Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2004 Tour of St. Louis Results

Carondelet Criterium Results

Carondelet Criterium Women's 4

1st Marilyn Pebbles Cullinane Big Shark
2nd Becky Cato Velo Force
3rd Tracy Fober Revolution
4th Alane Carder Velo Force
5th Catherine Morales Team Platypus
6th Dee Dee Epstein Revolution
7th Amy Wooten Revolution
8th Rene Sinovich Revolution

Carondelet Criterium Cat 4/5

1st Carlos Garcia
2nd Beat Bartolme Sunset Cyclery
3rd Justine Maciekowicz Big Shark
4th Ken Parker Big Shark
5th Geof San Antonio Big Shark
6th Shane Cotter Big Shark
7th Dave Breslin Bling Town
8th Alan Christanell
9th Andrew Singleton
10th Mark Hunsaker ICCC
11th Walt Steiner
12th Yellow Helmet Man
13th Larry Stewart
14th Anthony Lowther Big Shark
15th DDDavid Garthe Big Shark
16th Jeff Davis
17th George Godat
18th Robert Greigg
19th Scott Richter
20th Matt Pawson
21st #164
22nd #139
23rd #119
24th #167
25th #158
26th #133
27th #155
28th #141
29th #128
30th #201
31st #156
32nd #165
33rd #159
34th #112
35th #161
36th #162
37th #103
38th #120
39th #101
40th # Don't Know
41st #115
42nd #118
43rd #140
44th #130
45th #124
46th #102
47th #143
48th # 1 something 3 ICCC
49th #138
50th #110
51st # Don't know
52nd #157
53rd #134
54th Bill Howells

Carondelet Criterium Masters 35+

1st Larry Mooke
2nd Mark McGeen
3rd Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra/Fonz
4th Evan Wykes Old Man Force
5th Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles
6th Tim Rister St. Louis Cycling Club
7th Andy Coggan Mesa Cycles
8th Ethan Froese Methusala
9th Tracy Smith Big Shark
10th Russ Murphy Mesa
11th Gary Doering Team Mack of course
12th Jeff Thompson
13th Darrell Bratton Team Mack again
14th Jeff Chattin Columbia Bike Club
15th Mark Rosen Velo Force
16th #262
17th # Something66

Carondelet Criterium Cat 3

1st Jeff Constance Biiiiiig Shaaaaaarrrk
2nd James Pirtle Dogfish
3rd Brian Shoemaker St.Louis Cycling Club
4th Sam Moore Big Shark
5th Jonny Merli Dogfeesh
6th Sven Sprogoe SvBig SvShark
7th Mike Lanyon Washington University
8th Dan Bruns Dogfish
9th Aaron Johnson Big Shark
10th Mark Nagy Dogfish
11th #237
12th Steve Driscoll Team Mack
13th Jesse Niethammer
14th Mike Knapp
15th Joe Williams St. Louis University
16th Daryl Hemmingway Gateway Cycling Club
17th Dan Eichinger
18th Chris Ellis
19th Aaron Hinni Big Shark Racing
20th Jason Beeler
21st #200
22nd #240
23rd #206
24th #238
25th itsa mystery
26th #218
27th #209
28th #207
29th #219
30th #210
31st #221
32nd #226
33rd #232
34th #230
35th #239
36th #224
37th #241
38th #208
39th #213
40th #234
41st #229
42nd #203

Carondelet Criterium Women Open

1st Kerry Soraci Revolution
2nd Ali Mcnulty Maplewood/Dent Wizard
3rd Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
4th Patrica Walsh Big Shark Racing
5th Wendy Kuhn Team One
6th Heather Brice Maplewood/Dent Wizard
7th Cindi Inman Big Shark Racing
8th Carri Cash Revolution
9th Jennifer Elliot Velo Force
10th Catherine Morales Team Platypus
11th Kelly Hovland

Carondelet Criterium Pro 1/2

1st Joe Hill Big Shark
2nd Zach Reed Long John Silvers
3rd Josh Carter Long John Silvers
4th Tracey Smith Big Shark
5th Ed Micek Dent Wizard
6th Chris Strout
7th Jeff Schroetlin Long Johns
8th Luca Fagundes Long Johns
9th John Puffer ABD
10th Kurt Fletcher Dent Wizard
11th James Kuhn Team One
12th Jay Strothman Kriegers Pub and Grill
13th Robert Kron
14th Chris Hulse Big Shark
15th John Kersha Dogfish
16th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish
17th Dan Long Proctor
18th Tim Kakouris Stage One Big Shark
19th Greg Sprigborn Proctor
20th Mark Murawski Gateway
21st Ethan Froese Columbia Cycling Club
22nd #21
23rd #10
24th #7
25th #34
26th #22
27th #27
28th #12
29th #33
30th #35
31st #26

 

Hog Hollow Time Trial Results

Hog Hollow Women 4

1st Becky Cato Velo Force 9.31.63
2nd Alane Carder Velo Force 10.23.30
3rd Kate Morales Team Platypus 10.23.41
4th Marilyn Cullinane Big Shark Racing 10.31.06

Hog Hollow Cat 4/5

1st Geoffrey San Antonio Big Shark Racing 7.44.51
2nd Jeffrey Kratky 8.09.43
3rd Carlos Garcia 8.10.78
4th Justin Maciekowicz 8.24.86
5th John Remington 8.25.29
6th Michael Talleur 8.25.82
7th Shane Cotter 8.30.80
8th Chris Cleeland 8.34.76
9th Larry Otte 8.35.88
10th Tom Remington 8.38.85
11th Vince Deblasi Big Shark 8.40.08
12th Kevin Garner 8.44.52
13th Todd Harris 8.45.78
14th Kenneth Parker 8.50.78
15th Matt Dawson 8.51.06
16th Grant Bement 8.54.06
17th Robert Ollerman 8.55.23
18th Larry Stewart 8.56.19
19th Thomas Erlacker 8.57.43
20th Ralph Pfremmer 8.58.30
21st David Dyoff 8.58.47
22nd Robert Griegg 9.01.44
23rd Casey Sanders 9.07.65
24th Jose Bermundez 9.10.09
25th Andrew Singleton 9.11.94
26th Mark Hofmeister 9.19.85
27th Loran Cavano 9.23.66
28th Sean Lischke 9.24.60
29th Michael Leisiner 9.27.91
30th Joe Kneip 9.29.12
31st Michael Pratt 9.31.94
32nd Jeffrey Kelly  9.42.41
33rd Tim Adele 9.47.96
34th Luke Pirtle 9.49.25
35th Mike Macheca 10.00.31
36th Douglas Holdmeyer 10.04.08
37th Robert Wooldridge 10.04.84
38th Jeff Brown 10.08.00
39th Mike Brady 10.19.96

Hog Hollow Masters 35+

1st Darrel Bratton 7.46.36
2nd Larry Moore 7.47.22
3rd Jeff Thompson 7.54.56
4th Gary Doering 7.57.83
5th Mark McGeen 8.00.25
6th Jack Daugherty 8.04.82
7th Evian Wykees 8.12.44
8th Russ Murphy 8.12.87
9th Craig Farrell 8.14.90
10th Tim Leroy 8.16.90
11th Lonnie Kennedy 8.21.18
12th Darren Sherkat 8.21.83
13th Glen Bullard 9.08.37
14th Louis Stiffelman 9.49.51

Hog Hollow Cat 3

1st Shawn Mullen Long John Silver's Cycling 7.37.60
2nd Shawn O'Neal 7.42.44
3rd Michael Knapp 7.42.93
4th Michael Lanyom 7.44.95
5th Jesse Niethammer 7.51.06
6th Nathan Rice Krieger 7.51.55
7th Justin Grisham 7.54.29
8th Aaron Johnson 7.58.76
9th Johnny Merli Dogfish 8.00.70
10th Tom Zamarus 8.00.92
11th James Pirtle Maplewood Cycling 8.02.91
12th Mark Nagy Dogfish 8.05.78
13th Steven Chaney 8.11.08
14th Brock Webb 8.13.06
15th Kyle Chasteen 8.14.32
16th Louis Reece 8.14.71
17th Jeffrey Constance 8.14.74
18th Daryl Hemingway 8.17.71
19th Scott Shaw 8.18.11
20th James Klages 8.20.62
21st Daniel Bruns 8.27.66
22nd Ryan Hermsmeyer 8.28.72
23rd Sam Moore Big Shark 8.32.34
24th Michael Necessary 8.32.96
25th Daniel Eichinger 8.35.38
26th John Lefler 8.36.92
27th Steve Driscoll 8.46.64
28th Joe Fuller 8.55.14
29th Dan Tille Krieger 8.55.27
30th Scott Hill 9.28.06

