Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2008 I-64 Time Trial Results

Category 5

Men Cat 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

20:11.31

Brad

Racette

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

169

12:55:00 PM

2

20:14.75

Tim

Conway

Unknown

93

12:16:00 PM

3

20:34.96

Steve

Evans

Unknown

165

12:53:00 PM

4

20:37.52

Tom

Grehn

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

74

12:06:30 PM

5

20:44.84

James

Mayer

St. Louis Triathlon Club

50

11:54:30 AM

6

21:14.45

Jeff

Eddy

Unknown

220

1:20:30 PM

7

21:14.64

Justin

Bowen

Unknown

176

12:58:30 PM

8

21:22.40

Michael

Einig

Unknown

256

1:38:30 PM

9

21:22.74

Rock

Walmsley

Unknown

136

12:37:30 PM

10

21:22.99

Gregory

Ott

Unknown

70

12:04:30 PM

11

21:24.08

Michael

Rawitscher

Unknown

133

12:36:00 PM

12

21:32.75

Stephen

Cottrell

Unknown

68

12:03:30 PM

13

21:36.04

Lee

Van Norman

Unknown

26

11:42:30 AM

14

21:40.70

Joe

Switzer Part II

Unknown

45

11:52:00 AM

15

21:43.80

Ryan

Manczuk

Unknown

173

12:57:00 PM

16

21:44.46

Michael

Kutz

Dogfish

142

12:41:30 PM

17

21:48.70

Greg 

Doring

Unknown

243

1:32:00 PM

18 21.51.08 Chris Ramirez Unknown 9  

19

21:56.45

Ryan

Wachter

Unknown

12

11:35:30 AM

20

21:58.34

Stephen

Reid

Unknown

75

12:07:00 PM

21

21:58.82

Stephan

Lochmoeller

Unknown

6

11:32:30 AM

22

22:07.76

Harold

Harris

Unknown

5

11:32:30 AM

23

22:10.71

Steve

Prozorowski

Unknown

126

12:32:30 PM

24

22:14.58

Jeff

Shafer

Kaldi's Coffee and Sandbagging Co.

124

12:31:30 PM

25

22:16.93

James

Browning

Unknown

10

11:34:30 AM

26

22:21.90

Jim

Radt

Unknown

228

1:24:30 PM

27

22:26.04

Phil

Nadeau

Unknown

105

12:22:00 PM

28

22:26.14

Bob

Heitzman

Unknown

79

12:09:00 PM

29

22:29.43

William

Morris

Unknown

178

12:59:30 PM

30

22:29.90

Thomas

Gutman

Unknown

175

12:58:00 PM

31

22:39.52

Dale

Cira

St. Louis Triathlon Club

82

12:10:30 PM

32

22:41.16

David

Dyroff

Unknown

66

12:02:30 PM

33

22:44.24

Chris

Shocklee

Unknown

41

11:50:00 AM

34

22:46.75

Alex

Hollenbeck

Unknown

253

1:37:00 PM

35

22:51.99

Chris

Corich

Unknown

252

1:36:30 PM

36

22:56.36

Ryan

Beeler

Ghisallo

139

12:39:00 PM

37

22:57.61

Mike

Bobelak

Unknown

197

1:09:00 PM

38

22:57.81

Dennis

Regelsperger

Unknown

25

11:42:00 AM

39

22:58.91

Ruben

Aymerich

Ghisallo

143

12:42:00 PM

40

22:59.74

Aaron

Gardner

Unknown

13

11:36:00 AM

41

23:01.34

Bryan

Puskar

Unknown

170

12:55:30 PM

42

23:02.75

JT

Fisher

Unknown

115

12:27:00 PM

43

23:03.38

Pierre

Tung

Unknown

76

12:07:30 PM

44

23:04.26

Chad

Lombardo

Momentum Racing

171

12:56:00 PM

45

23:08.80

Jason

Difani

St. Louis Triathlon Club

60

11:59:30 AM

46

23:11.34

James

Valentine

Unknown

182

1:01:30 PM

47 23.13.72 Gary Chatham Unknown 22  

48

23:15.08

Travis

Marshall

Unknown

4

11:32:00 AM

49

23:16.86

James

Godfrey

Unknown

183

1:02:00 PM

50

23:19.09

Kenneth

Bourque

St. Louis Triathlon Club

27

11:43:00 AM

51

23:20.80

Paul

Schon

Unknown

34

11:46:30 AM

52

23:21.32

Charles

Mayden

Unknown

51

11:55:00 AM

53

23:22.08

Steve

Hille

Unknown

16

11:37:30 AM

54

23:26.50

Dirk

Eisperman

Unknown

19

11:39:00 AM

55

23:26.90

Christopher

Benigno

Unknown

151

12:46:00 PM

56

23:27.61

Matt

Rustige

Unknown

203

1:12:00 PM

57

23:29.14

Doug

Pierce

Gateway Cycling Team

17

11:38:00 AM

58

23:30.80

Chris

Ludwig

Mesa Cycles

158

12:49:50 PM

59

23:30.86

David

Archer

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

59

11:59:00 AM

60

23:31.83

James

Griesedieck

Unknown

222

1:21:30 PM

61

23:39.98

Ken

Webel

Unknown

189

1:05:00 PM

62

23:44.24

Jim

Avery

Unknown

87

12:13:00 PM

63

23:46.07

Bob

Ericson

Unknown

217

1:19:00 PM

64

23:46.70

D.J.

Tirado

Metro East Cycling Club

122

12:30:30 PM

65

23:48.33

Robert

Gresick

Unknown

248

1:34:30 PM

66

23:51.30

Tony

Neal

Unknown

205

1:13:00 PM

67

23:53.11

Tim

Gaidis

St. Louis Cycling Club

244

1:32:30 PM

68

23:57.08

Michael

Bockserman

Unknown

53

11:56:00 AM

69

24:04.98

Mark

Spreitler

Unknown

91

12:15:00 PM

70

24:13.38

James

Ballou

Unknown

31

11:45:00 AM

71

24:15.36

Heather

Johnson

Unknown

110

12:24:30 PM

72

24:16.09

Robert

Goff

Unknown

109

12:24:00 PM

73

24:17.08

Marc

Cambell

Ghisallo

138

12:38:30 PM

74

24:26.43

Robert

Norman

Unknown

200

1:10:30 PM

75

24:27.30

Greg

Wilson

Unknown

46

11:52:30 AM

76

24:33.92

Robert

Cross

Unknown

84

12:11:30 PM

77

24:36.33

Glen

Kemper

Unknown

32

11:45:30 AM

78

24:45.40

Stuart

Higano

Unknown

250

1:35:30 PM

79

24:45.80

Andrew

Berger

Unknown

130

12:34:30 PM

80

24:48.68

Tim

Graham

Not Paid

40

11:49:30 AM

81

24:51.81

Shawn

Hughart

Unknown

234

1:27:30 PM

82

24:56.08

Crystal

Aymerich

Ghisallo

145

12:43:00 PM

83

24:56.32

Eric

Brewer

Unknown

101

12:20:00 PM

84

24:56.62

Douglas

Hackelton

Unknown

246

1:33:30 PM

85

24:57.60

Todd

Nowlin

Unknown

29

11:44:00 AM

86

25:04.27

Kyle

Darnell

Unknown

15

11:37:00 AM

87

25:06.08

Peter

Kammerer

Unknown

236

1:28:30 PM

88

25:09.49

Bryan

Turken

Unknown

80

12:09:30 PM

89

25:18.29

Craig

Smith

Unknown

21

11:40:00 AM

90

25:23.80

Jeff

Coffelt

Unknown

225

1:23:00 PM

91

25:30.86

Phillip

Hussey

Unknown

62

12:00:30 PM

92

25:42.23

John

Macdonald

Unknown

44

11:51:30 AM

93

25:45.31

Gregory

Long

Unknown

224

1:22:30 PM

94

26:09.90

Greg

Oehmen

Unknown

24

11:41:30 AM

95

26:11.84

Sean

McKessy

Unknown

99

12:19:00 PM

96

26:18.52

Stephen

Missey

Unknown

231

1:26:00 PM

97

26:20.29

Luc

De Temmerman

Unknown

237

1:29:00 PM

98

26:20.50

Wiley

Davis

Unknown

86

12:12:30 PM

99

26:29.56

Benjamin

Erschen

Unknown

102

12:20:30 PM

100

26:45.86

Paul

Obernuefemann

Team Roadkill

43

11:51:00 AM

101

26:55.08

Ruben

Aya-Welland

Unknown

177

12:59:00 PM

102

27:08.41

David

Klein

Unknown

242

1:31:30 PM

103

27:14.75

Randy

Harman

Unknown

89

12:14:00 PM

104

27:18.86

Chris

Kringle

Unattached

207

1:14:00 PM

105

27:32.10

Jesse

Abraham

Unknown

196

1:08:30 PM

106

27:48.36

Mel

Trottier

St. Louis Rockets

37

11:48:00 AM

107

27:56.40

Phil

Goebel

Unknown

107

12:23:00 PM

108

28:20.86

Gerald

Wigmore

Unknown

83

12:11:00 PM

109

28:21.08

Loren

Culp

Lemmings

103

12:21:00 PM

110

28:22.74

Brian

Garner

Unknown

168

12:54:30 PM

111

28:27.08

Rene

De Morency

Unknown

238

1:29:30 PM

112

28:30.71

David

Luecking

St. Louis Post-Dispatch

61

12:00:00 PM

113

28:35.95

Tom

Day

Unknown

72

12:05:30 PM

114

28:41.42

Gus

Saettele

Sattele Jewelers

147

12:44:00 PM

115

28:57.20

Bryan

Hayden

Unknown

232

1:26:30 PM

116

29:02.54

William

Winberg

Unknown

35

11:47:00 AM

117

29:07.98

Philip

Bruno

Manchester Maulers

229

1:25:00 PM

118

30:09.26

John

Davis

Unknown

150

12:45:30 PM

119

30:21.38

Matthew

Chambers

Unknown

92

12:15:30 PM

120

34:06.40

Bryan

Pfeifer

Unknown

208

1:14:30 PM

121

39:15.62

Carl

Hogan

Unknown

209

1:15:00 PM

Category 5 DNS

 

DNS

Aaron

Fanetti

Unknown

3

11:31:00 AM

 

DNS

Joe

Switzer

Unknown

38

11:48:30 AM

 

DNS

Greg

Doering

Ghissalo

39

11:49:00 AM

 

DNS

Monsieur

Crisp

Unknown

55

11:57:00 AM

 

DNS

Paul

Faygal

Unknown

56

11:57:30 AM

 

DNS

Tom

Will

Unknown

57

11:58:00 AM

 

DNS

Bryan

Homrighous

Unknown

58

11:58:30 AM

 

DNS

Brian

Pfeiffer

Unknown

119

12:29:00 PM

 

DNS

Jeff

Gipperich

Unknown

125

12:32:00 PM

 

DNS

Scott

Varwig

Unknown

132

12:35:30 PM

 

DNS

Justin

Pollnow

Unknown

192

1:06:30 PM

 

DNS

John

Eulich

Unknown

195

1:08:00 PM

 

DNS

Guillermo

Garsed

Unknown

241

1:31:00 PM

 

DNS

Rodney

Rubi

Unknown

254

1:37:30 PM

Men 40+

Men 40+

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

18:50.82

Joe

Walsh

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

153

12:47:00 PM

2

19:04.81

Mark

Ewers

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

113

12:26:00 PM

3

19:18.93

Bernd

Faust

Team Puma

52

11:55:30 AM

4 19:41.11 Scott Shaw St. Louis Cycling Club 239 1:30:00 PM

5

19:54.36

Ted

Weiss

Velo Force Racing Team

156

12:48:30 PM

6

20:16.09

Craig

Basler

ICCC

78

12:08:30 PM

7

20:22.32

Theodore

Van de Velde

ICCC

100

12:19:30 PM

8

20:52.38

Richard

Huddelston

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

81

12:10:00 PM

9

21:22.67

Peter

Van Rhein

Unknown

117

12:28:00 PM

10

21:26.65

Michael

Ludwig

Velo Force/Sibling Rivalry

159

12:50:00 PM

11

22:42.16

James

Alseth

Unknown

14

11:36:30 AM

12

22:48.67

Joe

Sontag

Unknown

211

1:16:00 PM

13

22:56.95

Joe

Stahl

St. Louis Cycling Club

193

1:07:00 PM

14

22:58.08

Mark

Granneman

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

120

12:29:30 PM

15

23:10.54

Tony

Knickmeyer

Unknown

160

12:50:30 PM

16

23:13.09

Peter

McDonnell

Unknown

198

1:09:30 PM

17

23:20.57

Dr. Joe

Black

Dent Wizard

155

12:48:00 PM

18

24:19.81

Chuck

Pass

Veo Force Racing

149

12:45:00 PM

19

24:31.86

Frank

Voigt

Unknown

112

12:25:30 PM

20

24:36.29

Howard

Self

Unknown

245

1:33:00 PM

21

24:53.75

Jeffery

Lindhorst

Unknown

167

12:54:00 PM

22

25:49.51

Kelly

Sandheinrich

Unknown

118

12:28:30 PM

23

25:52.29

Bill

Howard

Velo Force Racing Team

94

12:16:30 PM

24

27:17.80

James

Rummer

Unknown

163

12:52:00 PM

25

27:23.54

Dave

Thackrey

The Hub Racing Team

49

11:54:00 AM

 

