Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2006 Missouri State Time Trial Championship

Category 1/2

1st Justin Maciekowicz Big Shark Racing 54.52.73 Gold
2nd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 56.10.46 Silver
3rd Doug Greek Mercy Cycling 56.43.68 Bronze
4th Mike Weiss Big Shark Racing 57.44.12
5th Curt Kippenberger Mercy Cycling 58.21.37
6th Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard 58.55.94
7th Luke Musselman Big Shark Racing 59.24.69
8th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 1.00.41.36

Category 3

1st Ted MacRae Big Shark Racing 56.19.52 Gold
2nd Shawn O'Neal Bike Center 56.56.97 Silver
3rd Jack Mason GP Velotek 58.04.41 Bronze
4th Oreste Pesselato Trek of STL 58.07.33
5th Mark Hunsaker Trek of STL 1.00.46.10
6th

TJ Erlacker

CBC 1.00.54.30
7th Dan Bischoff Hub 1.07.09.60

Category 4

1st Delbert Marriott Cyclewerx 53.34.73 Gold
2nd Richard Wierzba Ghissalo 56.55.66 Silver
3rd Thomas McDaniel Unattached 57.57.12 Bronze
4th Greg Espenkotter Ozark Cycling Club 58.55.66
5th Tyler Henson Trek of KC 1.01.45.24
6th Mark Ransford Unattached 1.01.51.43
7th David Grenda St. Louis Cycling Club 1.02.07.68
8th Vince DeBlasi Big Shark Racing 1.02.07.88
9th David Nelson Big Shark Racing 1.02.39.52
10th David Burdick Cyclewerx 1.02.42.24
11th Chris Caldwell Dent Wizard 1.03.59.77
12th Jeffrey Kratky Gateway Cycling 1.03.59.85
13th Michael Sanders Dogfish 1.04.39.84
14th Scott Rackers Big Shark Racing 1.05.29.46
15th Jeff Yielding Bike Tech Racing 1.05.55.40
16th James Nelson Big Shark 1.07.45.24
17th Anthony Borth Ghissalo 1.09.03.71
18th Thomas Hall CMC 1.12.16.48
19th Kevin Garner Velo Force 1.12.36.26

Category 5

1st Henrik Weisle VCRC 57.46.60 Gold
2nd Mark Foster Ghisallo 59.10.08 Silver
2nd Kenneth Holland Unattached 59.10.08 Silver
4th W. Coleman Bitting Velo Force 1.00.30.53
5th Brian Pollan Boston Mountain 1.02.16.50
6th Bert Swift Bicycle Shack 1.03.33.86
7th Mark Pirtle Dent Wizard 1.03.53.30
8th Jeff Bass Unattached 1.05.35.65
9th Greg Wood Body Mechanix 1.07.05.64
10th Scott Olson Unattached 1.08.23.52
11th Jon Williford Unattached 1.08.54.60
12th Brian Derrington Big Shark Racing 1.10.18.14
13th Doug Gaston Unattached 1.11.56.27
14th Adam Lofton Cyclewerx 1.13.27.40

Women Open

1st Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles 1.02.00.08 Gold
2nd Pam Hinton CBC

1.02.46.75

Silver
3rd Mindi Martins Undettached 1.02.49.90 Bronze
4th Tammy Spray Slimen Und Grossen 1.02.56.84
5th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 1.04.12.38
6th Shari Woiwood Billy Goat Midwest 1.04.46.31
7th Lisa Schmalz Ghissalo 1.05.54.50

Women 4

1st Sara Nelson Big Shark Racing 1.05.30.08 Gold
2nd Sandra Semrow SIUC Tri Club 1.05.47.14
3rd Karla Lang Columbia Multisport Club 1.08.03.90 Silver
4th Andrea Pichler-Wallace ICCC 1.08.18.52 Bronze
5th Karie Casey Big Shark Racing 1.10.32.80
6th Stephanie McCreary Big Shark Triathlon 1.12.04.62
7th Amy Bretall Unattached DNF

Masters Men 30-34 40K

1st Johnathan "Ozenberger" Kersha CBC 55.01.64 Gold
2nd Kyle Chasten Ghisallo 59.39.06 Silver
3rd Jason Ozenberger CBC 1.00.31.33 Bronze

