Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2008 Missouri State Championship Criterium Results

Jefferson City, Missouri

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2
Cat 1 76-500, Cat 2 576-1000 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat1) William Stolte  34257 23 HRRC Trek
2 (2 - Cat1) Brian Dziewa  126190 13 THF Racing
3 (3 - Cat1) Tracy Smith  74105 Mesa
4 (1 - Cat2) Jeremy Pych  258476 Bicycle Shack
5 (4 - Cat1) Joshua Johnson  75343 14 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
6 (5 - Cat1) Nicholas Coil  195267 25 HRRC Trek
7 (6 - Cat1) Shadd Smith  138402 22 HRRC Trek
8 (7 - Cat1) Austin Allison  224219 15 THF Racing
9 (8 - Cat1) Zach Reed  29400 Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Michael Weiss  89705 26 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
11 (9 - Cat1) Bill Marshall Jr  53358 11 Mercy Cycling
12 (2 - Cat2) Craig Cooper  210771 18 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
13 (3 - Cat2) Ivan Romero Perez  266254 20 Mesa
14 (4 - Cat2) Tracy Thompson  35485 Bikes to You
15 (10 - Cat1) Nolan Froese  222865 12 THF Racing
16 (5 - Cat2) Evan Wykes  64273 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
17 (11 - Cat1) Justin Maciekowicz  199884 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
18 (6 - Cat2) Todd Campbell  68206 17 Epic Cycling
19 (12 - Cat1) Brian Alfermann  184145 21 THF Racing
20 (7 - Cat2) John Rines  29925 27 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
21 (8 - Cat2) Mark Murawski  144636 16 Gateway
22 (13 - Cat1) Kurt Fletcher  11844 19 St. Louis Cyclones
DNF Andrew Chocha  78680 Mesa
DNF Johnny Merli  159712 Dogfish
DNF Kurt Russell  196824 10 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
DNF Alan Christanell  189610 24 Gateway Cycling Club -
DNF Ryan Hermsmeyer  73571 28 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
DNF Jay Blankenship  179001 Tulsa Wheelman
Note: ()'s denote the rider's place in their license category

Men - Cat 3
1076-1500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Ebby Norman  26247 174 
2 James VanDeven  128064 201 Team Get A Grip
3 Aaron Hinni  16286 203 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
4 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen  232361 172 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
5 Patrick Hawley  218688 204 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
6 Ben Beger  103984 171 Momentum Racing -
7 Ryan Heine  174565 183 HUB
8 Sven Sprogoe  54244 206 Blind Squirrel Racing
9 Richard Kisseloff  97352 205 Dogfish Racing Team -
10 Richard Bowes  239021 193 Gateway Cycling Club
11 Paul Quindry  105279 192 360 Racing
12 Daniel Everhart  248231 179 SKC Racing
13 Martin Lang  227873 190 Mesa
14 Jonathan Bell  215852 173 Dogfish Racing Team -
15 Matthew Dawson  180601 197 Dogfish Racing Team -
16 steve frierdich  272700 200 Momentum Racing -
17 Shawn O'Neal  57775 176 Ghisallo
18 Brant Ronning  255230 178 SKC Racing
19 Steven Chaney  177388 199 Momentum Racing -
20 Mike Best  180613 185 Gateway Cycling Club
21 Mark Gowler  76018 175 St. Louis Cycling Club
22 rider unknown    
23 Brett Johnson  67607 198 Bicycle Shack
24 Joe Fuller  174113 202 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
25 Jan Bradford-Watts  226182 191 Mesa
26 Vince DeBlasi  179908 189 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
27 Logan VonBokel  226879 195 Mesa
28 Keaton Hanson  227874 187 Dent Wizard
29 Gregory Lyeki  195271 184 Manchester Racing Club
30 Robert Gould  231963 181 Velo Racing
DNS Jeff Yielding  204197 177 Dogfish Racing Team -
DNF Justin Bowes  42053 182 SKC Racing
DNF alex grman  261865 186 HUB
DNF Chad Briggs  245081 188 Bike Surgeon
DNF William Salzman  173298 194 
DNF Dennis Koscielski  225142 196 Dogfish Racing Team -

