Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2008 Wednesday Time Trail Results

Category 1/2/3

April 6th

 1stJustin Manichevitz Big Shark Racing 20:29.33 
 2ndKyle ChasteenBig Shark Racing 21:01.80 
 3rdMark Murawski Gateway Racing 21:21.61 
 4thDerek Loudermilk Big Shark Racing 21:39.07 
 5thDave Cummings Gateway Racing 22:02.00 
 6thLogan von Bokel Mesa Cycles 22:33.08 
 7thKarl Stover Dent Wizard 23:26.53 
 8thMike Heffernan Dent Wizard24:36.51 
 9thVince DeBlasi Big Shark Racing 24:37.57 

Cat 4/5

April 6th

1st Mark Ewers Big Shark Racing 21:24.14 
2nd Kyle Cress Ghissalo 24:03.72 
 3rdScott Aalfs Big Shark Racing 24:48.75 
 4thJim Mayer St. Louis Tri Club 25:05.88 
 5thJason Difani St. Louis Tri Club 25:15.15 
 6thCaleb Goldcamp Ghissalo 26:10.00 
 7thChris Ramirez STLCC26:19.72 
 8thBarry Blumenkamper Unattached 26:23.03 
 9thChris Arnold Velo Force 26:34.25 
 10thMathew Grosskopf Unattached26:39.13 
 11thWalker Deibel Big Shark Racing 27:11.82 
 12thCurt Schneider Unattached 27:19.49 
 13thBrent Newman Unnattached33:51.13 
 

April 30

1st Mark Ewers Big Shark Racing 20:52 
 2ndKyle Cross Unknown 22:41 
 3rdDean Meyere Unknown 22:48 
 4thTom Grehn Unknown 23:16 
 5thChris Arnold Velo Force 23:50 
 6thJason Difani St. Louis Triathlon Club 24:13.11 
 7thPaul Whitely Velo Force 24:13.71 
 8thChris Ramirez Unknown24:22 
 9thCurt Schneider Unknown 25:14 
 10thMark Granneman Big Shark Racing 25:58 
 11thDave Hester Unknown 27:56 

Masters 40+

April 6th

1stTed Weiss Velo Force 22:12.32 
2nd John Thrasher Big Shark Racing 22:14.72 
3rd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 22:18.42 
4th Peter Van Rhein Velo Force 23:59.04 
5thMichael Noble St. Louis Tri Club 34:40.67 
 

April 30th

 1stJoe Walsh Big Shark Racing 20:41 
 2ndJohn Thrasher Big Shark Racing 20:57 
 3rdTed Weiss Velo Force 21:19 
 4thGreg Doering Unknown 22:48 
 5thRon Blanton Big Shark Racing 27:25 

Masters 50+

April 6th

 1stTed MacRae Big Shark Racing Big Shark Racing23:17.60 
 2ndJoe Black St. Louis Cycling Club 25:01.63 
 3rdFrank Anderson Big Shark Racing25:38.01 

Juniors

April 6th

 1stZach Stein ISCORP 21:46.75 
 2ndMatt Pence Unattached 23:05.00 

Women 4

April 6th

 1stClaire BrookDogfish 30:06.97 
 2ndTori Hamill Unknown 33:48.28 

Masters Women

1st Terri Gierer Team Revolution 32:09.82