Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2003 Silly Rabbit Cyclocross #1,#2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7 and #8

Masters, Juniors, and Women's Results

A few notes- The next race will be at Sioux Passage County Park- Please re-use your number for the series. It will make scoring easier.

Thanks to all the volunteers who made setting up and tearing down quick- that ruled.

Masters, Juniors, and Women's Results Silly Rabbit #1

1st Karl Stover Miami University 30+ 7 points
2nd Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 30+ 5 points
3rd Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 4 points
4th Kurt Russell Velo Force 40+ 7 points
5th Dean Freeman Sonic Death Monkey 30+ 3 points
6th Steve Driscoll Team Mack 30+ 2 points
7th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling 30+ 1 point
8th Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 30+
9th Dale Homolka Sqaudra Chupacabra 30+
10th Mike Ozmont Northwave Midwest Masters 50+ 7 points
11th Kent Jones ICCC 40+ 5 points
12th Steven Wilkes Unattached 40+ 4 points
13th Scott Hill Cyclones 30+
14th Heather Brice Cyclones 7 points
15th Becky Cato Velo Force 5 points
16th Richard Hess Unattached 40+ 3 points
17th Bob Crow Unattached 40+ 2 points
18th Karl Klepfer Dogfish

40+

1 points
19th Loran Cavanno Big Shark Racing 40+
DNF John Hammock Siemens/Cannondale Development 40+

Masters, Juniors, and Women's Results Silly Rabbit #2

1st Carey Grumelot Giant/Ford 30+ 7 points 7 total
2nd Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 30+ 5 points 10 total
3rd Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 30+ 4 points 4 total
4th Karl Stover Miami University 30+ 3 points 10 total
5th Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 2 points 6 total
6th Brian Tober Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 1 point 1 total
7th Kurt Russell Velo Force 40+ 7 points 14 total
8th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 30+
9th Darrell Bratton Team Mack 40+ 5 points 5 total
10th Shawn Mullen Spin City Cycling 30+
11th Craig Farrell Velo Force 40+ 4 points 4 total
12th Steven Driscoll Team Mack 30+ 2 total
13th Steven Wilkes Unattached 40+ 3 points 7 total
14th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 30+
15th Russ Murphy Dogfish 40+ 2 Points 2 total
16th Nathan Gallion Siemens/Cannondale Junior 7 points 7 total
17th Mike Ozmont Northwave.Masters 50+ 7 points 14 total
18th Kent Jones ICCC 40+ 1 point 6 total
19th Dale Homoloka Squadra Chupacabra 30+
20th Ralph Pfremmer Velo Force 40+
21st Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra 40+
22nd Heather Brice Cyclones W 7 points 14 total
23rd Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 50+ 5 points 5 total
24th Chris Floerchinger Unattached 30+
25th Daryl Hawkins Dogfish 40+
26th Becky Cato Velo Force W 5 points 10 total
27th Richard Hess Unattached 40+
28th Scott Hill Cyclones 30+
29th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing W 4 points 4 total
30th Loran Cavanno Big Shark Racing 40+
31st Nicole White Big Shark Racing W 3 points 3 total
DNF The Foo Big Shark Racing 30+

Masters, Juniors, and Women Silly Rabbit #3

1st Karl Stover Miami University 30+ 7 points 17 total
2nd Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 30+ 5 points 15 points
3rd Brian Tober Northwave Masters 30+ 4 points 5 total
4th Kurt Russel Velo Force 40+ 7 points 21 total
5th Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 3 points 9 total
6th Shawn Mullen Spin City Cycling 30+ 2 points 2 total
7th Craig Farrel Velo Force 40+ 5 points 9 total
8th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 30+ 1 point 1 total
9th Dan Stutts St. Louis Cycling Club 40+ 4 points 4 total
10th Rich Pierce ICCC 50+ 7 points 7 total
11th Steven Wilkes Unattached 40+ 3 points 10 total
12th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra 40+ 2 point 2 total
13th Rick Hess Cyclones 40+ 1 point 1 total
14th Karl Klepfer Dogfish 40+
15th Becky Cato Velo Force W 7 points 17 total
16th Bob Crow Unattached 40+
17th Daryl Hawkins Dogfish 40+
18th #71 Unknown
19th Loran El Cavano Big Shark Racing 40+  
20th Bill Howells Cyclones 40+
21st Amy Strahan W 5 points 9 total