DNS

Ron

Blanton

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

123

12:31:00 PM

 

DNS

Scott

Sifferman

Unknown

181

1:01:00 PM

 

DNS

Scott

Stern

Unknown

227

1:24:00 PM

 

DNS

Robert

Wareheim

Velo Force Racing Team

247

1:34:00 PM

Junior Men

Men Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

18:33.49

Matt

Pence

Mesa Cycles

185

1:03:00 PM

2

20:40.05

Jonathan

Schilling

Mesa Cycles

98

12:18:30 PM

3

21:22.16

Anthony

Stack

Unknown

28

11:43:30 AM

4

22:57.36

Rowland

Han

Unknown

30

11:44:30 AM

5

23:35.39

Tyler

Roberts

Unknown

249

1:35:00 PM

Men Open

Men Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

17:24.93

Justin

Maciekowicz

Gateway Cycling Team

108

12:23:30 PM

2

18:28.67

Shawn

O'Neal

Ghissalo Racing

255

1:38:00 PM

3

18:39.16

Mark

Murawski

Gateway Cycling Team

128

12:33:30 PM

4

18:40.36

Jim

Vandeven

Gateway Cycling Team

154

12:47:30 PM

5

19:42.98

Mitch

Johnson

Ghissalo Racing

67

12:03:00 PM

6

20:08.83

Eduardo

Nieuwenhuyzen

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

172

12:56:30 PM

7

20:11.83

Devin

Clark

Unknown

223

1:22:00 PM

8

20:24.86

Daniel

Lawrence

Unknown

191

1:06:00 PM

9

20:33.04

Chris

Cleeland

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

230

1:25:30 PM

10

20:33.36

Scott

Aalfs

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

36

11:47:30 AM

11

20:39.73

Dan

Young

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

85

12:12:00 PM

12

20:58.08

Michael

McKee

Unknown

69

12:04:00 PM

15

20:58.34

Trent

Donat

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

260

1:40:00 PM

16

20:59.29

Brian

Beyer

Unknown

116

12:27:30 PM

17

21.39.10

Brendan

Eppert

Crossroads School

187

1:04:00 PM

18

21:11.88

Chris

Creed

Mesa Cycles

261

1:40:30 PM

19

21:15.41

William

Howells

The Hub Racing Team

111

12:25:00 PM

20

21:16.81

Daniel

Miller

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

71

12:05:00 PM

21

21:25.40

Michael

Pendleton

Unknown

127

12:33:00 PM

22

21:28.08

Walker

Deibel

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

1

11:30:00 AM

23

21:28.09

David

Gray

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

90

12:14:30 PM

24

21:33.86

Ryan

Heine

Unknown

131

12:35:00 PM

25

21:39.29

Damien

Garrels

ICCC

202

1:11:30 PM

26

22:01.26

Bertram

Berla

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

204

1:12:30 PM

27

22:04.14

Chris

Saxton

The Hub Racing Team

134

12:36:30 PM

28

22:08.14

Kyle

Cress

Unknown

161

12:51:00 PM

29

22:25.96

Andrew

Erthal

Unknown

73

12:06:00 PM

30

22:29.99

Matt

Renner

St. Louis Cycling Club

213

1:17:00 PM

31

22:31.25

Tom

Valvo

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

2

11:30:30 AM

32

22:36.75

David

Smith

Unknown

88

12:13:30 PM

33

22:40.23

Ralph

Pfremmer

Pfoodman

144

12:42:30 PM

34

22:43.33

Ryan

Warren

Unknown

214

1:17:30 PM

35

22:59.96

Bryan

Sauter

Unknown

135

12:37:00 PM

36

23:21.27

Scott

Stern

Unknown

233

1:27:00 PM

37

23:29.42

David

Henderson

Unknown

95

12:17:00 PM

38

23:30.33

Devlin

McDonough

Ghissalo Racing

257

1:39:00 PM

39

23:30.93

Cody

Jones

Unknown

114

12:26:30 PM

40

23:59.40

Greg

Froehlich

Unknown

148

12:44:30 PM

41

24:01.52

Andrew

Millins

Dogfish Racing Team

162

12:51:30 PM

42

24:13.17

Chris

Miller

Unknown

146

12:43:30 PM

43

32:40.93

Joel

Kichline

Unknown

240

1:30:30 PM

 

DNS

Brandy

Jordan

Unknown

121

12:30:00 PM

 

DNS

Scott S.

