Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2005 Companion Bakery Tour of St. Louis

Carondelet Park Criterium

Note- I'll try to complete names, number, and missing results ASAP. Email with questions.

Pro 1/2

1st Brian Jensenator Bike Source 10
2nd Steve Tilford Bike Source 9
3rd Zach Reed Mesa Cycles 8
4th Jeff Schroetlin Mesa Cycles 7
5th Luca Fagundes Mesa Cycles 6
6th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 5
7th Doug Plumer Team Extreme 4
8th Luke Musselman Big Shark Racing 3
9th Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard 2
10th Tracy Smifth Big Shark Racing 1
11th Johnny Merli Team Dogfish
12th Karl Stover Dent Wizard
13th Doug Looney El Burrito Loco
14th Doug Greek Mercy Cycling
15th Chris Strout Team MACK
16th Jay Marberger Dent Wizard
17th Adam Mills Bike Source
18th Andrew Lister Mesa Cycles
19th Mark Nagy Team Dogfish
20th Curt Kippenberger Team Dogfish
21st Brian Bradley
22nd Jason Smith
23rd Robert Kroon
24th Eric Metsdorf Big Shark Racing
25th James Roseberry Gateway Cycling
26th Greg Springborn Proctor
27th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling
28th Ryan Haybryck
29th Charles Crouse
30th Tim Kakouris Stage 1
31st Eric Tomlinson Team MACK
32nd Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
33rd Jason Ozenberger Team Dogfish
34th Jon Beefcakes Kersha Big Shark Racing
35th Rob Dirnbeck Dent Wizard
36th Trevor Lister Mesa Cycles
37th Bill Stolte Bike Source
38th Chris Harre Big Shark Racing
39th Chris Martel Mesa Cycles
40th Michael Lanyon Mesa Cycles
41st Leonard Claff

Masters

1st Darrell Bratton Team MACK 10
2nd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 9
3rd Craig Farrell Velo Force 8
4th Ron Henkhaus St. Louis Cycling Club 7
5th Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles 6
6th Larry Moore Team MACK 5
7th Mark Obermeier Team Dogfish 4
8th Jeff Thompson 3
9th Thomas Grobelny 2
10th Jeff Chatin Columbia Bicycle Club 1
11th Alfonso Rodriguez
12th Michael Rosen Rosen Velo Force
13th Terry Vacektomy Velo Force
14th Kent Jones ICCCC
15th Jerry Fondren Velo Force
16th Vince Sutton Velo Force
17th Mark Randall St. Louis Cycling Club
18th Phillip Shoulberg Big Shark Racing
19th Kurt Russell Velo Force
20th James Murray St. Louis Cycling Club
21st Greg Carolewski
22nd Gary Doering Team MACK
23rd Leonard Clark
24th Bruce Gary Velo Force
25th

Ken Murphy

Women Open

1st Kelly Benjamin The Bicycle Store 10
2nd Catherine Walberg Kenda Tire 9
3rd Stacey Bertsch Mercy Cycling 8
4th Mindi Martin Mercy Cycling 7
5th Heather Brice Mercy Cycling 6
6th Molly Vetter Smith Big Shark Racing 5
7th Carrie Cash Mesa Cycles 4
8th Melissa Cox Mercy Cycles 3

Cat 3

1st Andy Smart Dent Wizard 10
2nd Benjamin Miller 9
3rd Andrew Smith 8
4th Bob Newell 7
5th Richard Raspet 6
6th Nathan Rice Big Shark Racing 5
7th Andy Gibbs St. Louis Cycling Club 4
8th Justin Maciekowskiciwicz Big Shark Racing 3
9th Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 2
10th Scott Shaw St. Louis Cycling Club 1
11th Christian Leash
12th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club
13th Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles
14th Michael Necessary
15th Thomas Grohelny
16th Ryan Halloran
17th Brock Webb
18th Jeff Hemmer
19th Unknown
20th Unknown
21st Unknown
22nd Unknown
23rd 127
24th 139
25th 130
26th 110
27th 118
28th 113
29th 133
30th 119
31st 120
32nd 126
33rd 136
34th 124
35th 112
36th 122
37th 129

Cat 4/5

1st Robert Van Dailey St. Louis Cycling Club 10
2nd Grant Brement 9
3rd Justin Allen 8
4th Kevin Willbanks Mesa Cycles 7
5th Richard Breininger 6
6th Jose "The Hurricane" Bermudez Big Shark Racing 5
7th Robert Brown 4
8th Dave Thackery 3
9th Michael Robertson Big Shark Racing 2
10th Todd Harris ICCC 1
11th Ryan Bertrand
12th Kirk Bowman
13th Arron Flateau
14th Shane Cotter Big Shark Racing
15th Pedro Silva Velo Force
16th Oric Perry
17th Mark Hunsaker
18th Gabe Looker
19th Mike Dailey
20th Walt Steiner
21st 246
22nd 214
23rd 203
24th 225
25th 236
26th Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard
27th 244
28th 255
29th 226
30th 260
31st 251
32nd 233
33rd 234
34th 241
35th 218
36th 212
37th 243
38th 238
39th 249
40th 204

