Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2006 Companion Baking Tour of St. Louis Results




Saturday, April 29, 2006
Carondelet Park Criterium

Pro/1/2
1 Brian Jensen Jelly Belly
2 Joe HIll Big Shark Racing
3 Bill Stolte Trek Store
4 Chad Cagle  
5 Ethan Froese Columbia Bike Club
6 Matthew Anknay  
7 Andrew Lister  
8 Derek Goeke Heartland
9 Adam Mills Trek/VW Midwest
10 Luke Musselman Big Shark Racing
11 Andrew O'Guinn Dent Wizard
12 Tim Kakouris Dogfish
13 Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard
14 Trevor Lister  
15 Cale McAninet  
Cat 3
1 Nick Coil Trek Store
2 Richard Breninger Mesa Cycles
3 Rusty Pesselato Trek Store
4 Andrew Burgess Mesa Cycles
5 Aaron Hinni Big Shark Racing
6 Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard
7 Christopher Barton  
8 Matt Hardy Big Shark Racing
9 Jose Bermudez Big Shark Racing
10 Grant Bement  
Cat 4
1 Gabriel Gonzalez Spinning p/b Big Shark
2 John Thrasher  
3 Richard Bowes  
4 Greg Casals Memphis Velo
5 Matt Texier Big Shark Racing
6 Craig Cooper Big Shark Racing
7 Ryan Heine The Hub
8 Andrew Theiling  
9 Brian Pennington  
Cat 5
1 Dan Young  
2 Theodore Vander Velde ICCC
3 Derek Freund Trek Store
4 Trent Donat Big Shark Racing
5 Chris Caldwell  
6 Terry McCann  
7 Michael Christian  
8 Tim Geiss Big Shark Racing
9 Wesley Trueblood  
10 Jamie Galpin Big Shark Racing
Masters 40+/50+
1 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles
2 Rex Brewer Big Shark Racing
3 Kurt Russell Velo Force
4 Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles
5 Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing
6 Gary Dyer STLCC
7 Mark Obermeier Dogfish
8 Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra
9 Eric Buckley Big Shark Racing
10 Thomas Gee STLCC
Women Open
1 Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles
2 Carrie Cash  
3 Emily Duchow Team Kenda
4 Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
5 Caroline Soong  
6 Marilyn Powell Team Kenda
Women 4
1 Anne Felts Columbia Bike Club
2 Jill Mueller  
3 Christine Roettgel  
4 Stephanie Jansing  
5 Ekaterina Rahkova Big Shark Racing
6 Siobhan Jones Big Shark Racing
7 Rhiannon Jones Big Shark Racing
Juniors
1 Austin Allison Dent Wizard
2 Zach Stein Big Shark Racing
3 Keaton Hanson  
4 Matt Fickinger Dent Wizard
5 Joe Earson  
6 Michael Taylor Dent Wizard
7 Michael Noble Dent Wizard
8 John Goergens  





Saturday, April 29, 2006
Greensfelder Park Time Trial

Pro/1/2
1 Brian Jensen Jelly Belly 5:03.12
2 Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 5:40.83
3 Bill Stolte Trek Store 5:46.92
4 Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard 5:48.59
5 Derek Goeke Heartland 5:50.16
6 Adam Mills Trek/VW Midwest 5:54.84
7 Nate Rice Big Shark Racing 5:58.31
8 Zack Reed Mesa Cycles 5:59.38
9 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 5:59.60
10 James Pirtle Dent Wizard 6:06.75
11 Luke Musselman Big Shark Racing 6:14.31
12 Scott Rendall Mesa Cycles 6:19.92
13 Kevin Vanes Mesa Cycles 6:22.54
14 Justin Maciekowicz Big Shark Racing 6:32.81
15 Mike Lanyon Mesa Cycles 6:36.76
Cat 3
1 Rusty Pesselato Trek Store 5:57.08
2 Nick Coil Trek Store 5:57.47
3 Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles 6:04.16
4 Grant Bement   6:08.08
5 Ted MacRae Big Shark Racing 6:09.79
6 Thomas Erlacher MU 6:11.36
7 Matt Hardy Big Shark Racing 6:14.08
8 Jose Bermudez Big Shark Racing 6:14.38
9 Andrew Burgess Mesa Cycles 6:30.39
10 Aaron Hinni Big Shark Racing 6:30.60
Cat 4
1 Craig Cooper Big Shark Racing 6:09.40
2 Wes Biermann DRJ 6:10.99
3 Thomas McDaniel   6:16.56
4 Greg Casals Memphis Velo 6:17.53
5 Greg Lycki Trek Store 6:18.85
6 Patrick Reedy Big Shark Racing 6:26.85
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish 6:34.86
8 Jeff Kratky Gateway 6:39.47
9 Chris Erhard STLCC 6:40.22
10 Dave Thackery The Hub 7:02.51
Cat 5
1 Dan Fernandez The Hub 6:11.93
2 Derek Freund Trek Store 6:23.45
3 Dan Young   6:24.60
4 Terry McCann   6:30.27
5 Robert Mallory The Hub 6:36.58
6 Larry McKenzie Team Mack 6:39.60
7 Theodore Vander Velde ICCC 6:48.57
8 Chad Briggs   6:52.60
9 Michael Christian   7:09.30
10 Darin Marlow Big Shark Racing 7:09.38
Masters 40+/50+
1 Kurt Russell Velo Force 5:57.98
2 Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles 6:23.54
3 Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 6:25.10
4 Eric Buckley Big Shark Racing 6:46.08
5 Rex Brewer Big Shark Racing 7:12.10
6 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles 7:20.28
Women Open
1 Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 7:28.17
2 Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles 7:28.36
3 Emily Duchow Team Kenda 8:02.11
4 Caroline Soong   9:07.14
5 Marilyn Powell Team Kenda 12:34.56
Women 4
1 Anne Felts Columbia Bike Club 6:53.97
2 Rebecca Cato Velo Force 8:09.88
3 Stephanie McCreary Big Shark Racing 10:41.23
Juniors
1 Zach Stein Big Shark Racing 6:56.30
2 Matt Fickinger Dent Wizard 8:34.54
3 Joe Earsom Dogfish 10:03.20
4 Michael Taylor Dent Wizard 13:30.58
5 Michael Noble Dent Wizard 15:48.25