Chaney

Momentum Racing

164

12:52:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 40+

Women 40+

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

22:40.86

Elizabeth

Heller

Unattached

23

11:41:00 AM

2

24:07.32

Marianne

Griesediek

Unknown

210

1:15:30 PM

3

25:16.21

Loreen

Matson

Mesa Cycles

206

1:13:30 PM

4

26:04.18

Dessa

Paris

Unknown

235

1:28:00 PM

5

26:06.23

Susan

Kubinak

Nice Person

212

1:16:30 PM

6

26:55.08

Christine

Olsen

Unknown

186

1:03:30 PM

7

27:33.14

Catherine

Button

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

33

11:46:00 AM

8

27:39.36

Jessica

Greenhall

Unknown

174

12:57:30 PM

9

42:49.01

Monoka

Collins

Unknown

48

11:53:30 AM

Women Category 4

Women Cat 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

21:21.26

Maureen

Conley

Manchester Racing

188

1:04:30 PM

2

22:20.86

Kate

Hrubes

Team Revolution

64

12:01:30 PM

3

23:15.96

Shelby

Sullivan

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

7

11:33:00 AM

4

23:16.08

Maggie

Conley

Unknown

179

1:00:00 PM

5

23:45.64

Suzanne

Woodard

Team Cougar

201

1:11:00 PM

6

23:53.88

Stephanie

McCreary

Little Shark Athletic Co.

152

12:46:30 PM

7

24:13.72

Debra

Brevard

Unknown

20

11:39:30 AM

8

24:25.29

Teresa

Sedlacek

Team Revolution

199

1:10:00 PM

9

24:52.16

Tambra

Galarnyk

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

137

12:38:00 PM

10

24:55.99

Sandy

Weiss

Healing Paws Racing

157

12:49:00 PM

11

25:14.38

Erin

Fuselier

Unknown

97

12:18:00 PM

12

25:18.76

Suzanne

Johnson

Unknown

18

11:38:30 AM

13

25:22.36

Karen

Higano

Unknown

251

1:36:00 PM

14

25:24.88

Jennifer

Garner

Unknown

166

12:53:30 PM

15

25:54.70

Nicole

Reed

Unknown

65

12:02:00 PM

16

26:16.64

Virginia

Lawrence

Unknown

190

1:05:30 PM

17

26:27.74

Stephanie

Nadeau

Unknown

104

12:21:30 PM

18

26:31.49

Teri

Griege

Unknown

219

1:20:00 PM

19

27:08.90

Erika

Beeler

Ghisallo

140

12:39:30 PM

20

27:13.49

Jen

Mommens

Unknown

47

11:53:00 AM

21

27:23.98

Meghan

DeLoriea

Unknown

226

1:23:30 PM

22

27:28.98

Katie

Moran

Unknown

96

12:17:30 PM

23

27:56.42

Susan

Doering

Ghisallo

141

12:40:00 PM

24

28:00.72

Rene

Creed

Unknown

258

1:39:30 PM

25

28:28.20

Elena

Claus

St. Louis Triathlon Club

106

12:22:30 PM

26

30:51.98

Tori

Hamill

Unknown

63

12:01:00 PM

27

31:17.25

Maggie

Miller

Unknown

77

12:08:00 PM

28

35:14.33

Patricia

Cleeland

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

184

1:02:30 PM

 

DNS

Karen

Hotmann

Mesa Cycles

42

11:50:30 AM

 

DNS

Linda

Crist

Unknown

54

11:56:30 AM

 

DNS

Annette

Jacob

Unknown

216

1:18:30 PM

Women Junior

Women Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

29.12:09

Samantha

Dryoff

Unknown

218

1:19:30 PM

2

30:43.08

Emelie

Lutzenberger

Unknown

129

12:34:00 PM

Women Open

Women Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Time

First Name

Last Name

Team

Bib #

Start Time

1

20:23.12

Kristin

Moore

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

8

11:33:30 AM

2

23:25.52

Siobhan

Jones

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

180

1:00:30 PM

3

23:53.73

Jennifer

Cunnane

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

11

11:35:00 AM

4

23:56.08

Allison

Braddock

Team Revolution

221

1:21:00 PM

5

26:39.55

Anna

Stadler

Unknown

215

1:18:00 PM

6

27:27.21

Rhiannon

Jones

Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing

194

1:07:30 PM