 

 

Greensfelder Time Trial

Pro 1/2

Place Name Team Time Points
1st Steve Tilford Bike Source 5.08 10
2nd Brian Jensen Bike Source 5.20 9
3rd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 5.42 8
4th Jeff Schroetlin Mesa Cycles 5.48 7
5th Bill Stolte Bike Source 5.55 6
6th Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard 5.57 5
7th Zach Reed Mesa Cycles 5.58 4
8th Doug Plumber Team Extreme 5.59 3
9th Luke Musselman Big Shark Junior Varsity 6.01 2
10th Trevor Lister Mesa Cycles 6.02 1
11th Rob Dirnbeck Dent Wizard 6.03
12th James Roseberry Gateway Cycling 6.04
13th Chris Strout Team MACK 6.05
14th Adam Mills Bike Source 6.06
15th Jason Ozenberger Team Dogfish 6.08
16th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 6.08.99
17th Erik Tomlinson Team MACK 6.12
18th Ryan Heydenrych 6.19
19th Luca Fagundes Mesa Cycles 6.20
20th Robert Krone 6.21
21th Andrew Listner 6.22
22nd Michael Lanyon Mesa Cycles 6.24
23rd Chris Martel Mesa Cycles 6.25
24th Curt Kippenberger Team Dogfish 6.29
25th Daryl Hemenlooney Gateway Cycling 6.45
26th Doug Loonway Gravitational Excess 6.55
27th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing 7.10
28th Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing 7.19
29th Mike Weiss My Time Rules 7.49
30th John Kersha Big Shark Racing 7.56

Cat 3

1st Benjamin Miller 5.37 10
2nd Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 5.49 9
3rd Michael Necessary 5.54 8
4th Nathan Rice Big Shark Racing 5.56 7
5th Andrew Smith 6.00 6
6th Andrew Smart Dent Wizard 6.07 5
7th Robert Walhofer 6.08 4
8th Jame Pirtle Dent Wizard 6.22 3
9th Jonath Gray 6.25 2
10th Marijn Brandbaart Dogfish 6.29 1
11th Oreste Pesselato Dent Wizard 6.30
12th Scott Rendall Mesa Cycles 6.31
13th Jeff Hemmer Gateway Cycling 6.32
14th Justin Maciekowicz Big Shark Racing 6.39
15th Kenny Allen 6.40
16th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 6.43
17th James Klages Big Shark Racing 6.48
18th Christian Leask 6.50
19th Richard Raspet 6.54
20th Andrew Gibbs St. Louis Cycling Club 6.57
21st Ryan Hermsmeyer Team Mailbox 6.59
22nd Robert Newell 7.04
23rd Jason Sciaroni 7.31

Cat 4/5

1st Robert Van Daley St. Louis Cycling Club 6.00 10
2nd Ted Macrae Big Shark racing 6.07 9
3rd Grant Bement 6.09 8
4th Corey Klein 6.11 7
5th Matt Dawson St. Louis Cycling Club 6.13 6
6th Richard Rickey 6.24 5
7th Jeff Kratkey Gateway Cycling 6.31 4
8th Jeremy Meitz Gateway Cycling 6.32 3
9th William Perry Proctor Cycling Club 6.37 2
10th Pedro Silva Velo Force 6.44 1
11th Jose Bermudez Big Shark Racing 6.45
12th Casey Saunders 6.46
13th Chris Cleeland Big Shark Racing 6.48
14th John Harter 6.54
15th Robert Brown 6.55
16th John Twist Mesa Cycles 6.56
17th Douglas Holdmeyer 6.57
18th Ryan Bertrand 7.26
19th Mark Grand 7.37
20th Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard 7.49
21st Robert Wooldridge Big Shark Racing 8.01
22nd Brian Derrington 9.46

Juniors

1st John Caldwell 7.35 10
2nd John Brazil 7.59 9
3rd Austin Allison 8.14 8

Women Open

1st Kelly Benjamin The Bicycle Store 6.43 10
2nd Carla Farrell Velo Force 6.55 9
3rd Stacy Bertsch Mercy Cyclin 6.59 8
4th Kerry Soraci TDS 7.02 7
5th Catherine Walberg 7.04 6
6th Mindi Martin Mercy Cycling 7.10 5
7th Molly Smith Big Shark Racing 7.16 4

Masters Combined

1st Kurt Russell Velo Force 5.53 10
2nd Larry Moore Team MACK 6.09 9
3rd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 6.11 8
4th Paul Krewet DRJ Racing 6.14 7
5th Craig Farrell Velo Force 6.21 6
6th Ken Norton 6.27 5
7th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 6.28 4
8th Alfonso Reyes 6.58 3
9th Jerry Fondren Velo Force 7.07 2
10th Vince Sutton 7.24 1
11th Gregg Porolsevski 8.09

 

 

Forest Park Criterium

Pro 1/2

Place Name Team Points
1st Brian Jensen Bike Source 10
2nd Jeff Schroetlin Mesa Cycles 9
3rd Luca Fagundes Mesa Cycles 8
4th Steve Tilford Bike Source 7
5th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 6
6th Zach Reed Mesa Cycles 5
7th Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard 4
8th Rory McAdams Plano Cycling 3
9th Bill Stolte Bike Source 2
10th Doug Looney Team Platypus 1
11th Curt Kippenburger Team Dogfish
12th Brian Bradley
13th Robert Kron
14th Michael Lanyon
15th Eric Tomlinson
16th #15
17th #48
18th #2
19th #46
20th #25

Women Open

1st Kelly Benjamin The Bicycle Store 10
2nd Mindy Martin Mercy Cycling 9
3rd Molly Vetter-Smith Big Shark Racing 8
4th Catherine Walberg 7
5th Wendy Kuhn Team One Racing 6
6th PJ Walsh Big Shark Racing 5
7th Kerry Soraci TDS 4
8th Carla Farrell Velo Force 3
9th Carrie Cash Mesa Cycles 2
10th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 1
11th Melissa Cox Mercy Cycling
12th Heather Brice Mercy Cycling
13th Amber Mounday Big Shark Racing
14th Jennifer Elliott Velo Force
15th Karie Casey Unattached
16th Suzanne Johnson Velo Force

Cat 3

1st Nathan Rice Big Shark Racing 10
2nd Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 9
3rd Andy Smart Dent Wizard 8
4th Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 7
5th Ryan Halloran 6
6th Aaron Hinni Big Shark Racing 5
7th Dave Breslin Mesa Cycles 4
8th Benjamin Miller 3
9th James Pirtle Dent Wizard 2
10th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 1
11th 127
12th 115
13th 111
14th 146
15th 149
16th 145
17th 120
18th 100
19th 143
20th 124
21st 203
22nd 128
23rd 119
24th 105
25th 130
26th 150
27th 140
28th 118
29th 125
30th 126
31st 101
32nd 132
33rd 133
34th 135
35th Dogfish
36th 141
37th 137
38th 116

Masters 40+

1st James Murray St. Louis Cycling Club 10
2nd Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles 9
3rd Gary Doering Team MACK 8
4th Jerry Boom Boom Fondren Velo Force 7
5th Mark Gowler St. Louis Cycling Club 6
6th Larry Moore Team MACK 5
7th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 4
8th Kurt Russell Velo Force 3
9th Mark Obermeir Team Dogfish 2
10th Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 1
11th Steven Hall Squadra Chupacabra
12th Mark Randall St. Louis Cycling Club
13th Gregg Carolorski
14th Mark Rosen Velo Force
15th Ken Norton
16th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra
17th Kent Old Man Jones ICCC
18th Mike Rosen Rosen Velo Force
19th Terry Vacek Velo Force
20th Ron Henkhaus St. Louis Cycling Club
21st Bob Wareheim Velo Force
22nd Craig Farrell Velo Force
23rd Bill Howard Velo Force

Cat 4/5

1st Robert Van Daley St. Louis Cycling Club 10
2nd William Perry Proctor Cycling Club 9
3rd Justin Allen 8
4th Robert Brown 7
5th Todd Harris ICCC 6
6th 216 5
7th Kevin Willbanks Mesa Cycles 4
8th 262 3
9th 249 2
10th 248 1
11th 267
12th 210
13th 275
14th 235
15th 250
16th 211
17th Dogfish
18th 241
19th 202
20th 270
21st 233
22nd 229
23rd 239
24th 278
25th 203
26th 252
27th 265
28th 269
29th 272
30th 279
31st 263
32nd 273
33rf 266
34th 230
35th 217

Juniors

1st John Caldwell 10
2nd Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard 9
3rd John Brasil 8
4th Nick Bouvette 7
5th 458 6
6th 456 5
7th Logan Von Bokel 4
8th Matt Fickinger 3
9th 463 2

Woman 4

1st Joy Laux Big Shark Racing 10

 

Overall Results

Pro 1/2

1st Brian Jensen Bike Source 29 points
2nd Steve Tilford Bike Source 26 points
3rd Jeff Schroetlin Mesa Cyclces

23 points

Women Open

1st Kelly Benjamin The Bicycle Store 29 points
2nd Catherine Walberg 22 points
3rd Mindi Martin Mercy 21 points

Cat 3

1st Andy Smart Dent Wizard 23 points
2nd Nate Rice Big Shark Racing 22 points
3rd Benjamin Miller 22 points

Masters 40+/50+

1st Larry Moore Team MACK 19 points
2nd Darrell Bratton Team MACK 18 points
3rd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 18 points

Cat 4/5

1st Robert Van Dailey St. Louis Cycling Club 30 points
2nd Grant Bement 17 points
3rd Robert Brown 11 points