Hog Hollow Women Open

1st Kerry Soraci Mesa Cycles 8.04.65
2nd Amy Strahan Big Shark 8.41.58
3rd Allison McNulty Maplewood Cycles 8.45.31
4th Heather Brice Team Revolution 8.52.06
5th Carrie Cash Team Revolution 9.00.43
6th Jennifer Elliot Velo Force 10.02.71
T

Hog Hollow Cat 1/2

1st Christian Davenport 7.05.06
2nd Joe Hill Long John Silvers 7.10.07
3rd Jeffrey Schroetlin Long John Silvers 7.12.98
4th Zach Reed Long John Silvers 7.19.10
5th Josh Carter Long John Silvers 7.26.56
6th Ed Micek 7.29.65
7th Chris Strout 7.33.98
8th Jay Strothman Krieger 7.40.52
9th Joe Walsh Big Shark 7.40.60
10th John Puffer 7.41.82
11th Joshua A Johnson 7.43.86
12th Gregory Springborn 7.48.31
13th Luca Fagundes Long John Silvers 7.50.26
14th Tracy Smith Big Shark 7.54.17
15th Frank Dierking 7.54.37
16th Aaron Inch Big Shark 7.55.23
17th Kurt Fletcher Maplewood 7.57.92
18th Mark Murawski 8.02.82
19th Robert Kron 8.02.84
20th Matthew Barker 8.17.08
21st John P Marbarger 8.17.65
22nd Chad Martel 8.22.86
23rd Daniel Lang 8.44.08
24th Michael Weiss Big Sharker 9.16.68

Hog Hollow Masters 50+ 

1st Phil Shoulberg 8.38.16
2nd Rich Pierce 9.24.26

Forest Park Criterium Results

Women 4

1st Rebecca Cato Velo Force
2nd Kate Morales Team Platypus
3rd Marilyn Cullinane Big Short Racing
4th Sara Rodney Team Revolution
5th Alane Carder Velo Force
6th DeeDee Epstein Team Revolution
7th Amy Wootten Team Revolution
8th Rene Sinovich Team Revolution
9th Valerie Powell Team Revolution
10th Jamie Woltowa Team Revolution

 

Men 4/5

1st Tim Gandis
2nd Doug Davis Gateway
3rd Geof SanAntonio
4th Carlos Garcia Big Shark
5th Shane Cotten Big Shark
6th Dave Breslin
7th Joe Andrews
8th Dave Garthe
9th Henry Francis Gateway
10th Larry Stewart
11th Ken Parker
12th Bill Salzman
13th Jason Schupp
14th Bob Oellermann Velo Force
15th Jeff Kratky Gateway
16th Mark Hofmeister Mark Hofmeister
17th Matt Dawson
18th Lawrence Pirtle Dogfish
19th unknown Velo Force
20th Jeff Davis
21st Jose Bermudez Big Shark
22nd Tom Enlacken
23rd Chuck Vass
24th Sean Lischke Big Shark
25th Walt Steiner Gateway

 

Masters 35+

1st Tracy Smith Big Shark
2nd Mark McGeen
3rd Jack Daugherty Chupacabra
4th Even Wykes Velo Force
5th Larry Mooke
6th Joe Walsh
7th Chad Martel
8th Lonnie Kennedy
9th Darrell Bratton
10th Steve Hall
11th Bill Erpelding Velo Force
12th Gary Doering
13th Mark Obermeier
14th Tim Leroy
15th Mark Rosen
16th Kent Jones
17th Craig Farrell Velo Force
18th Kurt Russell
19th Todd Lipson Big Shark
20th Darren Sherkah
21st And Coggin
22nd Mark Rosen
23rd Adrian Bours
24th Bill Negle
25th Brian Toben
26th Mark Gowlen
27th Pat Mailloux
28th Gregg Goroleski
29th Rich Pierce ICCC

 

