Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2005 Missouri State Time Trial Championship

Men's Cat 1/2

1st Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 52.45.66 Gold
2nd Andy Chocha U.S. Armed Forces 53.30.99 Silver
3rd Doug Greek Mercy Cycling 55.11.76 Bronze
4th Curt Kippenberger Dog Fish 55.39.45
5th Josh Johnson Aerocankle 56.35.08
6th John Kersha Big Shark Racing 56.55.48
7th Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing 57.29.37
8th Luke Musselman

Big Shark Racing

57.34.80
9th Tim Shotts Team Mack 57.45.55
10th Mike Weiss Big Shark Racing 57.55.59
11th Mark Murawski Gateway 58.00.59
12th Michael Cragun Team X 58.33
13th Joe Williams Dent Wizard 1.04.51.14
DNF Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard

Men's Cat 3

1st Shawn O'Neal Unattached 54.40 Gold
2nd Chris Ploch DRJ Racing 56.52.94 Silver
3rd Scott Dunsmuir Ozark Cycling 58.35 Bronze
4th David Pettus Ozark Cycling 58.52
5th James Coker Ozark Cycling 1.00.07.88
6th Thomas Erlacker Dogfish 1.01.12.79
7th Cale McAnninch Ozark Cycling 1.04.09
8th Aaron Jarrett Bicycle Shack 1.05.10
9th Marijn Braadbaarf Dogfish 1.06.41

Men's Cat 4/5

1st Ted MacRae Big Shark Racing 55.42.33 Gold
2nd Ernest Rigdon Unattached 58.32.11 Silver
3rd Todd Harris ICCC 58.32.93 Bronze
4th Tim Meyer Velo Force 58.44.00
5th Jim Coggins Bicycle Shack 58.46.00
6th Brian McDonald Cow Town 59.34.00
7th Theodore Zderic Unattached 1.00.25.66
8th Dave Grenda Unattached 1.00.54.83
9th Vince DeBlase Big Shark Racing 1.02.30.97
10th Chris Arnold Kreigers 1.02.59
11th Jeremie Meitz Gateway Cycling 1.03.30.27
12th Tim Montgomery Unattached 1.03.49.81
13th Jarrod Bouchard UMR 1.04.18.91
14th John Robertson Unattached 1.04.46.90
15th Doug Gaston Unattached 1.07.53.85
16th Brian Derrington Unattached 1.08.40.40
17th Greg Trapp Big Shark Racing 1.09.25.69
18th Aaron Smith Unattached 1.11.33.62
19th Chris Caldwell Dent Wizard 1.18.49
20th Timothy Youngquist Unattached 1.19.26.48
DNF Jeff Kratky Gateway Cycling Rats

Women's Cat 1/2/3

1st Tammy Spray Free State 1.01.18 Gold
2nd Diane Hood Body Mechanix 1.01.28 Silver
3rd Pam Hinton Mercy 1.02.22.52 Bronze
4th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 1.02.39.23
5th Shari Wolwood Billy Goat Midwest Summit 1.04.07

Women's Cat 4

1st Amy Livesay CMC 1.06.45.47 Gold
2nd Becky Cato Velo Force 1.09.25.27 Silver
3rd Rhea Miller Dent Wizard 1.15.10.18 Bronze
4th Beth Trapp Big Shark Racing 1.19.16.32
5th Mindy Nothrup CMC 1.27.05.22

Men's Masters 30+

1st Jason Prozenberger Dogfish 55.38.54 Gold
2nd Brock Webb Team Mack 56.19.94
3rd Ken Ewers Unattached 57.41.00 Silver
4th Dan Bischoff Dent Wizard 1.00.34 Bronze

Men's Masters 35+

1st Ted Weiss Velo Force 56.55 Gold
2nd Jose Bugarin Unattached 59.38.64 Silver
3rd Brian Bradley Bicycle Shack 1.00 Bronze
4th Mark Livesay CMC 1.01.16.41

Men's Masters 40+

1st Ethan Froese Columbia Bike Club 55.08.08 Gold
2nd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 57.16.00 Silver
3rd Dwayne Miller CMC 1.03.18.52 Bronze
4th Stephen Bourgeois CMC 1.05.34.47

Men's Masters 45+

1st Mark Growler 56.32.90 Gold
2nd Benjamin Simon 57.29 Silver
3rd Mark Ewers 57.52 Bronze
4th David Reynolds 58.03
5th Rick George 1.02.03.69
6th Michael Ludwig 1.02.30
7th Mike Littell 1.02.53
8th Robert Wood 1.09.01
9th William Salzman 1.10.31.84
10th Kevin Waxman 1.11.48

Men's Masters 50+

1st Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles 57.29.08 Gold
2nd Ron Sapp Columbia Multisport 59.11.25 Silver
3rd Tom Morrison Body Mechanix 1.00.00.56 Bronze
4th Rod Rauch Ozark Cycling Club 1.00.45
5th Jim McDonald CBC 1.03.18.83
6th James Seyer Miami Masters 1.04.06.08
7th Richard Gordon Slimenundgrossen 1.05.07.40
8th Terry Vacek Velo Force 1.06.28.65
9th Richard King CMC 1.08.53.11
10th Rob Schlumpberger Unattached 1.11.44.45
11th Owen Slavens Unattached 1.14.01.90

Men's Masters 55+

1st Thom Leonard 57.27.47 Gold
2nd Tom Zoumaras 1.00.13.97 Silver
3rd Thomas Lauria 1.03.18 Bronze
4th Roger Hinson 1.04.50

Men's Masters 60+

1st James Witt 1.07.30 Gold

Men's Masters 65+

1st Jarrett Murray 32.37 Gold

Men's Masters 70+

1st Paul MacRae Ted's Dad 38.51.74 Gold

Men's Masters 80+

1st Ray Wageman 34.23 Gold

Women's Masters 40+

1st Brenda Bollinger 1.10.01.18 Gold
2nd Amy Potts 1.13.28 Silver

Women's Masters 45+

1st Vivian Chavalinski 1.10.00.81 Gold
2nd Sheryl Galvin 1.11.44 Silver

Women's Masters 55+

1st Kathleen Schweizer 1.18.49 Gold

Juniors 15/16

1st Zack Hackett 29.26.08 Gold
2nd John Caldwell 30.00.09 Silver
3rd Luke O' Shandra 31.02.84 Bronze
4th Austin Allison 31.03.22
5th Jan Bradford-Watts 31.11.43
6th Brian Holdmeyer 31.28.87
7th Dalton Luper 31.34
8th Nolan Froese 31.43.23
9th Nick Bowette 33.09.97
10th Keaton Hanson 33.29.40
11th Ben Pohlman 33.31.06

Juniors 17/18

1st Mat Wayman 29.42.57 Gold
2nd Michael Saunders 31.11.43 Silver

Junior Women

1st Britt McAllister 34.16.76 Gold

Tandem

1st Jeff Chattin/Lisa Chattin 1.06.00.65 Gold