Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2008 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross and Cross Country Results

Bubba "A" Results Ronde Von Evergreen

The Persnickety "A" Race

Carbondale, Illinois- Ronde von Evergreen PreBubbaLogue

 1st Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 7 points  7 total 
 2nd Anthony Dust  Dogfish Racing Team 5 points  5 total 
 3rd Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Team  4 points  4 total 
 4th Jay Strothman Kreigers 3 points  3 total 
 5th Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon 2 points  2 total 
 6th Richard Breininger Mesa Cycles 1 point  1 total 
 7th Travis Thrower Dent Wizard     
 8th Justin Allen STL Cycling Club     
 9th Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing     
10th Darren Sherkat Team Mack     
11th Mathew Dawson Dogfish    
12th Jason Watkins Wild Trak Bikes    
13th Martin Lang Mesa Cycles    
14th Scott Peipert Wild Trak Bikes    
DNF Heston Roop Bike Surgeon  

Bubba "A" Results Jefferson Barracks

1st Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 7 points 7 total
2nd Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 5 points 5 total
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 4 points 11 total
4th Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 3 points 7 total
5th Jay Strothman Kreigers 2 points 5 total
6th Chris Ploch DRJ Racing 1 points  
7th Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing   5 total
8th Kurt Fletcher St. John's Hospital    
9th Casey Saunders Dogfish Racing    
10th Justin Allen STLCC    
11th Martin Lang Mesa Cycles    
12th Bryan McVay Vision Quest    
13th David Stroot Team Mack- Lindenwood    
14th Mathew Dawson Dogfish Racing    
15th Scott Ogilvie Bare Knuckle Brigade    
16th Jason Watkins Wild Track    
17th Matt Siemens Team MACK    
18th Darrell Bratton Team MACK    
19th Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles    
20th Scott Peipert Wild Track    
21st Matt Laberta Dogfish Racing    
22nd Richard Breinniger Mesa Cycles   1 total
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
DNF Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles    
DNF Dan Williams Bike Surgeon   2 total
DNF Ron Bridal Dogfish    

Bubba "A" Results Spanish Lake

1st Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 7 points 12 total
2nd Kurt Flecther St. Johns Hospital Powerful Medicine 5 points 5 total
3rd Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 4 points 11 total
4th David Breslin Mesa Cycles 3 points 3 total
5th Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 2 points 13 total
6th David Stroot Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th John Thrasher Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
8th Jay Strothman Kreigers Pub   5 total
9th Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing    
10th Darryl Bratton Team MACK    
11th Matt Pence Mesa Cycles    
12th Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing    
13th Richard Breininger Mesa Cycles   1 total
14th Chis Connolly Mesa Cycles    
15th Martin Lang Mesa Cycles    
16th Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
17th Matt Dawson Dogfish Racing    
18th Matt Laberta Dogfish Racing    
19th Jason Watkins Wild Track Bikes    
DNF Curt Kippenberger Columbia Cycling Club    

Bubba "A" Results Faust Park

1st Nathan Rice Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racing 7 points 14 total
2nd Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing 5 points 10 total
3rd Chris Ploch DRJ Racing 4 points 5 total
4th Scott Ogilvie Bare Knuckle 3 points 3 total
5th Johnathan Schottler   2 points 2 total
6th Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 1 point 14 total
7th Richard Breininger Mesa Cycles   1 total
8th Kurt Fletcher St. John's Hospital Powerful Medicine   5 total
9th #89 Not Sure Somehow    
10th Curt Kippenberger Mizzou Cycling    
11th Casey Saunders Dogfish Racing    
12th Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing    
13th Dennis Kosckielski Dogfish Racing    
14th David Stroot Team MACK    
15th Justin Allen St. Louis Cycling Club    
16th Wes Bierman DRJ Racing    
17th Andrew Black Mesa Cycles    
18th Darrell Bratton Team MACK    
19th Matt Dawson Dogfish Racing    
20th Jason Watkins Wild Trak Bikes    
21st Martin Lang Mesa Cycles    
22nd Mike Weiss Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
23rd Louis Reilly Mizzou Cycling    
24th Chris Connolly Mesa Cycles    
25th Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling   11 total
26th Matt Pence Mesa Cycles    
27th Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing    
28th Kurt Russell Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
29th Matt Laberta Dogfish Racing    
30th Scott Peipert Wild Track Bikes    
31st Darren Sherkat Team MACK    

Bubba "A" Results Creve Coeur Park

1st Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 7 points 21 total 
2nd Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 5 points 17 total 
3rd Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 4 points 15 total 
4th Kurt Fletcher St. John's Hospital Powerful Medicine 3 points 8 total 
5th Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 2 points 16 total 
6th Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing 1 point 11 total 
7th Richard Breininger Mesa Cycles   1 total 
8th Ron Bridal Team MACK    
9th Curt Kippenberger Columbia Bicycle Club    
10th Jay Strothman Kreigers Pub   5 total
11th Casey Saunders Dogfish Racing    
12th Jason Watkins Wild Track Bikes    
13th Darrell Bratton Team MACK    
14th Matt Laberta Dogfish Racing    
15th Chris Connolly Mesa Cycles    
16th Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon    
17th Jeff Yeilding Dogfish Racing    
18th Mike Weiss Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
19th Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing    
DNF David Breslin Mesa Cycles   3 total 
DNF Scott Ogilvie Bare Knuckle Brigade   3 total 
DNF Justin Allen Dogfish Racing     
DNF  Matt Dawson  Dogfish Racing     
DNF  Matt Pence  Mesa Cycles     
DNF  Martin Lang  Mesa Cycles     

Bubba "A" Results Suson Park

1st Nathan Rice Michelon Ultra Big Shark Racing
7points 28 total
2nd Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 5 points 22 total
3rd Ryan Pirtle   4 points 4 total
4th Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 3 points 19 total
5th Jay Strothman Kreigers Pub 2 points 7 total
6th Dave Breslin Mesa 1 point  
7th Kurt Fletcher St. John's Hospital Powerful Medicine   8 total
8th Chris Ploch DRJ Racing   5 total
9th Richard Breininger Mesa   1 total
10th Michael Hills
   
11th Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team   11 total
12th Casey Sanders Dogfish Racing    
13th David Strent      
14th Justin Allen STL Cycling Club
   
15th Christopher Connolly Mesa    
16th John Matthews      
17th Scott Ogilvie Bare Knuckle Brigade   3 total
18th Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon   2 total
19th Curt Kipenbreger Columbia Bicycle Club    
20th Devin Clark The Hub    
21st Wes Biermann      
22nd Dennis Kosckielski Dogfish Racing    
23rd Martin Lang Mesa    
24th Jeff Yeilding Dogfish Racing    
25th Matt Laberta Dogfish Racing    
26th Drew Black Mesa    
27th Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
28th Jason Watkins Wild Trak Bikes    
29th Darren Sherkat Team Mack
   

Bubba "A" Results Bubba in the Dark

1st Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 7 points 28 total
2nd Ryan Pirtle Dent Wizard 5 points 9 total
3rd Nate Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 4 points 32 total
4th Mat Ankney KCCX 3 points 3 total
5th Micah Moran Grand Stay Hotels 2 points 2 total
6th Mark Muraski Gateway 1 points 1 total
7th Ethan Froese Mesa    
8th Jeff Winkler KCCX    
9th Scott Dunsmuir Sliman & Grossman    
10th Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles   1 total 
11th Daniel Willians The Bike Surgeon    
12th Ron Bridal Dogfish    
13th Mark Nagy Dogfish    
14th Logan VanBokel Mesa    
15th Chris Ploch DRJ Racing   5 total
16th Casey Saunders Dogfish    
17th Richard Breininger Mesa   1 total
18th Kurt Fletcher Team Kurty   8 total
19th David Stroot Mesa    
20th Andrew Black Mesa    
21st Curt Kippenberger Columbia Bicycle Club    
22nd Nate Means Klunk    
23rd Michael Hills Ifletto Coniglio    
24th John Matthews DRJ Racing    
25th Anthony Dust Dogfish   11 total
26th Devin Clark The Hub    
27th Martin Lang Mesa    
28th Dennis Koscielski Dogfish    
29th Christopher Connelly Mesa    
30th Matt Laberta Dogfish    
31st Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing    
32nd Logan VonBokel Mesa    
33rd Wes Biermann DRJ Racing    
34th Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
35th Matt Dawson Dogfish    
36th Dan Fuhrmann RT66    

Bubba "A" Results Creve Coeur Day

1st Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 7 points 39 total
2nd Matt Ankney KCCX 5 points 8 total
3rd Dave Breslin Mesa 4 points 5 total
4th Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 3 points 25 total
5th Mark Nagy Dogfish 2 points 21 total
6th Jon Strothman Unattached 1 points 8 total
7th Richard Breininger Mesa   1 total
8th Kurt Fletcher

St. John's

  8 total
9th Scott Ogilvie BKB   3 total
10th Chris Ploch DRJ   5 total
11th Michael Hills Effeto Coniglio    
12th Casey Saunders Dogfish    
13th Justin Allen Dogfish    
14th Ron Bridal Dogfish    
15th Chris Harre

Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing

   
16th Matt Laberta Dogfish    
17th ?      
18th Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon    
19th Wes Biermann DRJ    
20th Christopher Connolly Mesa    
21st Drew Black Mesa    
22nd Matthew Dawson Dogfish    
23rd Darrell Bratton Team Mack    
24th Jason Watkins Wild Trak Bikes    
25th Martin Lang Mesa    
26th Dan Fuhrmann Route 66    
27th Jeff Yeilding Dogfish    
28th Scott Peipert Wild Trak Bikes    

Bubba Results "A" #8 Queeny Park

1st Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 7 points 18 total 
2nd Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles 5 points  13 total
3rd Chris Ploch DRJ Racing 4 points  9 total
4th Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 3 points  24 total
5th Jay Strothman Krieger's 2 points  10 total
6th Kurt Fletcher St. John's Hospital 1 point  9 total
7th Richard Brininger Mesa Cycles    1 total
8th Scott Ogilvie  BKB    3 total
9th John Matthews  DRJ Racing    
10th Logan Von Bokel  Mesa Cycles    
11th Dennis Koscielski  Dogfish    
12th Anthony Dust Dogfish    11 total
13th Christopher Connoly  Mesa Cycles    
14th Daniel Williams  The Bike Surgeon    
15th Andrew Black  Mesa Cycles    
16th Jeff Yielding Dogfish    
17th Matt Laberta Dogfish    
18th Jason Watkins  Wild Trak Bikes    
19th Matt Dawson  Dogfish    
20th Scott Peipert  Wild Trak Bikes    
21st Wes Berman  DRJ Racing    
22nd Martin Lang  Mesa Cycles    
23rd Mike Weiss  Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    

Bubba "B" Results Ronde von Evergreen

The Rambunctious "B" Race

Carbondale, Illinois- Ronde von Evergreen PreBubbaLogue

 

1st  Casey Saunders Dogfish 7 points  7 total 
2nd  Peter Schoutin Green Mountain  5 points  5 total 
3rd  Chris Connolly  Mesa Cycles  4 points  4 total 
4th  Matt James Mesa Cycles  3 points  3 total 
5th  Alex Gorman The Hub 2 points  2 total 
6th  Zak Haffner ICCC 1 point  1 total 
7th  Dave Neis Bike Surgeon     
8th  Ryan Warren Bike Surgeon    
9th  Kent Jones ICCC     
10th  Matt Crews The Hub     
11th  William Howells The Hub     
12th Ken Mulligan Bike Surgeon    
13th Bob Crow Dogfish    
14th Craig Basler ICCC    
15th Drew Black Mesa Cycles    
16th John Reimbold Bike Surgeon    
17th Robert Herd Memphis Velo    
18th Larry McKenzie Bike Surgeon    
19th John Williams Bike Surgeon    
20th John Farinella Mesa Cycles    
21st Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles    
22nd Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon    