Men - Cat 4/5
Cat 4 1576-2000, Cat 5 2076-2500 Rank Points (Cat 5 not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat4) David Ruether  280082 118 Cycles Unlimited
2 (2 - Cat4) Jerred Brackett  156096 129 Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 (3 - Cat4) Chris Miller  233745 145 HUB
4 (4 - Cat4) Dan McCarthy  176213 103 Unattached -
5 (5 - Cat4) Devin Clark  186238 144 HUB
6 (6 - Cat4) Jim Rank  222978 133 Bicycle Shack
7 (7 - Cat4) Scott Mortimer  84792 126 DRJ Racing
8 (8 - Cat4) Trent Donat  245308 136 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
9 (9 - Cat4) Matt Fickinger  203621 101 Mesa
10 Ryan Irish   135 Columbia Bike Club
11 (10 - Cat4) Jeff Kloha  242496 123 Ghisallo
12 (11 - Cat4) Jaime Galvan  250834 122 SKC Racing
13 (12 - Cat4) David Smith  127932 105 Hub Bicycle Company -
14 (13 - Cat4) Darin Marlow  228080 131 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
15 (14 - Cat4) Brett Coppage  226805 130 SKC Racing
16 (15 - Cat4) Francisco Bugarin  58377 120 Dogfish
17 (16 - Cat4) John Sieczkowski  214227 116 GP Velotek
18 (17 - Cat4) David Gray  251991 102 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
19 (18 - Cat4) Joe Earsom  233630 124 Mesa
20 (19 - Cat4) Theodore Araneta  183765 142 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
21 (20 - Cat4) B.J. Keane  271607 117 Momentum
22 (21 - Cat4) Jordan Taylor  268632 106 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
23 (22 - Cat4) Juan Ramirez  62731 141 Momentum
24 (23 - Cat4) Chris Clausen  182670 143 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
25 (24 - Cat4) Steven Auchterlonie  260270 139 Bicycle Shack
26 (25 - Cat4) Ryan McCormick  197435 128 Boston Mountain Cyclist
27 (26 - Cat4) Jeffrey Lively  220698 121 SKC Racing
28 (27 - Cat4) Matthew Willbrand  91257 110 
29 (28 - Cat4) Rick Krepps  225727 127 Bicycle Shack
30 (29 - Cat4) Shannon Robertson  268256 107 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
31 (30 - Cat4) Craig Eaton  220563 115 Bicycle Shack
32 (31 - Cat4) Mark Ransford  208813 138 
33 (32 - Cat4) Bryan Ralston  270714 119 Missouri University S&T
34 (33 - Cat4) Lawrence Pirtle  183689 112 ICCC
DNS Michael Christian  232037  Unattached -
DNF Carl Hoffman  260247 104 Manchester Racing Club -
DNF Benjamin Bockting  260282 108 Columbia Bike Club
DNF Dillon Sapp  276988 109 Mesa
DNF Michael Giboney  267970 111 Mesa
DNF Luke Lininger  250812 113 Bicycle Shack
DNF Jacob Carter  270581 114 Columbia Bike Club
DNF Louis Reilly  202378 125 Dogfish
DNF Kellan True  216700 132 CycleMax
DNF Jaime Garzon  258114 134 Momentum
DNF Curtis Collins  273909 137 Ozark Cycling Club
DNF jerry baker  268121 140 Bicycle Shack
Note: ()'s denote the rider's place in their license category

Men - Cat 5
2076-2500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Lukas Carter  279064 268 U of M Columbia
2 Phillip Audsley  277716 263 Unattached -
3 Michael Christian  232037 261 Unattached -
4 Chris Hudson  264887 265 Cycle City Racing -
5 David Krobath   269 
6 Chuong Doan  251326 266 Cycle City Racing -
7 Benjamin Bockting  260282 262 Columbia Bike Club Race Team -
8 Christian Lewis  190717 267 Free State
9 Dennis Roberts  265342 264 International Christian Cycling - ICCC-S

Men - Master - 30-34
76-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Mark Murawski  144636 178 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Jay Blankenship  179001 165 Tulsa Wheelman
3 Jim Farasy  192024 167 Boston Mountain Cyclist
4 Chad Briggs  245081 173 Bike Surgeon
5 Dodd Slawson  32919 161 Manchester Racing Club
DNS Shannon Robertson  268256 172 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
DNF David Smith  127932 168 HUB
DNF Jason Ozenberger  158320 171 Columbia Bike Club