Men's Cat 3

1st Jeff Constance Big Shark
2nd Mark Nagy
3rd James Pritle Dogfish
4th Ryan H.
5th Mike Lanyon Wash U
6th Sam Moore Big Shark
7th Gary Stucker
8th Jesse Niethhammer
9th Aaron Hinni Big Shark
10th Steve Driscoll
11th Sven Sprogue Big Shark
12th Aaron Johnson Big Shark
13th unknown
14th Johny Merli Dogfish
15th Shawn Muller
16th Brian Shoemaker
17th Jason Beeler
18th Charles Jandorek Velo Force
19th C. Mcaringh
20th Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark
21st 245
22nd 239
23rd 2xx
24th 240
25th 250
26th 207
27th 224
28th 210
29th 258
30th 287
31st 213
32nd 205
33rd 214
34th 220
35th 232
36th 225
37th 234
38th 230

 

Forest Park Women Open

1st Kerry Soraci

2nd 

Carla Farrel
3rd Vanessa McKenzie
4th  Carrie Cash
5th Ali McNulty
6th Wendy Kuhn
7th Suzanne Crocker
8th Amy Strahan
9th Cindi Inman
10th Heather Brice
11th Katie Arehart
12th Jennifer Elliott
13th Patricia Walsh

Forest Park Pro 1/2

1st John Puffer
2nd Josh Carter
3rd Joe Hill
4th Zach Reed
5th Kurt Fletcher
6th Robert Kron
7th Tracy Smith
8th Ed Micek
9th Frank Dierking
10th Jay Strothman
11th Luca Fagundes BVD
12th Christian Davenport
13th Jason Ozenberger
14th John Kersha
15th Dan Lanz
16th Chris Strout
17th Chris Hulse
18th Aaron Inch
19th Andy O'Guin
20th Andrew Lister
21th Mark McGreen
22nd Greg Springborn
23rd John Marberger
24th Trevor Lister
25th Karl Stover
26th Russ Murphy
27th Mark Murawski
28th Jim Kahn
29th Chad Martel
30th Jeff Schroetlin
31st Tim "Killer" Kakouris Mustangs-R-Us
32nd Larry Moore
33rd Chris Harre
34th Josh Johnson
35th Mike Weiss Romantic Rider

 

Overall Results

Women 4
1st Becky Cato Velo Force
2nd Marilyn Culliane Short Shark
3rd Alane Carder
4th Catherine Morales
5th Tracy Forber
6th Dee Dee Epstine
7th Amy Wooten
8th Rene Sinovich

 

Cat 4/5

1st Carlos Garcia
2nd Jeff San Antonio
3rd Justin Maciekowicz
4th Beat Bartlome
5th Shane Cotter
6th Jeffrey Kratky
7th Ken Parker
8th John Remington
9th Michael Talleur
10th Dave Breslin
11th Alan Christanell
12th Chris Cleeland
13th Andrew Singleton
14th Larry Otte
15th Mark Hunsaker
16th Tom Remington

 

Women Open

1st Kerry Soraci
2nd Ali McNulty
3rd Amy Strahan
4th Heather Brice
5th Cerri Cash
6th Patricia Walsh
7th Wendy Kuhn
8th Cindi Inman
9th Jennifer Elliott
10th Catherine Morales

Pro 1, 2

1st Joe Hill
2nd Zach Reed
3rd Josh Carter
4th Jeff Schroeltin
5th Ed Micek
6th Christian Davenport
7th Chris Strout
8th Tracy Smith
9th Luca Fagundes
10th John Puffer
11th Jay Strothman
12th Joe Walsh
13th Kurt Fletcher

 

Masters 35+

1st Larry Moore
2nd Mark McGreen
3rd Jack Dougherty
4th Evan Wykes
5th Darrell Bratton
6th Jeff Thompson
7th Gary Doering
8th Lonnie Kennedy
9th Tim Risten
10th Andy Coggan
11th Russ Murphy
12th Ethan Froese
13th Craig Farrell
14th Tim Leroy

 

Cat 3

1st Mike Lanyon
2nd Jeff Constnce
3rd Shawn Muller
4th James Pirtle
5th Shawn O'Neal
6th Brian Shoemaker
7th Johnny Merli
8th Michael Knapp
9th Sam Moore Foo
10th Jessee Niethammer
11th Sven Sproegoe 7
12th Aaron Johnson
13th Nathan Rice
14th Justin Grisham
15th Dan Bruns
16th Mark Nagy
17th Tom Zamaras