Masters Men 35-39 40K

1st Scott Dunsmuir Ozark Cycling Club 58.17.34 Gold
2nd Andy Pele CMC 59.27.83 Silver
3rd Brian Bradley Bicycle Shack 1.01.29.87 Bronze
4th Chris Sanson Unattached 1.10.08.77

Masters Men 40-44 40K

1st John Sponsler KCOI Blvd. 58.18.52 Gold
2nd Todd Harris ICCC 58.59.75 Silver
3rd

Shawn O'Neal

Bike Center 59.30.69 Bronze
4th Jeff Allen Unattached 1.02.10.09
5th Brian Lesswell Unattached 1.03.44.52

Masters Men 45-49 40K

1st Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles 58.04.14 Gold
2nd Curt Evenson Ozark Cycling Club 59.22.30 Silver
3rd James Clawson Big Shark Touring 1.01.45.14 Bronze
4th Rick George Ghissalo 1.02.34.69
5th Eric Rosenhauer CMC 1.03.43.55
6th Louis Stiffelman Velo Force 1.04.28.88
7th Kent Harlan Unattached 1.04.59.60
8th Chris Ludwig Mesa Cycles 1.07.26.12
9th Mike Gallagher Unattached 1.14.30.53
10th Ben Simon Bicycle Shack 1.26.48.40

Masters Men 50-54 40K

1st Lonnie "Old Man River" Kennedy Mesa Cycles 58.56.55 Gold
2nd Ron Sapp CBC 1.00.16.41 Silver
3rd Tom Morrison Unattached 1.00.17.85 Bronze
4th Michael Ludwig Velo Force 1.02.00.49
5th Mark Obermeier Dogfish 1.03.29.17
6th Richard Gordon Trek-KC 1.09.36.18
7th Rob Schlumpberger Unattached 1.09.38.68
8th Owen Slavens Unattached 1.13.24.64

Master's Men 55-59 20K

1st Mark Weisman Unattached 31.30.93 Gold

Master Men's 55-59 40K

1st Ken Norton Ozark Cycling Club 58.35.27 Gold
2nd Thomas Zoumaras Big Shark Racing 1.00.31.62 Silver
3rd Roger Hinson Ozark Cycling Club 1.03.34.00 Bronze
4th Raymond Sapp CBC 1.03.40.06
5th Jim McDonald CBC 1.03.57.76
6th James Seyer Unattached 1.04.42.24
7th Duane Fritchie Unattached 1.06.40.73

Masters Men 60-64 20K

1st James Jones Unattached 33.28.71 Gold
2nd Keith McQuarrie SIUC Triathlon Team 34.30.35 Silver

Masters Men 65-69 20K

1st Meet Dr. Joe Black St. Louis Cycling Club 32.05.13 Gold

Masters Men 70-74 20K

1st Jarrett Murray Ozark Cycling Club 33.34.37 Gold

Master's Women 35-39 40K

1st Suzanne Crocker Velo Force 1.07.25.62 Gold

Masters Women 40-44 40K

1st Rebecca Cato Velo Force 1.08.04.48 Gold
2nd Stact Reed CMC 1.10.20.72 Silver

Masters Women 45-49 40K

1st Sheryl Galvin Ozark Cycling Club 1.01.35.22 Gold

Junior Men 10-12 20K

1st Michael Noble Dent Wizard 41.07.93 Gold

Junior Men 13-14 20K

1st Joe Earson Dogfish 38.41.52 Gold
2nd Dillon Sapp CBC 44.27.06 Silver

Junior Men 15-16 20K

1st Austin Allison Dent Wizard 29.17.90 Gold
2nd Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard 32.06.66 Silver
3rd Ethan Stone C.U. Racing 32.15.50
4th Zack Stein Big Shark Racing 32.51.42 Bronze
5th Jason Beck Ozark Cycling Club 36.51.24

Mixed Tandem 40K

1st Craig and Carla Farrell Velo Force 55.44.20 Gold
2nd Edward and Sandra Weiss Velo Force 56.20.40 Silver

Junior Men 17-18 20K

1st Keaton Hanson Dent Wizard 33.54.80 Gold
2nd Martin Lang St. Louis Cyclones 33.14.62 Silver
3rd John Goergens Unattached 37.30.10 Bronze

Junior Girls 10-12 20K

1st Mollie MacRae Big Shark Racing 44.44.52 Gold

Junior Girls 13-14 20K

1st Beth Gier Unattached 39.44.83 Gold