Sunday, April 30, 2006
Forest Park Criterium

Pro/1/2
1 Joe Hill Big Shark Racing
2 Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard
3 Derek Goeke Heartland
4 Mike Lanyon Mesa Cycles
5 James Pirtle Dent Wizard
6 Bill Stolte Trek Store
7 Matthew Anknay  
8 Andrew O'Guinn Dent Wizard
9 John Merli Digfish
10 Andrew Smart Mesa Cycles
11 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles
12 Anthony Dust STLCC
13 Adam Mills Trek/VW Midwest
14 Thomas Luke KCBC
15 Karl Stover Dent Wizard
Cat 3
1 Ryan Halloran Cowtown
2 Aaron Hinni Big Shark Racing
3 Andrew Burgess Mesa Cycles
4 Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard
5 Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles
6 Doug Davis Gateway
7 bib 340  
8 Thomas Erlacher MU
9 Nick Coil Trek Store
10 Matt Hardy Big Shark Racing
11 Jose Bermudez Big Shark Racing
12 Rusty Pesselato Trek Store
Cat 4
1 Gabriel Gonzalez Spinning p/b Big Shark
2 Josh Mueller  
3 Thomas McDaniel  
4 Craig Cooper Big Shark Racing
5 Greg Casals Memphis Velo
6 Matt Texier Big Shark Racing
7 bib 423  
8 Jeff Kratky Gateway
9 John Twist Mesa Cycles
10 Jan Bradford-Watts Columbia Bike Club
Cat 5
1 Daniel Fernandez The Hub
2 Trent Donat Big Shark Racing
3 Chad Briggs  
4 K Kingg  
5 Bruce Murphy  
Masters 40+/50+
1 Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles
2 Kent Jones ICCC
3 Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing
4 Gary Dyer STLCC
5 Craig Farrell Velo Force
6 Kurt Russell Velo Force
7 Rex Brewer Big Shark Racing
8 Thomas Gee STLCC
9 Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra
10 bib 228  
Women Open
1 Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles
2 Michelle Jensen  
3 Carrie Cash  
4 Emily Duchow Team Kenda
5 Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
6 Carla Farrell Velo Force
7 Caroline Soong  
8 Katie Arehart Big Shark Racing
9 Marilyn Powell Team Kenda
Women 4
1 Anne Felts Columbia Bike Club
2 Ekaterina Rahkova Big Shark Racing
3 Siobhan Jones Big Shark Racing
4 Joy Cadelina  
5 Andrea Pichler-Wallace  
6 Rhiannon Jones Big Shark Racing
Juniors
1 Austin Allison Dent Wizard
2 Donie Williams  
3 Zack Stein Big Shark Racing
4 Martin Lang  
5 Logan Vonbohel  
6 Keaton Hanson  
7 Matt Fickinger Dent Wizard
8 Joe Earsom Dogfish
9 Michael Taylor Dent Wizard
10 Matthew Pirtle Dent Wizard
11 Michael Noble Dent Wizard





Overall

Pro/1/2
1 Joe Hill Big Shark Racing
2 Bill Stolte Trek Store
3 Brian Jensen Jelly Belly
Cat 3
1 Nick Coil Trek Store
2 Rusty Pesselato Trek Store
3 Andrew Burgess Mesa Cycles
Cat 4
1 Craig Cooper Big Shark Racing
2 Greg Casals Memphis Velo
3 Thomas McDaniel  
Masters 40+/50+
1 Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles
2 Kurt Russell Velo Force
3 Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing
Women Open
1 Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles
2 Emily Duchow Team Kenda
3 Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing