2006 Missouri State Criterium Results
Pro 1/2
1st | Stephen Tilford | Trek | |
2nd | Brian Dziawa | Mercy | Gold |
3rd | Shadd Smith | Trek | |
4th | Derek Goerke | HRRC/College Point/Bike Source | Silver |
5th | Kurt Fletcher | Dent Wizard | Bronze |
6th | Joe Hill | Big Shark Racing | |
7th | Brad Cole | Team X | |
8th | Doug Greek | Mercy | |
9th | Adam Mills | Trek | |
10th | Cale McAninch | Boston Cyclist | |
11th | Peder Hulse | Dogfish | |
12th | Tom Luke | HRRC | |
13th | Ethan Froese | CBC | |
14th | Ryan Heydenrych | Mercy | |
15th | Chris Hall | Team X | |
16th | Phillip Gronniger | HRRC | |
17th | Justin Maciekowicz | Big Shark | |
18th | Chris Martel | Dent Wizard | |
19th | Jim Farasy | Boston Mtn Cyclist |
Women Open
1st | Catherine Walberg | Team Kendra | |
2nd | Molly Vetter-Smith | Mesa Cycles | Gold |
3rd | Stacy Bertsch | Mercy | Silver |
4th | Carrie Cash | Team Revolution | Bronze |
5th | Pam Hinton | Mercy | |
6th | Melissa Cox | Mercy | |
7th | Amy Strahan | Big Shark Racing | |
8th | Mindi Martin | unattached |
Category 3
1st | Doug Davis | Gateway Cycling Club | Gold |
2nd | Thomas Erlacher | CBC | Silver |
3rd | Austin Allison | Dent Wizard | Bronze |
4th | Kyle Chasteen | Ghisallo | |
5th | Matt Maher | Trek of KC | |
6th | Joe Fuller | Big Shark Racing | |
7th | Mark Growler | St. Louis Cycling Club | |
8th | Nolan Froese | Columbia Bike Club | |
9th | Mike Flanigan | Mesa | |
10th | Zack Hockett | IS Corp | |
11th | Greg Soden | CBC | |
12th | Sven Sprogoe | Dogfish | |
13th | Anthony Knickmeyer | unattached | |
14th | Ted MacRae | Big Shark | |
15th | Mike Turner | Cow Town | |
16th | Mark Hunsaker | Trek StL | |
17th | Jose Bermudez | Big Shark | |
18th | Oreste Pesselato | Trek StL | |
19th | John Thrasher | Ghisallo | |
20th | Aaron Hinni | Big Shark | |
21st | Dave Breslin | Int'l | |
22nd | James Klages | Big Shark | |
23rd | Jan Bradford-Watts | CBC | |
24th | Barry Gaines | Gateway | |
25th | Jeff Hemmer | Gateway | |
26th | Kevin Willbanks | Big Tip Earner | |
27th | Carl Frederick | Dent Wizard | |
28th | Mike Ludwig | Velo Force | |
29th | Chris Cleeland | Big Shark | |
30th | Lewis Reece | Velo Force | |
31st | Alan Christanell | Gateway | |
32nd | Mike Best | Gateway | |
33rd | Brett Johnson | KCBC | |
34th | Carlitos Jones | Gateway |
Category 4
1st | Michael Saunders | Dogfish | Gold |
2nd | Ben Beger | Ghisallo | Silver |
3rd | Matthew Rahner | Big Shark Racing | Bronze |
4th | Tim Hittler | Sunset | |
5th | Kenneth Parker | Big Shark | |
6th | Josh Heihn | Momentum Cycles | |
7th | Richard Hu | SKC Racing | |
8th | Chris Miller | The Hub | |
9th | Mark Hofmeister | Big Shark | |
10th | John Twist | Mesa | |
11th | Greg Espenkotter | Ozark Cycling | |
12th | William Salzman | unattached | |
13th | Dave Thackery | The Hub | |
14th | Jim Rank | Bicycle Shack | |
15th | Jeff Yielding | Bike Tech Racing | |
16th | Darin Marlow | Big Shark | |
17th | Gregory Booth | Velotek | |
18th | Todd Parker | ||
19th | Brett Heuring | Little Shark | |
20th | Juan Ramirez | Momentum | |
21st | Bryan Wyman | ||
22nd | Thomas McDaniel | unattached | |
23rd | Jeffrey Bishop | GP Velotek | |
24th | Michael Gaherty | Billy Goat/Midwest | |
25th | Walt Steiner | Gateway | |