Masters, Juniors, and Women Results Silly Rabbit #4

1st Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 30+ 7 Points 22 points
2nd Brian Tober Northwest Masters 30+ 5 points 10 total
3rd Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 30+ 4 points 8 total
4th Eric Mokelke Unattached 40+ 7 points 7 total
5th Kurt Russell Velo Force 40+ 5 points 26 total
6th Greg Giroard Cyclones 40+ 4 points 4 total
7th Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 3 points 3 total
8th Craig Farrell Velo Force 40+ 3 points 12 total
9th Rich Pierce ICCC 50+ 7 points 14 total
10th James Klages Big Shark Racing 30+ 2 points 3 total
11th Michael HIlls Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 1 point 1 total
12th Dale Homolka Squadra Chupacabra 30+
13th Dan Stutts St. Louis Cycling Club 40+ 2 points 2 total
14th Eric Schuck Unattached 40+ 1 point 1 total
15th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra 40+
16th Pedra Silva Unattached 40+
17th Jeff Williams Team MACK 40+
18th Daryl Hawkins Dogfish 40+
19th Don Kueneke ICCC 40+
20th Bob Crow Unattached 40+
21st Becky Cato Velo Force W 7 points 24 total
22nd Karl Klepfer Dogfish 40+
23rd Alana Carder Big Shark Racing W 5 points 5 total
24th Tom Hammontree Big Shark Racing 40+

Master Results from Silly Rabbit #5- Rolla, MO

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 30+ 7 points 15 total
2nd Mark Murawski Gateway 30+ 5 points 27 total
3rd Brian Tober Northwave Masters 30+ 4 points 14 total
4th Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 3 points 12 total
5th Eric Mokelke Unattached 40+ 7 points 14 total
6th Kurt Russell Velo Force 40+ 5 points 31 points
7th Craig Farrell Velo Force 40+ 4 points 16 total
8th Darrell Bratton Team Mack 40+ 3 points 8 total
9th Jim Kalges Big Shark Racing 30+ 2 points 5 total
10th Pedro Silva UMR 40+ 2 points 2 total
11th Don Kueneke ICCC 40+ 1 point 1 total
12th Daryl Hawkins Dogfish 40+
13th Richard Hess ICCC 40+
14th Karl Klepfer Dogfish 40+

Masters Results from Silly Rabbitt #7

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 30+ 7 points 22 points
2nd Brian Tober Northwave Masters 30+ 5 points 19 total
3rd Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 4 points 16 total
4th Andy Lucas Team X 40+ 7 points 7 total
5th Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 3 points 6 total
6th Kurt Russell Velo Force 40+ 5 points 36 points
7th Dale Homolka Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 2 points 2 total
8th Steve Driscoll Team MACK 30+ 1 point 3 total
9th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 40+ 4 points 12 total
10th Greg Giroard Cyclones 40+ 3 points 7 total
11th Ralph Pfremmer Velo Force 40+ 2 points 2 total
12th Michael Hills Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 1 point 1 total
13th Mike Ozmont Northwave Masters 50+ 7 points 21 total
14th Craig Farrell Velo Force 40+ 1 point 17 total
15th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 30+ 5 total
16th Rich Pierce ICCC 50+ 5 points 19 total
17th Pedro Silva UMR 40+ 2 total
18th Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 50+ 4 points 9 total
19th Rudy Schwarz Unattached 50+ 3 points 3 total
20th Becky Cato Velo Force W 7 points 31 total
21st Richard Hess ICCC 40+
22nd Jean Lucas Unattached W 5 points 5 total

Women's Results from Silly Rabbit #6 Quail Ridge

1st Becky Cato Velo Force 7 points 37 total

Masters 30+ Results from Silly Rabbit #6 Quail Ridge

1st Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 7 points 34 total
2nd Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 5 points 27 total
3rd Brian Tober Squadra Chupacabra 4 points 23 total
4th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 3 points 3 total
5th Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 2 points 17 total
6th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 5 total
8th Dale Homolka Squadra Chupacabra 2 total
9th Michael Hills Squadra Chupacabra 1 total
10th Chris Denno Dogfish

