Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2004 Six Flags Grand Prix Results

Six Flags Grand Prix/Hillsboro Roubaix Overall Results

Category 4/5

1st Nick Coil SLU Cycling 23 points
2nd Adam Stone 20 points
3rd Thom McDaniel 17 points

Category 3/4

1st Mark Nagy Dogfish 24 points
2nd Curt Kippenberger Dogfish 15 points
3rd James Pirtle Maplewood/Dent Wizard 15 points

 

Masters 35+

1st Andy Coggan Mesa Cycles 27 points
2nd Kurt Russell Velo Force 16 points
3rd Craig Farrell Velo Force 15 points

Women Open

1st Sarrah Tillotson ABD 29 points
2nd Alison McNulty Maplewood/Dent Wizard 21 points
3rd Pam Hinton Free State/Big Shark 13 points

Men 1/2/3

1st Josh Carter Long John Silver 16 points
2nd Wes Hartman Team MACK 15 points
3rd Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 11 points

Six Flags Grand Prix Time Trial Results

Category 4/5

1st Geoffrey San Antonio GS Velocite Bicycle Sport 19:10
2nd Thomas McDaniel Dogfish 19:14
3rd Nick Coil SLU 19:43
4th Adam Stone                         C-U Racing 19:45
5th Benjamin Miller Team Mack 19:49
6th Andy Gibbs St. Louis Cycling 20:07
7th Oreste Pesselato Dent Wizard/Maplewood 20:17
8th Doug Davis Gateway 20:24
9th Dan Bischoff Stage One 20:26
10th Jeff Davis St. Louis Cycling 20:53
11th Michael Talleur Big Shark 20:58
12th Justin Maciekowicz 21:29
13th George Godat 21:30
14th JL Bermudez Big Shark Racing 21:32
15th TJ Erlachen 21:39
16th Daniel Walden 22:01
17th Richard Richey St. Louis Cycling 22:09
18th John Headrick St. Louis Cycling 22:30
19th Greg Pedano 22:44
20th Peter Silva Velo Force 22:45
21st Mike Pratz US Cylcing Club 22:49
22nd Jeremie Meitz Sunset 22:54
23rd Jeff Kelley Dogfish Racing 22:57
24th Michael Leistner 23:00
25th Mark Neuman St. Louis Cycling Club 23:20
26th Jeff Wendling Big Shark Racing 23:43
27th Lawrence Pirtle ICCC 24:07
28th Andy Mueller 24:10
29th Doug Holdmeyer 24:22
30th Greg Lyeki 24:26
31st Douglas Putnam 24:34
32nd Luke Pirtle Dent Wizard 25:10
33rd John Caldwell St. Louis Cyclones 27:18
34th Chazz Millman 28:42

Masters 35+

1st Kurt Russell                 St. Louis Cycling Club               19:18
2nd Andrew Coggan MESA 19:20
3rd Greg Springborn Peoria Bike Club 19:49
4th David Lee Ozark 19:50
5th Craig Farrell Velo Force 19:53
6th Brian Tober Squadra 19:55
7th John Lynch Dogfish 20:22
8th Christopher Fox 23:30
9th Claus Claussen St. Louis Cycling Club 26:29

Category 3/4

1st James Pirtle Dent Wizard/Maplewood               19:13
2nd Curt Kippenberger Dogfish 19:20
3rd Shawn O Neal Long John Silver 19:26
4th Shawn Mullen Long John Silver 19:37
5th Mark Nagy Dogfish 19:38
6th Joe Williams Dent Wizard/Cyclones 19:40
7th Scott Shaw St. Louis Cycling 19:44
8th Robert Kron Mack Racing 19:45
9th Kelly Sparks Proctor Bicycle Club 19:54
10th Aaron Johnson  Big Shark                                         20:22
11th Jason Moore Gateway Cycling 20:24
12th Dan Tille Kruegers 20:30
13th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 20:39
14th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 21:38
15th Kevin Walz Velo Force 23:10

Women Open

1st Pam Hinton                 Free State/Big Shark              20:16
2nd Sarah Tillotson ABD 20:19
3rd Stacey Bertsch Mercy Cycling 20:28
4th Carla Farrell Free State Racing 21:15
5th Ali McNulty Dent Wizard/Maplewood 21:26
6th Sarah Haskins Dogfish 21:27
7th Amy Strahan Big Shark 22:14
8th Carrie Cash Team Revolution 22:46
9th Molly Vetter Big Shark 23:02
10th Liz Cazer Mercy Cycling 23:16
11th Amy Berg St. Louis Cycling Club 23:55
12th Becky Cato Velo Force 24:47
13th Sara Rodney Team Revolution 25:43
14th Suzanne Johnson Crocher Free State Cycling 25:48

Category 1/2/3

1st John Semmelhack ABD 18:00
2nd Jeff Schroetlin Long John Silvers 18:10
3rd James Holmes Team Mack 18:10
4th Wes Hartman Team Mack 18:17
5th Brian Dziewa Long John Silver 18:18
6th Josh Johnson Big Shark 18:26
7th Joshua Carter Long John Silvers 18:28
8th Chris Strout Team Mack 18:29
9th Chris Harre Big Shark 18:30
10th Micha Moran Dogfish 18:34
11th Zach Reed Long John Silvers 18:35
12th Joe Hill Big Shark 18:43
13th Arjuna Flenner Columbia Bike Club 18:50
14th Ed Micek Maplewood 19:02
15th Ethan Froese CBC 19:13
16th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish 19:23
17th Mark Murawski Gateway 19:27
18th James Roseberry Gateway CC 19:36
19th Jay Strothman Kriegers 19:48
20th Robert Jungels ABD 20:30
21st Michael Maledon Team Mack 20:46
22nd Dan Lang Proctor 20:48

 

 

2004 Six Flags Grand Prix Criterium Results

Category 4/5

1st Adam Stone                  C-U Racing                                 
2nd Nick Coil SLU Racing
3rd Thomas McDaniel Dogfish
4th Beat Bartlome Sunset Racing
5th Ben Miller Team Mack
6th Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club
7th Doug Davis Gateway Cycling
8th Jason Sciaroni Dogfish
9th Dan Bischoff Stage One/Big Shark
10th Oreste Pesselato Maplewood/Dent Wizard
11th Tim Gaidis
12th Alan Christanell Sunset
13th Andrew Gibbs St. Louis Cycling
14th TJ Erlacken Cycle Werx
15th Justin Maciekowicz Big Shark Racing
16th Mark Hofmeister Big Shark Racing
17th Henry Francis Gateway
18th Kevin Garner Velo Force
19th Scott Richter ICCC
20th Pedro Silva Velo Force
21st David Garthe Big Shark Racing
22nd Michael Robertson Big Shark Racing
23rd TJ Bermudez Big Shark Racing
24th Richard Rickey St. Louis Cycling
25th

Jeff Davis

St. Louis Cycling

Women Open

1st Sarah Tillotson ABD                    
2nd Kelly Benjamin ABD
3rd Ali McNulty Dent Wizard
4th Carrie Cash Team Revolution
5th Stacey Bertsch Mercy Racing
6th Pam Hinton Big Shark/Free State
7th Liz Cazer Mercy Racing
8th Carla Farrell Big Shark/Free State
9th Molly Vetter Big Shark Racing
10th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
11th PJ Walsh Big Shark Racing
12th Becky Cato Velo Force

Masters 35 +

1st Ethan Froese-Fish CBC                 
2nd Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing
3rd Andrew Coggan MESA
4th Tom Zoumaras Big Shark Racing
5th Kurt Russell Velo Force
6th Russ Murphy MESA
7th Gary Doering Team Mack
8th Shawn Ingram Velo Force
9th Mark Gowler St. Louis Cylcing Club
10th Craig Farrell Velo Force
11th Darrell Bratton Team Mack
12th Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing
13th Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
14th Tim Kakouris Stage One/Big Shark
15th Lonnie Kennedy MESA

Cat 3/4

1st Johnny Merli Dogfish
2nd Michael Lanyon Washington University
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish
4th Steven Driscoll Team Mack
5th Curtis Kippenberger Dogfish
6th James Pirtle Maplewood/Dent Wizard
7th Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark Racing
8th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
9th Shawn O'Neal Long John Silver
10th Aaron Johnson Big Shark Racing
11th Peder Hulse Big Shark Racing

Category 1 / 2 / 3

1st John Puffer ABD     
2nd Joshua Carter Long John Silver                 
3rd Wes Hartman Team Mack
4th Arjuna Flenner Columbia Bicycle Club
5th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
6th Trevor Lister Long John Silver
7th Zach Reed Long John Silver
8th Frank Dierking
9th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing
10th Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing
11th James Holmes Team Mack
12th Ethan Froese CBC
13th Brian Dziewa Long John Silver
14th John Semmelhack ABD
15th Mark Nagy Dogfish
16th Chris Harre Big Shark Racing
17th Jay Strothman Kreigers