
Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark 36
Jon Halterman Effetto Coniglio 34
John Oechsner University of Missouri 32
Patrick Kirkes St. Louis Tri Club 31
Mark Stika Unattached 31
Josh Hafner Grand Slam 30
John Reimbold Heckawee 30
Patrick Hawley Mich Ultra/Big Shark 26
Brian Rodenbeck Unattached 25
Mike Renieri Quad Trio 24
Marc Campbell Off the Front 23
Cody Jones Grand Slam 22
Rob Ballou Unattached 21
Dan Knichel Wild Trak 21
Michael Leistner Momentum 20
William Howells The Hub 18
Rudy Schwarz ICCC 17
Todd Parker Mich Ultra/Big Shark 17
Todd Holtmann Off the Front 16
Barry Blumenkemper Unattached 14
Dave Hagen Unattached 14
Walker Deibel Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Tyler Roberts ICCC 12
Paul Baker Lindenwood 11
Caleb Hopkins The Hub 9
Tim Lawson Unattached 9
Todd Sublette Rock Solid 9
Mark Haggard Wild Trak 8
Todd Nowlin Off the Front 7
Kurt Schenk Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Greg Schmidt Unattached 7
Ben Tiefenbrun Dogfish 6
Jason Kulma Unattached 6
Brady Jordan Metro East Cycling 6
Jay Tiegg Big Shark/Pfoodman 5
Ryan Warren Unattached 5
Brian Ter Maat Unattached 5
Corey Case Team Red Wheel 5
John Lofton Unattached 4
Bryan Sauter The Hub 4
Leif Irgens Off the Front 4
Jim Alseth Velo Force 4
Barrett Schmidt Metro East Cycling 4
Loran Cavano The Hub 3
Rob Raguet-Schofield Wild Card 3
Brian Busken Momentum 3
Shaun Moore Bike Surgeon 3
Adam Hempelmann Team Red Wheel 3
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 2
Jeff Lindhorst The Hub 1
Nick Smith Team Red Wheel 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronde Von Jakob Women's Race Results

Pre Bubba, Ronde Von Jakob

Women's Race Results

Women's "A"

Women's "B"

 

Bubba #1 Women Race Results

2010 Bubba Race #1, Things That Go Bubba In the Night, Buder Park

Women's Race Results

Bubba #2 Women Race Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

Women's Race Results

Bubba #3 Women Race Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

Women's A&B Race Results

Bubba #4 Women's A&B Results

2010 Bubba #4, The Sprints of Darkness Night Race, Creve Coeur Park

Our apologies to Stephanie Nadeau for misspelling your name. We'll correct it next week.

Bubba #5 A&B Women's Race Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #6 A&B Women Race Results

2010 Bubba #6, County Bubba, Queeny Park

Bubba #7 Women 'sRace Results

2010 Bubba #7, Bubba in the Seminary, Concordia Seminary

 

Bubba #7 "A&B Women" Race Results
Name Team Place
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 1
Patricia Work Bike Surgeon 2
Allison Braddock Momentum 3
Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Stephanie McCreary Mich Ultra/Big Shark 5
Loreen Matson Mesa 6
Amy Strahan Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Nadine Chalmers The Hub 8
Cat Ebeling Momentum 9
Alice Butler The Hub 10
Gina Richard Mich Ultra/Big Shark 11
Kerri Schewe Off the Front 12
Elizabeth Hedrick-Moser Unattached 13
Cory Redmond Fulcrum 14
Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 15
Bethany Himel Metro East Cycling 16
Maggie Miller Unattached 17
Kelly McGuire Bike Surgeon 18
Carrie Sona Unattached 19
Susan Kloha Off the Front 20
Stephanie Nadeau The Hub 21
Kelly Patty Unattached 22
Kate Hrubes The Hub 23
Yvette Liebesman Metro East Cycling 24

 

Bubba #8 Women A&B Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

 

Bubba #8 "A&B Women" Race Results
Name Team Place
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 1
Britta Siegel Alriicsson Cycelese 2
Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra/Big Shark 3
Allison Braddock Momentum 4
Amy Strahan Mich Ultra/Big Shark 5
Gina Richard Mich Ultra/Big Shark 6
Kerri Schewe Off the Front 7
Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 8
Cory Redmond Fulcrum 9
Kate Hrubes The Hub 10
Susan Kubinak Dogfish 11