26th | Mark Ransford | unattached | |
27th | Anthony Borth | Ghisallo | |
28th | Vince DeBlasi | Big Shark | |
29th | Michael Braun | Dent Wizard | |
30th | Cory Texier | Big Shark | |
31st | Logan Vonbokel | Dent Wizard | |
32nd | James Nelson | Big Shark | |
33rd | Matt Texier | Big Shark |
Masters 30+ & 35+
1st | John Marbarger | Dent Wizard | 30+ | Gold |
2nd | Jon Kersha | CBC | 30+ | Silver |
3rd | Doug Greek | Mercy | 30+ | Bronze |
4th | Daryl Hemenway | Gateway Cycling Club | 35+ | Gold |
5th | David Cummings | Gateway Cycling Club | 35+ | Silver |
6th | Mark Nagy | Dogfish | 30+ | |
7th | Russ Murphy | Mesa Cycles | 30+ | |
8th | Dodd Slawson | Labor Power | 35+ | Bronze |
9th | Tracy Smith | Mesa Cycles | 35+ | |
10th | Gary Dyer | St. Louis Cycling Club | 35+ | |
11th | Mark Murawski | Gateway Cycling Club | 30+ |
Masters 40+ & 50+
1st | Phil Harris | Ok City Velo | 40+ | Gold |
2nd | Evan Wykes | Velo Force | 40+ | Silver |
3rd | Mark Growler | St. Louis Cycling Club | 40+ | Bronze |
4th | Rob Sapp | CBC | 50+ | Gold |
5th | Gary Dyer | St. Louis Cycling Club | 40+ | |
6th | Ethan Froese | Columbia | 40+ | |
7th | Stephen Songer | Team X | 40+ | |
8th | Dodd Stawson | Labor Power | 40+ | |
9th | Jeff Chattin | CBC | 40+ | |
10th | Lonnie Kennedy | Mesa Cycles | 50+ | Silver |
11th | Glenn Bullard | Big Shark Racing | 50+ | Bronze |
12th | Andy Lucas | Team X | 40+ | |
13th | Mark Obermeier | Dogfish | 50+ | |
14th | Jeff Seese | KCOI Boulevard | 40+ | |
15th | Patrick Robinson | Team X | 40+ | |
16th | Bruce Gary | Velo Force | 50+ | |
17th | Michael Ludwig | Velo Force | 50+ | |
18th | Raymond Sapp | CBC | 50+ | |
19th | Mike Littell | Bicycle Shack | 40+ | |
20th | Kenneth Norton | Ozark Cycling | 50+ |
Women 4
1st | Andrea Pichler-Wallace | ICCC | Gold |
2nd | Darcey Rapp | Dent Wizard | Silver |
3rd | Chris Roettger | GP Velotek | Bronze |
4th | Jennifer Goldstein | Unattached | |
5th | Sherri Hahn | KCOI Boulevard | |
6th | Karie Casey | Big Shark | |
7th | Judi McDermit | Dogfish | |
8th | Jennifer Cragun | KCOI Boulevard | |
9th | Jessica Kovarik | CBC |
Juniors
1st | Austin Allison | Dent Wizard | 15-16 | Gold |
2nd | Luke Chandra | CBC | 15-16 | Silver |
3rd | Zach Hockett | IS Corp | 17-18 | Gold |
4th | Nolan Froese | CBC | 17-18 | Silver |
5th | Logan Vonboked | Dent Wizard | 17-18 | Bronze |
6th | Zach Stein | Big Shark | 15-16 | Bronze |
7th | Jan Bradford-Watts | CBC | 15-16 | |
8th | John Shipman | GP Velotek | 15-16 | |
9th | Jeffrey Shipman | GP Velotek | 15-16 | |
10th | Christian Griffin | unattached | 15-16 | |
11th | Keaton Hanson | Dent Wizard | 17-18 | |
12th | Brian Holdmeyer | unattached | ? | |
13th | Michael Taylor | Dent Wizard | 15-16 | |
14th | Martin Lang | Dent Wizard | 15-16 | |
15th | Bradley Durian | Pro Velo | 17-18 | |
16th | Turner Rapp | Dent Wizard | 11-12 | Gold |
17th | Joe Earson | Dogfish | 13-14 | Gold |
18th | Matthew Pirtle | ICCC | 11-12 | Silver |
Category 5
1st | Jim Rank | Bicycle Shack | Gold |
2nd | Coleman Bitting | Velo Force | Silver |
3rd | Michael Gaherty | Billy Goat/Midwest | Bronze |
4th | Jason Wolff | Red Wheel | |
5th | Richard Ross | CBC | |
6th | James Watson | CBC | |
7th | James Noel | CBC |