Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2004 Missouri State Championship Time Trial Results

8/01/04

August 1st 2004, Jefferson City MO

Missouri State Time Trial Results

Cat 1/2

1st Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 52.00 Gold
2nd Andrew Chocha Team X Cycling 52.15 Silver
3rd Charles Huff Mercy 53.19 Bronze
4th Phil Groninger KCBC 54.01
5th Doug Greek Mercy 54.29
6th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish 55.18
7th Tracy Smith Big Shark Racing 56.21
8th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 56.45
9th Lance Sulzen Team X Cycling 57.20
10th Eric Metsdorf Big Shark Racing 57.24
11th Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 58.01

Cat 3

1st Buster Brown Central Arkansas Velo 54.57
2nd Aaron Jarrett Bicycle Shack 55.11 Gold
3rd Curt Kippenberger Dogfish 55.48 Silver
4th Brock Webb Unattached 57.20 Bronze
5th Dennis Savitskij Kriegers 58.43
6th Greg Pettus Ozark Cycling Club 59.40

Cat 4

1st Ted Macrae Big Shark Racing 57.50 Gold
2nd James Hedrick Big Shark Racing 58.19 Silver
3rd Jeff Kratky Gateway Cycling 58.22 Bronze
4th

Mike Morgner

DRJ Racing 58.41
5th Stephen Taylor Columbia Multisport 58.52
6th Michael Flanagan DICE 59.49
7th Ted Zderic Unattached 60.15
8th Daniel Walden Unattached 60.19
9th Jim Coggins Bicycle Shack 60.21
10th Jeff Jones Unattached 60.54
11th Walt Doppett Blue River 61.02
12th Kevin Garner Velo Force 61.06
13th Jose Bermudez Big Shark Racing 61.13
14th Vince DeBlasi Big Shark Racing 61.33
15th Mark Ewers Unattached 61.44
16th Jeff Bass Ozark Cycling Club 62.15
17th Brian Saydlick Unattached 62.31
18th Jason Schisler Unattached 63.04
19th Michael Pratl St. Louis Cycling Club 63.18
20th Kirk Bowman Unattached 63.42
21st Rob Oellerman Velo Force 64.55
22nd David Williamson Unattached 66.13
23rd Mark Pirtle Maplewood/Dent Wizard 66.53
24th Nat Rabbitt Unattached 67.13
25th Loran Cavano Big Shark Racing 67.41
26th Tom Hammontree Big Shark Racing 68.38
27th Brian Darrington Unattached 72.46
28th William Salzman Maplewood Dent Wizard 73.19
29th

Woman Open

1st Stacy Bertsch Mercy 60.57 Gold
2nd Molly Vetter Big Shark Racing 61.46 Silver
3rd Diane Hood Body Mechanix Athlete 62.03 Bronze
4th Alison McNulty Maplewood/Dent Wizard 62.14
5th Pamela Hinton Maplewood/Dent Wizard 62.25
6th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 62.33

Woman 4

1st Melissa Cox Unattached 63.26 Gold
2nd Beth Luebbering Unattached 67.31 Silver
3rd Becky Cato Velo Force 67.34 Bronze
4th Heather Johnson Big Shark Racing 67.45
5th Emilie Duchow DICE 68.04

Women Masters 35-39

1st Suzanne Johnson/Crocker Freestate/Big Shark 64.06 Gold
2nd Sandy Weiss Artemis 72.06 Silver

Women Masters 40-44

1st Amy Potts Team Revolution 71.06 Gold

Women Masters 45-49

1st Sheryl Galvin Unattached 71.22 Gold
DNF June Woodcock Land Sharks

Woman Masters 50+

1st Deb Schopp Unattached 74.35 Gold
2nd Caryn Giarratano Columbia Bicycle Club 78.53 Silver

Masters 30-34

1st Craig Bolles Unknown 57.35 Gold
2nd Jason Holland Unknown 58.07 Silver
3rd Ken Ewers Unknown 59.02 Bronze
4th Dan Bischoff Maplewood/Dent Wizard 59.25

Masters 35-39

1st Shawn O'Neal Long John Silver 53.58 Gold
2nd Mike Weiss Big Shark Racing 57.50 Silver
3rd Ted Weiss Unknown 58.09 Bronze
4th Aaron Froese Columbia Bicycle Club 60.46
5th Dennis Rathke Unknown 62.04
6th Brian Grim Unknown 63.16

Masters 40-44

1st Phil Harris 56.32 Gold
2nd Dave Reynolds 56.52 Silver
3rd Kurt Russell Velo Force 57.31 Bronze
4th Thomas Etter 59.29
5th Eric Buckley 59.48
6th David Nokes 61.56
DNF Phil Todd

Masters 45-49

1st Andy Coggan Mesa Cycles 54.12 Gold
2nd Steven Wilkes Unattached 56.35 Silver
3rd Richard George Unattached 61.40 Bronze
4th John Headrick St. Louis Cycling Club 62.14
5th Robert Wood Unattached 66.43

Masters 50-54

1st Rod Rauch Ozark Cycling Club 58.28 Gold
2nd Tom Zoumaras Big Shark Racing 58.43 Silver
3rd Ron Sapp Columbia Multisport 60.26 Bronze
4th Jim Seyer Momentum Racing 62.01
5th Jim MacDonald Columbia Bike Club 62.12
6th Terry Vacek Velo Force 62.56
7th Richard Gordon BRBC 67.10

Masters 55-59

1st Jerry Fondren Velo Force 61.10 Gold
2nd Jeffrey Hey Unattached 67.24 Silver

Masters 60-64

1st Thomas Dressor Columbia Bicycle Club 70.50 Gold
2nd Thomas Vaughn Unattached 104.44 Silver

Masters 65+

1st Jarrett Murray Ozark Cycling Club 33.21 Gold
2nd Terry Dunscombe Columbia Multi-Sport 38.15 Silver

Open Tandem

1st Craig/Carla Farrell Velo Force 52.56 Gold
2nd Mark/Diane Randall St. Louis Cycling Club 56.04 Silver
3rd Jim Whitt/Joe Streumph None 61.04 Bronze

Juniors 13-14

1st John Caldwell Maplewood/Dent Wizard 32.13 Gold
2nd Sean Litschke Big Shark Racing 32.20 Silver
3rd Zach Hackett Unknown 32.29 Bronze
4th Nick Bouvette Unattached 33.25

Juniors 15-16

1st Matt Wayman Unattached Unattached Gold

Juniors 17-18

1st Justin Grisham Kriegers 28.34 Gold