Bubba #9 Women A&B Race Results

Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba

Bubba #9 "Women A&B" Results
Name Team Place
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 1
Britta Siegel Alriicsson Cycelese 2
Laura Scherff Momentum 3
Stephanie McCreary Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Elizabeth Heller Unattached 5
Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club 6
Nadine Chalmers The Hub 7
Loreen Matson Mesa 8
Kerri Schewe Off the Front 9
Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra/Big Shark 10
Gina Richard Mich Ultra/Big Shark 11
Emily Korsh Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Cory Redmond Fulcrum 13
Cindi Inman Mesa 14
Elizabeth Hedrick-Moser Unattached 15
Kelly Patty Unattached 16
Susan Kubinak Dogfish 17
Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 18
Kate Hrubes The Hub 19
Allison Stoll Unattached 20
Dana Goodman Unattached 21

Bubba #10 Women's A&B Race Results

2010 Bubba #10, NorCo Bubba, Spanish Lake Park

 

Bubba #10 Women's A&B Race Results
Name Team   Place
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 1
Sarah Warthington Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra/Big Shark 3
Amy Strahan Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Britta Siegel Alriicsson Cycelese 5
Stephanie McCreary Mich Ultra/Big Shark 6
Gina Richard Mich Ultra/Big Shark 7
Alice Butler The Hub 8
Cindi Inman Mesa 9
Kerri Schewe Off the Front 10
Anne Schwartz Team Revolution 11
Emily Korsh Mich Ultra/Big Shark 12
Cory Redmond Fulcrum 13
Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 14
Flavia Sancier Heckawee 15
Kelly McGuire Bike Surgeon 16
Kelly Patty Unattached 17
Kate Hrubes The Hub 18
Susan Kloha Off the Front 19
Susan Kubinak Dogfish 20
Yvette Liebesman Metro East Cycling 21

Bubba Women's Series Points Standings

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross 2010

While Women's A&B placement in each Bubba race are posted as a combined field, women's points standings are awarded and listed separately by A and B race categories.

 

“Women A “ Race


Name Team Final Points
Sunny Gilbert Maplewood 550
Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra/Big Shark 231
Cory Redmond Fulcrum 204
Amy Strahan Mich Ultra/Big Shark 199
Stephanie McCreary Mich Ultra/Big Shark 174
Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark 173
Elizabeth Heller Unattached 170
Britta Siegel Alriicsson Cycelese 136
Alice Butler The Hub 135
Allison Braddock Momentum 114
Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club 100
Loreen Matson Mesa 98
Carrie Cash Wooten Team Vera Bradley Foundation 90
Courtney Green Mich Ultra/Big Shark 80
Sarah Warthington Mich Ultra/Big Shark 74
Patricia Work Bike Surgeon 40
Christine Roettger Mesa 34
Gina Champion Unattached 20
Cat Ebeling Momentum 17
Kate Hrubes The Hub 12
Sarah Lukas Lindenwood/Geargrinder 9

 

“Women B” Race

Name Team Final Points
Gina Richard Mich Ultra/Big Shark 457
Kerri Schewe Off the Front 320
Nadine Chalmers The Hub 247
Britta Siegel Alriicsson Cycelese 200
Emily Korsh Mich Ultra/Big Shark 168
Laura Scherff Momentum 140
Elizabeth Hedrick-Moser Unattached 128
Patricia Work Bike Surgeon 116
Susan Kubinak Dogfish 102
Cindi Inman Mesa 100
Kate Hrubes The Hub 80
Anne Schwartz Team Revolution 76
Sally Struckman Mich Ultra/Big Shark 75
Kelly Patty Unattached 73
Kelly McGuire Bike Surgeon 72
Jamie Valenchek Momentum 64
Maggie Miller Unattached 63
Susan Kloha Off the Front 54
Bethany Himel Metro East Cycling 52
Allison Stoll Unattached 47
Flavia Sancier Heckawee 46
Cat Ebeling Momentum 43
Yvette Liebesman Metro East Cycling 29
Mariasol Johannes The Hub 25
Nicole Long Mesa 24
Janice Branham Unattached 22
Stephanie Nadeau The Hub 19
Tracy Jo Pasieka Unattached 17
Carrie Sona Unattached 17
Janet Bassel Trek 11
Sophie Birch Off the Front 11
Karen Ambroziak Unattached 10
Lisa White Unattached 10
Dana Goodman Unattached 9
Kate Keeler Off the Front 7
Elena Claus St. Louis Tri Club 2
Wendy Davis Team Seagal 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bubba #1 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba Race #1, Things That Go Bubba In the Night, Buder Park

