Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2005 Missouri State Criterium Results

Pro 1/2

1st Charles Huff Mercy Gold
2nd Josh Carter Subway Express
3rd Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard Silver
4th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing Bronze
5th Zach Reed Mesa Cycles
6th Shad Smith Bike Source
7th Johnny Merli Dogfish
8th Luke Musselman Big Shark Racing
9th Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing
10th Thomas Luke KCBC
11th Chris Martel Mesa Cycles
12th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club
13th Marco Vasquez Team Kaos
14th Ethan Froese Columbia School Bus
15th Todd Campbell Blue River
16th Adam Mills Bike Source
17th Lynn Neir KCBC
18th Michael Cragun Team X
19th Mark Nagy Dogfish
20th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
21st Chris Harre Big Shark racing
22nd Doug Plumer Team X
23rd Aaron Inch Big Shark Racing
24th Phil Groeninger KCBC
25th Mike Weiss Big Shark Racing

Women Open

1st Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles Gold
2nd Carrie Cash Mesa Cycles Silver
3rd Katie Arehart Big Shark Racing Bronze
4th Carla Farrell Velo Force
5th Melissa Cox Mercy
6th Megan Hottman High Gear
7th Emilie Duchow DICE
8th Suzanne Johnson Crocker Velo Force
9th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
10th Pam Hinton Mercy
11th Stacey Bertsch Mercy
12th Heather Hill Mercy

Category 3

1st Adrian O'Hara KCOI Boulevard
2nd Ryan Halleran Gold
3rd Doug Davis Gateway Racing Silver
4th Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles Bronze
5th Sven Sprogoe Big Shark Racing
6th Jim Farasy Ozark Cycling Club
7th Scott Rendell Mesa Cycles
8th Aaron Hinni Big Shark Racing
9th Mike Turner Cowtown
10th Doug Looney Team Hotel
11th Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling
12th Aaron Johnson Big Shark Racing
13th Mark Hunsaker Dent Wizard
14th Jose Bermudez Big Shark Racing
15th Armando Sanchez KCOI Boulevard
16th Jason Sciaroni Dogfish
17th Peter Greig KCBC
18th Justin Maciekowicz Big Shark Racing
19th Chad Marshall SKC Racing
20th Oreste Pesselato Dent Wizard

Category 4

1st Matt Wayman Dogfish Gold
2nd Matt Maher Slimenundgrossen Silver
3rd Josh Walker Blue River Bronze
4th Mike Best Unattached
5th Mark Hofmeister Big Shark Racing
6th Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard
7th David Garthe Big Shark Racing
8th Brian Kindel Big Shark Racing
9th Corey Klein Mesa Cycles
10th Lyle Reynolds KCOI
11th Bill Salzman Dent Wizard
12th Velo Force Unknown
13th Barry Gains Gateway Racing
14th Jason Fife KCOI
15th Greg Lyecki Unattached
16th Zach Hockett
17th Bobby Summers
18th Tim Montgomery
19th Kent Lewis Billy Goat Midwest

Masters 30+

1st Mark Murawski Gateway Racing Gold
2nd Doug Greek Mercy Silver
3rd Stephen Routt Team X
4th Mark Nagy Dogfish Bronze
5th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish

Masters 35+

1st James Roseberry Gateway Racing Gold
2nd Steve Hall Squadra Chupacabra
3rd Craig Morris Bicycle Shack/Sandbag Inc. Silver
4th Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing Bronze
5th Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra
6th Gary Dyer St. Louis Cycling Club
7th Andrew Burgess Unattached
8th Brian Bradley Bicycle Shack/Sandbag Inc.
9th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing
10th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra
11th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Racing

Masters 40+

1st Gary Dyer St. Louis Cycling Club Gold
2nd Jeff Chattin Jeff Chattin Silver
3rd Kurt Russell Velo Force Bronze
4th Ethan Froese CBC Yellow
5th Tony Blochinger Blue River
6th Lewis Reese Dent Wizard
7th Jeff Steese KCOI
8th Kurt Muehlebach Unattached
9th Mike Littell Bicycle Shack
10th Mike Rosen Velo Force
11th Patrick Robinson Unattached
12th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra
13th Kent Jones ICCC
14th Craig Bissell KCOI Boulevard
15th Mike Ludwig Velo Force

Masters 50+

1st Stephen Hall Squadra Chupacabra
2nd Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Gold
3rd Bruce Gary Velo Force Silver
4th Glen Bullard Big Shark Racing Bronze
5th Jerry Fondren Velo Force
6th Ken Norton Ozark Cycling Club
7th Ron Sapp Columbia Multisport Club
8th Jim McDonald CBC

Women 4

1st Sherri Hahn KCOI Boulevard
2nd Rhea Miller Dent Wizard Gold
3rd Amy Bishop GP Velotek

Juniors

1st James Pirtle Dent Wizard 17-18 Gold
2nd Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard 15-16 Gold
3rd Austin Allison Dent Wizard 15-16 SIlver
4th Zach Hockett 15-16 Bronze
5th Jan Bradford-Watts
6th Logan Von Bokel
7th John Caldwell
8th Ben Pohlman
9th Zach Stein 13-14 Gold
10th Luke Chandra
11th Kelton Hanson
12th Nick Bouvette
13th Matt Fickinger 13-14 Silver
14th Giovanni Bonanno 13-14 Bronze
15th Martin Lang