Men - Master - 35-39
101-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 John Marbarger  157639 174 Dent Wizard
2 Jon Kersha  174688 181 Columbia Bike Club
3 Jeff Yielding  204197 162 Dogfish
4 Alan Christanell  189610 180 Gateway Cycling Club
5 Andrew Chocha  78680 170 Mesa
6 Dennis Koscielski  225142 179 Dogfish
7 Cale McAninch  112498 169 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Sean McQueary  252693 163 Mercy Cycling Team
9 Andy Hunsaker  191671 183 Gateway Cycling Club
10 Barry Gaines  171030 182 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Jim Rank  222978 164 Bicycle Shack
DNF David Gray  251991 166 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
DNF Karl Stover  34328 175 Dent Wizard
DNF T David Cummings  173579 176 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Douglas Davis  59024 177 Gateway Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-49
126-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Tracy Smith  74105 81 Mesa
2 Chris Harre  15149 99 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
3 Stephen Songer  150789 85 360 Racing
4 Ethan Froese  12469 222 Mesa
5 Alan Christanell  189610 63 Gateway Cycling Club -
6 Kurt Russell  196824 75 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
7 David Henderson   96 CBC
8 Ebby Norman  26247 72 
9 Marijn Braadbaart  206121 66 Dog Fish
10 Brant Ronning  255230 100 SKC Racing
11 John Thrasher  78832 91 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
12 Tony Blochlinger  53158 71 Blue River
13 Patrick Robinson  116245 69 360 Racing
14 Andy Lucas  148258 84 360 Racing
15 Robert Sonora  59786 80 Durango Wheel Club
16 Andy Hunsaker  191671 88 Gateway Cycling Club -
17 Bernd Faust  243823 61 Momentum Racing -
18 Mark Hofmeister  185102 67 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
19 Steven Maas  103595 82 Momentum Racing -
20 Douglas Davis  59024 73 Gateway Cycling Club -
21 Shawn O'Neal  57775 95 Ghisallo
22 Phillip Todd  59170 77 Bicycle Shack
23 David Bottoms  175060 89 Blue River
24 Jamey Noel  267855 78 Mesa
25 Jud Milham  61589 70 Blue River
26 Dodd Slawson  32919 79 Manchester
27 Kent Lewis  104455 64 Free State Racing
28 Michael Palitto  188256 86 360 Racing
29 Richard Bort  47017 90 Blue River
30 Michael Rosen  177286 62 Big Shark Racing - Michelob Ultra - Big
31 Russell Murphy  25515 223 Mesa

Men - Master - 50-59
176-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Evan Wykes  64273 94 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
2 Ron Sapp  237821 65 Mesa
3 Richard George  13062 68 Mesa
4 Michael Ludwig  58316 76 Velo Race
5 Glenn Bullard  5409 93 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
6 Mark Gowler  76018 92 St. Louis Cycling
7 Mark Rosen  50276 97 Velo Force
8 Lonnie Kennedy  45535 87 Mesa
DNF James Seyer  90821 83 Momentum Racing -
DNF Drew Faulkner  281096 98 
DNF Barry Gaines  171030 74 Gateway Cycling Club -

Men - Junior - 10-12
176-500 Rank Points (not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Joseph Todd  269088 220 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Connor Estes  258027 211 Ozark Cycling Club -

Men - Junior - 13-14
151-500 Rank Points (not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Tyler Roberts  243473 212 International Christian Cycling - ICCC-S
2 Matthew Pirtle  226358 213 International Christian Cycling - ICCC-S
3 Flannery Allison  247400 217 Dent Wizard

Men - Junior - 15-16
126-500 Rank Points (not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Jacob Carter  270581 219 Columbia Bike Club
2 Luke Lininger  250812 218 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Michael Giboney  267970 216 Mesa
4 Dillon Sapp  276988 215 Mesa
DNF Christian Lewis  190717 214 Free State
DNF Curtis Collins  273909 221 Ozark Bicycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4
Cat 1 76-500, Cat 2 576-1000, Cat 3 1076-1500, Cat 4 1576-2000 Rank Points (Cat 1 not ranked, Cat 2 not ranked, Cat 3 not ranked, Cat 4 not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat1) Molly Vetter-Smith  210545 241 Mesa
2 (1 - Cat3) Jennifer Herrell  243849 244 Mercy Cycling
3 (1 - Cat2) Amanda Miller  228513 246 Mesa Cycles
4 (2 - Cat2) Amy Strahan  183476 243 Mich Ultra- Big Shark
5 (2 - Cat3) Shari Woiwood  199253 242 Bicycle Shack
DNF natalie carroll  281002 245 Dogfish
Note: ()'s denote the rider's place in their license category

Women - Cat 4
1576-2000 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Jamie Valencheck  268406 256 Team Revolution
2 Teresa Sedlacek  268408 254 Team Revolution
3 Allison Braddock  268413 253 Team Revolution
4 Alice Butler  281539 257 Team Revolution
5 Gina Richard  264804 251 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
6 Ruth Galpin  268412 252 Team Revolution
7 Stephanie Nadeau  268409 255 Team Revolution