 

Bubba #1, "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Dave Breslin Mesa 1
Anthony Dust Dogfish 2
Matt James Mesa 3
Matt Laberta Dogfish 4
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 5
Greg Sandknop Team Seagal 6
Erik Seaver The Hub 7
Rob Mayfield The Hub 8
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 9
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 10

 

 

Bubba #2 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

 

Bubba #2, "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Dave Breslin Mesa 1
Anthony Dust Dogfish 2
Greg Sandknop Team Seagal 3
Matt Laberta Dogfish 4
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 5
Matt Dawson Dogfish 6
Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal 7
Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 8
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal 9
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 10
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 11
Steve Chesley Team Seagal 12

Bubba #3 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

 

Bubba #3, "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Matt Laberta Dogfish 1
Rob Mayfield The Hub 2
Eric Buckley Mich Ultra/Big Shark 3
Matt Dawson Dogfish 4
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 5
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal 6
Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal 7
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 8
Robert Kusterer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 9
Bill Howard Velo Force 10

Bubba #4 Single Speed Results

2010 Bubba #4, The Sprints of Darkness Night Race, Creve Coeur Park

 

Bubba #4, "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Anthony Dust Dogfish 1
Brian Roggeveer Momentum 2
Matt Dawson Dogfish 3
Greg Sandknop Team Seagal 4
Erik Seaver The Hub 5
Rob Mayfield The Hub 6
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 7
Matt Laberta Dogfish 8
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 9
Robert Kusterer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 10
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal 11

Bubba #5 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

 

Bubba #5, "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Matt Laberta Dogfish 1
Rob Mayfield The Hub 2
Erik Seaver The Hub 3
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 4
Chris Connolly Mesa 5
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 6
Peter Goode Team Red Wheel 7
Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 8

Bubba #6 Single Speed Race Results

County Bubba, Queeny Park

 

Bubba #6, "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Anthony Dust Dogfish 1
Dan Bruns Get Radical 2
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 3
Rob Mayfield The Hub 4
Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 5
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 6
Steve Chesley Team Seagal 7
Robert Kusterer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 8
Bill Howard Velo Force 9
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 10
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal 11
Greg Sandknop Team Seagal 12
Peter Goode Team Red Wheel 13

Bubba #7 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba #7, Bubba in the Seminary, Concordia Seminary

 

Bubba #7 "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Dan Bruns Get Radical 1
Matt Laberta Dogfish 2
Rob Mayfield The Hub 3
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 4
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 5
Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal 6
Erik Seaver The Hub 7
Robert Kusterer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 8
Tom Guttman Wild Trak 9
Bill Howard Velo Force 10

 

Bubba #8 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

 

Bubba #8 "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Matt Laberta Dogfish 1
Erik Seaver The Hub 2
Rob Mayfield The Hub 3
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal
4
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 5
Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
6
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 7

Bubba #9 Single Speed Race Results

Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba 2010

Bubba "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Brian Roggeveer Momentum 1
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 2
Matt Laberta Dogfish 3
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal
4
Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel 5
Al Ebert SCCC 6
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 7
Tom Guttman Wild Trak 8
Eric Damhorst Unattached 9

Bubba #10 Single Speed Race Results

2010 Bubba #10, NorCo Bubba, Spanish Lake Park

Bubba #10 "Single Speed" Race Results
Name Team Place
Dan Bruns Get Radical 1
Rob Mayfield The Hub 2
Matt Laberta Dogfish 3
Eric Buckley Mich Ultra/Big Shark 4
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal
5
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 6
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 7
Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
8
Stephen Chasley Team Seagal 9
Al Ebert SCCC 10
Tom Guttman Wild Trak 11

Bubba Single Speed Series Points Standings

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross 2010

 

"Single Speed" Race

Name Team Final Points
Matt Laberta Dogfish 401
Rob Mayfield The Hub 323
Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 226
Anthony Dust Dogfish 180
Dwayne Van Hoose Maplewood 158
Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 146
Matt Grothoff Team Seagal 143
Erik Seaver The Hub 140
Dan Bruns Get Radical 140
Dave Breslin Mesa 100
Greg Sandknop Team Seagal 96
Brian Roggeveer Momentum 90
Matt Dawson Dogfish 87
T. Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 76
Eric Buckley Mich Ultra/Big Shark 64
Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal 63
Robert Kusterer Mich Ultra/Big Shark 60
Tom Guttman Wild Trak 41
Devlin McDonough Off the Front 41
Bill Howard Velo Force 38
Al Ebert SCCC 35
Matt James Mesa 34
Steve Chesley Team Seagal 29
Peter Goode Team Red Wheel 28
Chris Connolly Mesa 26
Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel 26
Stephen Chasley Team Seagal 14
Eric Damhorst Unattached 14

 

 

Bubba #2 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

Cross Country Run Results

Bubba #3 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

"Cross Country" Run Results

Bubba #5 Cross Country Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #6 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Bubba #6, County Bubba, Queeny Park

Bubba #7 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Bubba #7, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

Bubba #8 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

Bubba #9 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba

 

Bubba #10 Cross Country Run Results

2010 Bubba #10

Ronde Von Jakob Junior Race Results

Ronde Von Jakob, Pre-Bubba, 10/3/10

"Junior" Race Results

Bubba #1 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba Race #1, Things That Go Bubba In the Night, Buder Park

"Junior" Race Results

Bubba #2 Juniors Race Results

2010 Bubba #2, Dawn of the Bubba, Buder Park

"Junior" Race Results

Bubba #3 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #3, Highway Farty Far Bubba, Antire Park

"Junior" Race Results

Bubba #4 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #4, The Sprints of Darkness Night Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #5 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #5, The Boo-ba Halloween Race, Creve Coeur Park

Bubba #6 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #6, County Bubba, Queeny Park

Bubba #7 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #7, Bubba in the Seminary, Concordia Seminary

 

Bubba #7  "Junior" Race Results
Name Team Place
J.D. Peiffer Unattached 1
Aaron Fiedler Unattached 2
Ashton Braddock Unattached 3
Gabrielle Kloha Off the Front 4
Mike Bobelak Unattached 5

Bubba #8 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #8, SoCo Bubba, Suson Park

 

Bubba #8  "Junior" Race Results
Name Team Place
Benjamin Faust Dogfish 1
Ashton Braddock Unattached 2
Bodie Schmidt Unattached 3
Mike Bobelak Unattached 4

Bubba #9 Junior Race Results

Mt. Pleasant Winery Bubba

 

2010 Bubba #9, Junior Race Results
Name Team Place
Benjamin Faust Dogfish 1
Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Mike Bobelak Unattached 3

 

Bubba #10 Junior Race Results

2010 Bubba #10 - NorCo Bubba

 

Bubba #10, Junior Race Results
Name Team Place
Benjamin Faust Dogfish 1
Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 2
Gabrielle Kloha Off the Front 3
Mike Bobelak Unattached 4

Bubba Junior Series Points Standings

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross 2010

 

“Junior” Race

Name Team Final Points
Sawyer Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark 360
Mike Bobelak Jr. Unattached 302
Benjamin Faust Dogfish 220
Ashton Braddock Unattached 208
Gabrielle Kloha Off the Front 132
Bodie Schmidt Unattached 98
Serena Wilson Mesa 60
Tanner Sublette Off the Front 50
J.D. Peiffer Unattached 50
Jean Belmonte Unattached 50
Luke Branham Unattached 40
Aaron Fiedler Unattached 40
Rose Bobelak Unattached 30