Bubba "B" Results Jefferson Barracks

1st Matt Pence Mesa Cycles 7 points 7 total
2nd Drew Black Mesa Cycles 5 points 5 total
3rd Dennis Koscielski Dogfish 4 points 4 total
4th Alex Gorman  The HUB Racing Team 3 points 5 total
5th Dodd Slawson TREK- STL 2 points 2 total
6th Richard Breininger Mesa Cycles 1 point 1 total
7th Robert Prokaw  Team Mack    
8th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel Racing    
9th Jeff Yeilding Dogfish    
10th Justin Armstead  Effetto Coniglio    
11th Jim Klages Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
12th Mike Briner Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
13th David Ruether  Cycles Unlimited    
14th Matt Kessler  Unattached    
15th Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles    
16th Davis Neiss  Bike Surgeon    
17th James Nelson Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
18th Chris Connelly Mesa Cycles   4 total
19th Craig Farrell Velo Force    
20th Mathew Crews  The Hub Racing Team    
21st Walt Siemens Team MACK    
22nd Ryan Heine  The Hub Racing Team    
23rd Bill Howells The Hub Racing Team    
24th Brian Kindell Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
25th Mark Hasler ICCC    
26th Jon Reimbold Bike Sturgeon    
27th Dru McCalley  Effetto Coniglio    
28th Ian Sasek  Wild Track Bikes    
29th Dave Smith  The Hub Racing Team    
30th Craig Basler ICCC    
31st Rich Pierce ICCC    
32nd Lewis Reece Velo Force    
33rd Theo Vandevelde  ICCC    
34th Bob Crow Dogfish    
35th Jacob McCalley  Effetto Coniglio    
36th Kevin Hamilton  Wild Track Bikes    
37th Gordon Glaus Cape Bike    

Bubba "B" Results Spanish Lake

1st Matt Pence Mesa Cycles 7 points 14 total
2nd Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing 5 points 9 total
3rd Jeff Yielding Dogfish Racing 4 points 4 total
4th Alex Gorman The Hub Racing 3 points 8 total
5th Robert Brokaw Team MACK 2 points 2 total
6th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel Racing 1 point 1 total
7th David Reuther Unattached    
8th Mathew Crews The Hub    
9th James Klages Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
10th Kent Jones ICCC    
11th Andrew Black Mesa Cycles   5 total
12th Justin Armstead Wheelfast    
13th Matt Kessler Unattached    
14th Alan Christanell Gateway Racing    
15th Walter Siemens Team MACK    
16th Craig Farrell Velo Force    
17th David Neis Bike Surgeon    
18th Kevin Moore Unattached    
19th Karl King Mesa Cycles    
20th William Howells The Hub Racing    
21st Carl Hoffman Trek STL- Manchester Racing    
22nd Dru McCully Wheelfast    
23rd Brian Kindell Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
24th Jeremie Meitz Gateway Racing    
25th Peter Goode Unattached    
26th John Reimbold Bike Surgeon    
27th Dodd Slawson Trek STL-Manchester Racing    
28th Richie Bowes Gateway Racing    
29th Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes    
30th Lewis Reece Velo Force    
31st Craig Basler ICCC    
32nd #189 Mysterious Mystery Man    
33rd Mark Haslet ICCC    
34th Bob Crow Dogfish Racing    
35th Ralph Pfremmer Pfoodman    
36th Robert Dirnbeck Trek STL- Manchester Racing    
37th Larry McKenzie Bike Surgeon    
38th Robert Oellerman Velo Force    

Bubba "B" Results Faust Park

1st Alex Gorman The Hub Racing 7 points 15 total
2nd Jeff Yeilding Dogfish Racing 5 points 9 total
3rd Devin Clark The Hub Racing 4 points 4 total
4th Daniel Miller Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 3 points 3 total
5th Matt Pence Mesa Cycles 2 points 16 total
6th Robert Brokaw Team MACK 1 point 1 total
7th Johnathan Schilling Mesa Cycles    
8th Matt Kessler Unattached    
9th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel Racing   1 total
10th Mike Briner Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
11th David Reuther Cycles Unlimited    
12th Greg Sandknop Team Seagal    
13th Matthew Crews The Hub Racing    
14th Jim Klages Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
15th Dave Neis  Bike Surgeon     
16th  Alan Christanel  Gateway Racing     
17th  Joe Walsh  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
18th  Kevin Hamilton  Wild Trak Bikes     
19th  Karl King  Mesa Cycles     
20th  Kevin Moore  Mesa Cycles     
21st  Rob Dirnbeck  Manchester Racing     
22nd  William Howells  The Hub Racing     
23rd  Peter Goode  Red Wheel     
24th  Aaron Inch  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing  No Points  Nope 
25th  Russ Murphy  Mesa Cycles     
26th  Craig Farrell  Velo Force     
27th  Dave Smith  The Hub Racing     
28th  Richard Bowes  Gateway Racing     
29th  Carl Hoffman  Manchester Racing     
30th  Ian Sasek  Wild Track Bikes     
31st  Jeremiah Bradshaw  Blind Squirrel Racing     
32nd  Scott Mortimer  DRJ Racing     
33rd  Craig Basler  ICCC     
34th  Ralph Pfremmer  Pfoodman     
35th  Bob Crow  Dogfish Racing     
36th  Dodd Slawson  Manchester Racing     
37th  Lewis Reece  Velo Force     
38th  Walt Siemens  Team MACK     
39th  Bryan Adams  The 80's/Dogfish Racing     
40th  James Nelson  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
41st  Jacob McCulley  Effetto Coniglio     
42nd  Andrew McCulley  Effetto Coniglio     
43rd  Benji Bockting  Mizzou Cycling     
44th  Brian Kindel  Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racing     
45th  Kellan True  Cyclewerx     

Bubba "B" Results Creve Coeur Park

1st Daniel Miller Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 7 points 10 total
2nd Justin Armstead Effetto Coniglio 5 points 5 total 
3rd Alex Gorman The Hub 4 points 19 total 
4th Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles 3 points 3 total 
5th Matt James Mesa Cycles 2 points 2 total 
6th Mathew Crews The Hub 1 points 1 total 
7th Matt Kessler Unattached    
8th Louis Reilly Dogfish Racing    
9th Mike Briner Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
10th Rick George Mesa Cycles    
11th James Nelson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
12th Jeremy Bradshaw Blind Squirrel Racing    
13th Doug Davis Gateway Cycling Club    
14th Jim Klages Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
15th John Jones Unattached    
16th Will Howells The Hub Racing    
17th Craig Basler ICCC    
18th Ralph Pfremmer Pfoodman Pfine Eats    
19th Craig Farrell Velo Force    
20th Ian Sasek Wild Track Bikes    
21st Dodd Slawson Manchester Racing    
22nd Kevin Hamilton Wild Track Bikes    
23rd Tom Albert DRJ Racing    
24th Matt Pence Mesa Cycles   16 total 
25th Jacob McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
26th Karl King Mesa Cycles    
27th Shaun Turnbell Dogfish Racing    
28th John Williams Bike Surgeon    
29th Louis Montague Dogfish Racing    

Bubba "B" Results Suson Park

1st Nathan Means Columbia Bicycle Club 7 points 7 total
2nd Justin Armstead Effetto Coniglio 5 points 10 total
3rd Alex Gorman The Hub 4 points 23 total
4th Matt James Mesa 3 points 8 total
5th Daniel Miller Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 2 points 12 total
6th Joseph Nallet The Hub 1 points 1 total
7th Robert Brokaw Team MACK   3 total
8th Karl King Mesa    
9th Matt Kessler Unattached    
10th Matt Schweiker Mesa   4 total
11th Jermy Bradshaw Blind Squirrel    
12th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel   1 total
13th Craig Farrell Velo Force    
14th Greg Sandknop Team Segal    
15th Douglas Davis Gateway    
16th Eddie Klein Team Segal    
17th Rick George Mesa    
18th Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes    
19th Russ Murphy Mesa   3 total
20th Brian Kindel Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
21st Racer #168      
22nd Carl Hoffman Manchester Racing    
23rd Kent Jones ICCC    
24th William Howells The Hub    
25th Dave Smith The Hub    
26th Dan Young Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
27th Dru McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
28th Kevin Moore Mesa    
29th Carrie Cash Team Revolution    
30th Craig Basler ICCC    
31st Scott Mortimer DRJ    
32nd Ralph Pfremmer Pfoodman    
33rd Theo Vandevelde ICCC    
34th Jacob McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
35th Peter Goode Red Wheel    
36th Phil Shoulberg Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
37th David Ruether Cycles Unlimited    

Bubba "B" Results Bubba in the Dark

1st Matt James Mesa 7 points 15 total
2nd Justin Armstead Effetto Coniglio 5 points 15 total
3rd Alex Gorman The Hub 4 points 27 total
4th Karl King Mesa 3 points 3 total
5th Robert Brokaw Team Mack 2 points 5 total
6th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 1 points 2 total
7th Keaton Hanson Dent Wizard  
8th Ian Sasek Wild Trak Bikes    
9th Daniel Miller Micholob Ultra-Big Shark Racing   12 total
10th David Ruether Cycles Unlimited    
11th Patrick Harkins Nashville Cyclist    
12th Dru McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
13th Jim Klages Micholob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
14th Richard George Mesa    
15th Russ Murphy Mesa   3 total
16th Zach Brace Mesa    
17th Matt Kessler Unattached    
18th Kyle Shour The Wheel    
19th Greg Sandknop Team Seagal    
20th Matt Pence Mesa   16 total
21st David Neis Bike Surgeon    
22nd Craig Farrell Veloforce    
23rd Robert Herd Memphis Velo    
24th Kent Jones ICCC    
25th Eddie Klein Team Seagal    
26th Peter Goode Red Wheel    
27th John Reimbold Bike Surgeon    
28th Jacob McCulley Effetto Ciniglio    
29th Dodd Slawson Trek Store    
30th Rob Oellermann ICCC    

Bubba "B" Results Creve Coeur Day

1st Justin Armstead Effeto Coniglio 7 points 22 total
2nd Patrick Hawkins Nashville Cyclist.com 5 points 5 total
3rd Matt James Mesa 4 points 19 total
4th Daniel Miller Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 3 points 15 total
5th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel 2 points 4 total
6th Robert Brokaw Team Mack 1 point 6 total
7th Jim Klages Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
8th Dru McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
9th Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel    
10th Matt Schweiker Mesa/Wash. U.   4 total
11th Carl Hoffman Manchester Racing Club    
12th Douglas Davis Gateway Cycling Club    
13th Rick George Mesa    
14th Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling    
15th William Howells

The Hub

   
16th Matt Kessler Unattached    
17th Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes    
18th James Nelson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
19th David Neis Bike Surgeon    
20th Hannon Haggard Wild Trak Bikes    
21st Brian Kindel Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
22nd Peter Goode Unattached    
23rd Craig Basler ICCC    
24th Craig Farrell Veloforce    
25th Jacob McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
26th Ralph Pfremmer Pfoodman    
27th Robert Herd Memphis Velo    

Bubba "B" Results Queeny Park

1st Matt James Mesa Cycles 7 points 26 total
2nd Daniel Miller Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 5 points 20 total
3rd Brendon Jones 4 points 4 total
4th Alex Gorman The Hub 3 points 30 total
5th Matt Kessler Unattached 2 points 2 total
6th Sven Sprogoe Blind Squirrel Racing 1 points 5 total
7th Robert Brokaw Team Mack 6 total
8th Zach Bruce Mesa Cycles
9th Jonathan Schilling Mesa Cycles
10th Rick George Mesa Cycles
11th John Williams Bike Surgeon
12th Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles 3 total
13th David Parttier
14th Jim Klages Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
15th James Nelson Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
16th Matt Pence Mesa Cycles
17th Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes
18th Keaton Hanson
19th Hannon Haggard Wild Trak Bikes
20th Dru McCulley Effetto Conglio
21st Matt Schweiker Mesa Cycles/Wash U 4 total
22nd Eddie Klein Team Seagal
23rd William Howells The Hub
24th Ian Sasek Wild Track Bikes
25th Craig Basler ICCC
26th Jacob McCulley Effetto Conglio

 

Bubba "C" Results Jefferson Barracks

1st Daniel Miller Coffee Shop Guy 7 points 7 total
2nd Rick George Mesandbag Cycles 5 points 5 total
3rd Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 4 points 4 total
4th Jeremie Meitz Gateway Cycling 3 points 3 total
5th Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle  2 points 3 total
6th Frank Brummer Team Mack 1 point 1 total
7th Kellan True Cyclewerx     
8th Sam Yount Ghissalo     
9th Stuart Robson Ghissalo    
10th Chris Clausen Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing     
11th Jay Tiegs Michelon Ultra Big Shark Racing     
12th Rudy Schwarz ICCC     
13th Josh Prushen Cycles Unlimited    
14th Tim McAllister Ghissalo     
15th Matt Goddard Unattached     
16th Adam Gohn Unattached    
17th Chris Nitzchke Team Segal     
18th K. Erik Seaver The Hub Racing Team    
19th Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing      
20th Richard Huddelston Michelon Ultra Big Shark Racing     
21st Phil Shoulberg Michelon Ultra Big Shark Racing     
22nd Chad Lombardo Unattached     
23rd John Farinella Mesa Cycles    
24th Tom Harbut Bike Surgeon     
25th Rick Hess ICCC     
26th James Frederick Unattached     
27th Collin Sheridan Cape Bicycle     
28th Jon Halferman Effetto Coniglio     
29th Chris Saxton The Hub Racing Team     
30th Erik Thoren Unattached     
31st Mark Macklin Spur of the Moment    
32nd Larry McKenzie Bike Surgeon     
33rd Michaek Leistner Momentum    
34th Erik Martin Dogfish Racing     
35th Shawn Turnbull Dogfish Racing     
36th Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelon Ultra Big Shark Racing     
37th Michael Humphrey Bike Surgeon     
38th Gary Merideth Bike Surgeon     
39th Ian Murphy Mesa Cycles     
40th Loran Cavano The Hub Racing Team    
41st Chris Saxton The Hub Racing Squadron     
42nd Erik Thoren Unnatached (part 2, again)     
43rd William Montegue Dogfish Racing    
44th Matt Saner The Coniglio Effect     

Bubba "C" Results Ronde von Evergreen

The Bubbiferous "C" Race Results

Carbondale, Illinois- Ronde von Evergreen PreBubbaLogue

1st  Justin Armstead Unattached  7 points  7 total 
2nd  Ian sazek Bike Surgeon 5 points  5 total 
3rd  Matt Goddard Unattached 4 points  4 total 
4th  Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes  3 points  3 total 
5th  Brandon Huff Unattached 2 points  2 total 
6th  Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycles  1 point  1 total 
7th  Curtis Ahlers Unattached    
8th  Rudy Schwarz ICCC     
9th  Tom Harbert Bike Surgeon     
10th  Piere DiMagio Unattached    
11th  Collin Sheridan Unattached     
12th  Kellan True Cyclewerx     
13th  keaton Hanson Dent Wizard     
14th  Chris Norrington Bike Surgeon     
15th Justin White Wild Trak Bikes    
16th Adam Gohn Cape Bicycle    
17th Sebastian DiMagio Unattached    
18th Joe Ellis Unattached    
19th Gordon Glaus Cape Bicycle    
20th Ian Murphy Mesa Cycles    
21st Gary Meredith Bike Surgeon    
22nd Darren Jones Unattached    
23rd Justin Neely Mesa Cycles    
DNF Mike Humphries Bike Surgeon    
DNF Chris Smentkowski Mesa Cycles    

Women "C"

Place Name Team Points Total
1st Anna Stadler Bike Surgeon 7 points 7 total
2nd Jennifer Mueller Unattached 5 points 5 total

 

Bubba "C" Results Spanish Lake

1st Daniel Miller Unattached 7 points 14 total
2nd Eddie Klein Team Segal
5 points 5 total
3rd Erik Seaver The Hub 4 points 4 total
4th Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 3 points 7 total
5th Justin Bowen Unattached 2 points 2 total
6th Stuart Robson Ghissalo 1 point 1 total
7th David Gray Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
8th John Peiffer Ghissalo    
9th Shannon Robertson Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
10th Frank Brummer Team MACK   1 total
11th Tim McAllister Ghissalo    
12th Unknown Ghissalo    
13th Jay Tiegs Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
14th Aaron Rauls Ghissalo    
15th Rudy Schwarz ICCC    
16th Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
17th Dave Stone Unattached    
18th Naz Hamid Half Acre    
19th Robert Mayfield Unattached    
20th Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing    
21st Michael Leistner Momentum Racing    
22nd Erik Thoren Unattached    
23rd Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
24th Phil Shoulberg Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
25th Shaun Turnbilt Unattached    
26th Chad Lombardo Unattached    
27th Robert Barrios Bike Surgeon    
28th Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
29th Unknown Mystery Rider of Mystery    
30th Rick Hess ICCC    
31st James Frederick Unattached    
32nd Louis Montague Dogfish Racing    
33rd Chris Smentkowski Unattached    
34th Justin White Wild Track Bikes    
35th Justin Neely Mesa Cycles    
36th Matt Hoffmeyer Team Segal
   
37th Bill Howard Velo Force    
38th Paul Rusk Unattached    
39th Louis  Naes Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
40th Matt Grothoff Team Segal
   

Bubba "C" Results Faust Park

1st Zach Stein I Sand Bag Corp 7 points 7 total
2nd Justin Bowen KK somthin' Cross 5 points 7 total
3rd Matt Schwieker Washington Univ. 4 points 4 total
4th Aron Rauls Ghissalo 3 points 3 total
5th Chrisopher Bopp Team Red Wheel 2 points 2 total
6th Rob Dodson Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th Nick Calkins Team Red Wheel    
8th Nick Smith Team Red Wheel    
9th Eddie Klein Team Seagal    
10th Peter Baumgardner Ghissalo    
11th John Peiffer Ghissalo    
12th Geoff Birch Ghissalo    
13th Erik Seaver The Hub Racing   4 total
14th Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing   7 total
15th Dru McCulley Effetto Coniglio    
16th Stu Robinson Ghissalo    
17th Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
18th Matt Goddard Unattached    
19th Chris "The Claw" Clausen Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
20th Carrie Cash Team Revolution    
21st Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle    
22nd Rudy Schwarz ICCC    
23rd Matt Steiner Gateway Cycling Club    
24th Jay Tiegs Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
25th Brian Beyer Route 66 Racing    
26th Keaton Hanson Dent Wizard    
27th Hannon Haggard Wild Track Bikes    
28th Racer X X the Unknown    
29th Chad Lombardo Unattached    
30th Aaron Fanetti Beat Phil    
31st Bill Howard Velo Force    
32nd David Gray Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
33rd Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
34th Michael Leistner Momentum Racing Team    
35th Collin Sheridan Cape Bicycle    
36th Shannon Robertson Michelob Ulra-Big Shark Racing    
37th Tim McAllister Ghissalo    
38th Chris Nitschke Team Seagal    
39th Robert Mayfield Unattached    
40th Shaun Turnbull Dogfish Racing    
41st Bob Jenkins Team Red Wheel    
42nd Rich Hess ICCC    
43rd Tom Hardert Team Bike Surgeon    
44th Mike Ozmont Team MACK    
45th Phil Shoulberg Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
46th John Halfermann Unattached    
47th Gary Merideth  Team Bike Surgeon     
48th  Ian Murphy  Mesa Cycles     
49th  Loran Cavanno  The Hub Racing     
50th  Rob Dodson  Impressive 6th place and 50th place finish    
51st  Justin Neely  Team Red Wheel     
52nd  Louis Naes  Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
53rd  Art Clerri  Unattached     
54th  Paul Rusk  Unattached     
DNF Bear/Dog/Mammal  Fuzzy     
DNF Man Late For Work Cheap Suit    

Bubba "C" and Women's Results Creve Coeur Park

1st John Jones Unattached 7 points 7 total
2nd Justin Bowen Creve Coeur Cycling 5 points 12 total
3rd Eddie Klein Unattached 4 points 9 total
4th Carrie Cash Team Revolution 3 points 3 total
5th Richard Huddelston Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 2 points 2 total
6th Anthony Stack Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th Erik Seaver The Hub Racing   4 total
8th Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing   7 total
9th Jay Tiegs Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing    
10th Stu Robson Ghissalo   1 total
11th John Peiffer Ghissalo    
12th Geoff Birch Ghissalo    
13th Chad Lombardo Unattached    
14th Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
15th Keaton Hanson Dent Wizard    
16th Chris Cross'en Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
17th Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle    
18th Rich Pierce ICCC    
19th Tim McAllister Ghissalo    
20th Shannon Robertson Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
21st Christine Roettger Team Revolution    
22nd Erik Martin Dogfish Racing    
23rd David Gray Michelob Ulra-Big Shark Racing    
24th Shaun Turnbell Dogfish Racing    
25th Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
26th Chris Nitzchke Team Seagal    
27th Robert Mayfield Unattached    
28th Michael Leistner Momentum Racing    
29th Colin Sheridan Cape Bicycle    
30th Gina Champion Unattached 7 points 7 total
31st Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
32nd Loreen Matten Team Revolution 5 points 7 total
33rd Rick Hess ICCC    
34th Barry Blumenkamper Unattached    
35th Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 4 points 16 total
36th Justin White Wild Track Bikes    
37th Ben Tiefenbrun Dogfish Racing    
38th Stephanie Jansing Team Revolution 3 points 15 total
39th Loran Cavano The Hub Racing    
40th Bill Howard Velo Force    
41st Chris Smentkowski Mesa Cycles    
42nd Karen Holtman Mesa Cycles 2 points 2 total
43rd Alice Butler Team Revolution 1 point 1 total
44th Teresa Sedlacek Team Revolution   4 total 
45th Alane Carder Velo Force   1 total
46th Stephanie McCreary Little Shark Racing    
47th Sally Struckman Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing   1 total
48th Katherin Hrubes Team Revolution    
49th Cory Redmond Dogfish Racing    
50th Robert Martin Warrenton Bikes    

Bubba "C" Results Suson Park

1st Chris Bopp Red Wheel 7 points 9 total
2nd Brad Hicks Team Segal 5 points 5 total
3rd Erik Seaver The Hub 4 points 8 total
4th David Gray Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing 3 points 3 total
5th Keaton Hanson Dent Wizard 2 points 2 total
6th David Frei Alpine Shop 1 points 1 total
7th Louis Montague Dogfish    
8th Zach Brace Mesa    
9th Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing   7 total
10th Robert Mayfield Unattached    
11th Mike Hanna Team Segal    
12th Justin Bowen Unattached   12 total
13th Rudy Schwarz ICCC    
14th Tim McAllister Ghisallo    
15th Bill Howard Velo Force    
16th Jay Tiegs Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
17th Chris Clausen Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
18th Richard Pierce ICCC    
19th Shannan Rob Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
20th Chris Miller The Hub    
21st Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
22nd Brian Towns      
23rd Chad Lombardo Momentum    
24th Erik Marlin Dogfish    
25th Jeff Sona Alpine Shop    
26th Patrick Gillespe Wild Trends    
27th Josh Hotrer      
28th Matt Grothoff Team Segal    
29th Walt Steiner Gateway    
30th Chris Saxton The Hub    
31st Stu Robson Ghisallo    
32nd Chris Nitzsche Team Segal    
33rd Andrew Mullins Dogfish    
34th Louis Naes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
35th Michael Leistner Momentum    
37th Justin Pollnow Pfoodman    
38th Scott Bertelsmeyer
Michelon Ultra Big Shark Racing
   
39th Andrew Mullins Dogfish    
40th Brian Beyer Route 66 Racing    
41st Bob Senkins Red Wheel    
42nd Loran Cavano Hub    
43rd Robert Martin      
44th John Farinella Mesa    

Bubba "C" Results Bubba in the Dark

1st Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel 7 points 16 total
2nd Kyle Shonr The Wheel 5 points 5 total
3rd Steven Garret Univ of Illinois 4 points 4 total
4th K. Erik Seaver The Hub 3 points 11 total
5th Justin Bowen No Bounderies 2 points 14 total
6th David Frei The Alpine Shop 1 points 2 total
7th Jason Bales  Unattached     
8th  Chris Cleeland  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    12 total
9th  Steve Bivens  Unattached     
10th  Richard Huddelston  Michelon Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
11th  Todd Nix  Unattached     
12th  Nick Smith  Team Red Wheel     
13th  Tim McAllister  Ghisallo     
14th  David Gray  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
15th  Matt Struckman  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing    
16th Danny Baumstark  Dogfish     
17th  Larry Koester  Unattached     
18th  John Peiffer  Ghisallo     
19th  Chris Clauson  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
20th  Mike Hanna  Team Seagal     
21st  Walt Steiner  Gateway     
22nd  Richard Pierce  ICCC     
23rd  Ira Brown  Unattached     
24th  Rob Martin  Warrenton Cycling     
25th  #62       
26th  Chad Lombardo  Momentum     
27th  Jeff Sona  Alpine Shop     
28th  Mike Hanna Team Seagal     
29th Zach Herron Wild Trak Bike     
30th  Matt Goddard  Unattached     4 total
31st  Brian Beyer  Rt. 66 Racing     
32nd  Scott Bertelsmeyer  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
33rd  John Bales  Unattached     
34th Shannon Robertson  Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing     
35th  Robert Mayfield Unattached     
36th  Stu Robson   Ghisallo     
37th  Dave Sargent  Unattached     
38th  Shann Turnbull  Unattached     
39th  John Farinella  Mesa     
40th  Cody Jones  No Bounderies     
41st  #90       
42nd  Craig Basler  ICCC     
43rd  Michael Leistner  Momentum     
44th  #181       
45th  #177       
46th  Josh Hafner  Unattached     
47th  Matt Grothoff  Team Seagal     
48th  #127       
49th  ?      
50th  Chris Smentkowski  Mesa     
51st  Chris Nitzsche  Team Seagal     
52nd  Jayse Stack  Unattached     
53rd  Michael Dishman  Unattached     
54th  #93       
55th  Justin Pollnon  Unattached     
56th  Chris Saxton  The Hub     
57th  Christopher Ludwig  Mesa     
58th  Ray Easterling  GORC     
59th  Justin Neely  Mesa     
60th  Matt O'Neal  SKC Racing     
61st #197      
62nd James Frederick Mesa    
63rd #134      
64th Todd Sublette Unattached    

Bubba "C" Results Creve Couer Day #7

1st Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 7 points 19 total
2nd Todd Nix Unattached 5 points 5 total
3rd Steve Birens Unattached 4 points 4 total
4th Justin Bowen No Boundaries 3 points 17 total
5th Geoff Birch Ghisalo 2 points 2 total
6th Robert Mayfield Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th Patrick Koetting Cape Bicycle   4 total
8th Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
9th David Gray Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
10th Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
11th Stu Rossen Ghissalo Racing    
12th Mike Hanna Team Seagal    
13th Rob Martin Warrenton    
14th Nick Smith Team Red Wheel    
15th Justin Neely Team Red Wheel    
16th Cary Maloney Team Red Wheel    
17th Eric Buckley Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
18th Shannon Robertson Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
19th Rudy Schwartz ICCC    
20th Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
21st Chris Claussen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
22nd Matt Grothoff Team Seagal    
23rd Michael Leistner Momentum    
24th #90 Team ??????????????????    
25th Collin Sheridan Cape Bicycle    
26th Phil Shoulberg Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
27th Kellan True Cyclewerkx    
28th Justin White Wild Trak Bikes    
29th Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel    
30th #181      
31st #92      
32nd Bob Jenkins Team Red Wheel    
33rd #177      
34th Louis Montague Dogfish    
35th Matt O'Neil      
36th Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club    
37th Louis Naes Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing    
38th Bill Hall      
39th #112      
40th Andrew Mullins Dogfish    
41st #94      

Bubba "C" Results Queeny Park

1st David Frei The Alpine Shop 7 points 9 total
2nd Justin Bowen No Boundaries 5 points 22 total
3rd Mike Hanna Team Seagal 4 points 4 total
4th David Gray Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 3 points 6 total
5th Erik Seaver The Hub 2 points 6 total
6th Tim McAllister Ghissalo 1 points 1 total
7th Danny Baumstark Dogfish
8th Chris Clausen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
9th Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 19 total
10th Jeff Sona Alpine Shop
11th Rudy Schwartz ICCC
12th Shannon Robertson Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
13th Stu Robson Ghissalo Racing
14th Jay Tiegs Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
15th Rich Pierce ICCC
16th Chris Nitzsche Team Seagal
17th Chad Lombardo Momentum
18th Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
19th Robert Mayfield Unattached
20th Phil Shouldberg Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
21st Paul Rusk Unattached
22nd Shaun Turnbull Unattached
23rd Justin White
24th Chris Saxton The Hub
25th Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
26th Louis Naes Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
27th James Frederick Mesa Cycles
28th Richard Hess ICCC
29th Brian Wingbermuehle
30th Louis Montague Dogfish
31st Matt Hoffmeyer
32nd # 94 Goes in Circles Racing Team
33rd Jason Warner

Bubba Women's Results Jefferson Barracks

1st Carrie Cash Team Revolution 7 points 7 total
2nd Chris Roettger Team Revolution 5 points 5 total
3rd Becky Cato Velo Force 4 points 4 total
4th Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 3 points 3 total
5th Stephanie Jansing Team Revolution 2 points 2 total
6th Sally Struckman Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Nicole Long Team Revolution    

Bubba Women's Results Spanish Lake

1st Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 7 points 9 total
2nd Stephanie Jansing Team Revolution 5 points 7 total
3rd Teresa Sedlacek Team Revolution 4 points 4 total
4th Allison Braddock Team Revolution 3 points 3 total
5th Alice Butler Team Revolution 2 points 2 total
6th Alane Carder Velo Force 1 point 1 total
7th Stephanie McCoy Unattached    
8th Sally Struckman Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing   1 total
9th Cory Redmond Team Revolution    
10th Nicole Long Team Revolution    
11th Katherine Hrubes Team Revolution    

Bubba Women's Results Faust Park

1st Chris Roettger Team Revolution 7 points 12 total
2nd Stephanie Jansed Team Revolution 5 points 12 total
3rd Becky Cato Velo Force 4 points 8 total
4th Amy Strahan Michelob-Ultra- Big Shark Racing 3 points 12 total
5th Loreen Mattson Team Revolution 2 points 2 total
6th Teresa Sedlacek Team Revolution 1 point 5 total
7th Alice Butler Team Revolution   2 total
8th Alane Carder Velo Force   1 total
9th Sally Struckman Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing   1 total
10th Nicole Long Team Revolution    

Bubba Women's Results Suson Park

1st Jamie Valencheck Team Revolution 7 points 7 total
2nd Gina Champion Unattached 5 points 12 total
3rd Loreen Matson Team Revolution 4 points 11 total
4th Alice Butler Team Revolution 3 points 4 total
5th Teresa Sedlacek Team Revolution 2 points 6 total
6th Stephanie Janing Team Revolution 1 point 16 total
7th Stephanie McReary Little Shark    
8th Christine Roettger Team Revolution   12 total

Bubba "C" Womens In the Dark

1st Becky Cato Veloforce 7 points 15 total
2nd Gina Champion Unattached 5 points 17 total
3rd Stacey LaPresta Unattached 4 points 4 total
4th Amy Strahan Michelob-Ultra/Big Shark Racing 3 points 19 total
5th Stephanie Jansing Team Revolution 2 points 18 total
6th Alane Carder Veloforce 1 point 2 total
7th Cory Redmond Dogfish    
8th Katie Weidner Team Mack    

Bubba Womens #7 Creve Couer

1st Rebecca Cato Veloforce 7 points 22 total
2nd Gina Champion Unattached 5 points 22 total
3rd Amy Strahan Big Shark 4 points 23 total
4th Stacey LaPresta Route 66 3 points 7 total
5th Stehphanie McCreary Big Shark 2 points 2 total
6th Nicole Long Unattached 1 point 1 total

Bubba Women's Results Queeny Park

1st Becky Cato Veloforce 7 points 29 total
2nd Katie Weidner Team Mack 5 points 5 total
3rd Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 4 points 27 total
4th Loreen Matson Team Revolution 3 points 14 total
5th Alane Carder Veloforce 2 points 4 total
6th Karen Holtman Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th Stephanie McCreary Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 2 total
8th Kate Hrubes Team Revolution

 

Cross Country #1 Results- Spanish Lake

Place Name Lap 1 Finish Time Category Points Total
1st Andy Koziatek 7:30 16:35 Male Open 7 points 7 total
2nd Caleb Goldcamp 8:30 17:15 Male Open 5 points 5 total
3rd Nick Selby 8:55 18:30 Male Open 4 points 4 total
4th Eric Buckley 9:15 18:45 Male 40+ 7 points 7 total
5th Tony Rigdon 9:25 19:25 Male Open 3 points 3 total
6th Rudy Schwarz 10:35 21:30 Male 40+ 5 total 5 total
7th Natalie Merli 11:40 24:30 Women Open 7 points  7 total 
8th Paul Rusk 12:05 24:40 Male 40+ 4 points  4 total 
9th Nicole Long 14:15 28:25 Women Open 5 points 5 total 
10th Lisa White 14:15 28:35 Women Open 4 points  4 total 
11th Elena Claus 14:15 29:15 Women Open 3 points 3 total 
12th AJ Elder 14:15 30:45 Male 40+ 4 points  4 total 

Cross Country #2 Results Creve Coeur Park

Place Name Team Lap 1 Split Final Time Category Points Total
1st Andy Kosiatek Fleet Feet 7:18 14:57 Male Open 7 points 14 total
2nd Ben Sullivan St. Louis Track Club 7:36 15:47 Male Open 5 points 5 total
3rd Jason Difani St. Louis Tri Club 7:51 16:11 Male Open 4 points 4 total
4th Brennan Dalton Dogfish Racing 7:51 16:33 Male Open 3 points 3 total
5th Erik Buckley Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 8:30 17:23 Male 40+ 7 points 14 total
6th Ethan Billingsley Unattached 8:38 17:40 Male Open 2 points 2 total
7th Danielle Rosman St. Louis Tri Club 8:51 17:55 Fem Open 7 points 7 total
8th Dale Cira St. Louis Tri Club 8:59 18:16 Male 40+ 5 points 5 total
9th Rudy Schwarz ICCC 9:07 18:40 Male 40+ 4 points 9 total 
10th Nikki Reed St. Louis Tri Club 9:38 19:44 Fem Open 5 points 5 total
11th Gary the Dude Chicago Somewhere 10:00 20:00 N/A N/A N/A
12th Janet Bassel Unattached 11:44 23:59 Fem 40+ 7 points 7 total
13th Lisa White Unattached 12:12 24:56 Fem Open 4 points 8 total
14th Elena Claus St. Louis Tri Club 12:37 25:59 Fem Open 3 points 6 total 
15th Terri Gierer St. Louis Tri Club 13:24 27:05 Fem 40+ 5 points 5 total

Cross Country #3 Results Suson Park

1st Andy Koziatek Fleet Feet 17:47 Men Open 7 points 21 total
2nd Ben Sullivan St. Louis Track Club 18:43 Men Open 5 points 10 total
3rd Jason Difani St. Louis Tri Club 19:13 Men Open 4 points 8 total
4th Brennan Dalton Dogfish Racing 19:27 Men Open 3 points 6 total
5th Rudy Ryback Unattached 19:38 Men Open 2 points 2 total
6th Eric Buckley Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 19:56 Men 40+ 7 points 21 total
7th Kevin Moore Mesa Cycles 20:51 Men Open 1 point 1 total
8th Danielle Rosman St. Louis Tri Club 22:17 Women Open 7 points 14 total
9th Tim Moser Unattached 22:45 Men 40+ 5 points 5 total
10th Nikki Reed St. Louis Tri Club 23:51 Women Open 5 points 10 total
11th Ali Moser Unattached 25:01 Junior Women 7 points  7 total 
12th Susal Dalpoas Unattached 26:54 Women Open  4 points  4 total 
13th Mary Robinson Unattached 29:45 Junior Women  5 points  5 total 
14th Lisa White Unattached 30:37 Women Open 4 points 12 total

Cross Country #4 Results Queeny Park

1st Andy Koziatek Fleet Feet 7 points 28 total
2nd Tom Kenyon 5 points 5 total
3rd Greg Crofford 4 points 4 total
4th Jason Difani St. Louis Tri Club
3 points 7 total
5th Eric Buckley Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 2 points 23 total
6th Justin Pikuski 1 point 1 total
7th Nikki Reed Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 7 points 17 total
8th Kevin Koziatek
9th Laura Jendusa 5 points 5 total
10th Kelly Berger 4 points 4 total
11th Janet Bassel 3 points 10 total
12th Lisa White 2 points 14 total
13th Stephanie McCreary 1 point 1 total
14th Ellen Claus St. Louis Tri Club 6 total
15th Robert Shearing