Masters 40+ Results from Silly Rabbit #6 Quail Ridge

1st Craig Farrell Velo Force 7 points 24 total
2nd Darrell Bratton Team MACK 5 points 17 total
3rd Pedro Silva UMR 4 points 6 total
4th Ralph Pfremmer Velo Force 3 points 5 total
5th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra 2 points 2 total
6th Don Kueneke ICCC 1 point 2 total
7th Daryl Hawkins Dogfish
8th Richard Hess ICCC
9th Greg Giroard Cyclones 7 total
10th Bill Howells Cyclones
DNF Kurt Russell Velo Force 36 points

Masters 50+ Results from Silly Rabbit #6 Quail Ridge

1st Rich Pierce ICCC 7 points 26 points
2nd Mark Hasheider unattached 5 points 5 total

Masters/Women/ Juniors Silly Rabbit #8 Spanish Lake

1st Mark Murawski Gateway 30+ 7 points 41 total
2nd Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 30+ 5 points 32 total
3rd Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 30+ 4 points 7 total
4th Brian Tober Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 3 points 26 total
5th Jack Daugherty Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 2 points 19 total
6th Robert Springer RPM Cycling Team 30+ 1 point 1 total
7th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 40+ 7 points 24 total
8th Kurt Russell Velo Force 40+ 5 points 41 points
9th Greg Girouard Cyclones 40+ 4 points 11 total
10th Steve Driscoll Team MACK 30+ 3 total
11th Ralph Pfremmer Velo Force 40+ 3 points 8 total
12th Craig Farrell Velo Force 40+ 2 points 26 total
13th Dan Stutts St. Louis Cycling Club 40+ 1 point 5 total
14th Dale Homolka Squadra Chupacabra 30+ 2 total
15th Mike Ozment Northwave Masters 50+ 7 points 28 total
16th Pedro Silva UMR 40+ 2 total
17th Bill Howells Cyclones 40+
18th Heather Brice Cyclones W 7 points 21 total
19th Becky Cato Velo Force W 5 points 42 total
20th Richard Hess ICCC 40+
21st Bob Crow Unattached 40+
22nd Casey Zugmaeier DICE J 7 points 7 total
23rd Matt Carder Team Alane J 5 points 5 total

Cat 4/5 Results

Cat 4/5 Results Silly Rabbit #1

1st Thad Farrell Sonic Death Monkey 6 points
2nd Mike Gerhardt Unattached 5 points
3rd Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 4 points
4th Oreste Pesselata Cyclones 3 points
5th Ryan McMillen Unattached 2 points
6th Kevin Foy Dogfish 1 point
7th Michael Leitner Dogfish
8th Daryl Hawkins Dogfish
9th Jon Olson Dogfish
10th William Howells Cyclones
11th Matt Saner Squadra Chupacabra
DNF Paul Housemanek Wheelfast
DNF Timothy Clark Unattached

Cat 4/5 Results Silly Rabbit #2

1st Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 7 points 7 total
2nd Matt Dawson St. Louis Cycling Club 5 points 5 total
3rd Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 4 points 8 total
4th Mike Gerhardt Undetached 3 points 8 total
5th Kevin Foy Dogfish 2 points 3 total
6th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Oreste Pesselato Cyclones 3 total
8th Rich  Pierce ICCC
9th Michael Liestner Dogfish
10th Jose Bermudez Unattached
11th Mark Hoffmeister Big Shark Racing
12th William Howells Cyclones
DNF Jon Olson Dogfish

Cat 4/5 Results Silly Rabbit #3

1st Dan Fuhrman Route 66 Bicycles 7 points  7 total
2nd Mike Gerhardt Unattached 5 points 13 total
3rd Matt Dawson St. Louis Cycling Club 4 points 9 total
4th Oreste Pesselata Cyclones 3 points 6 total
5th Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 2 points 9 total
6th Michael Leistner Dogfish 1 point 1 total
7th Eric Schuck Unattached
8th Christopher Quinn Dogfish
9th Jose Bermudez Unattached
10th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing
11th Michael Pauli Dogfish
12th Jon Halterman Unattached
13th Don Kueneke ICCC
14th Rudy Schwarz Unattached
15th Pedro Silva Unattached
16th Mark Hasler ICCC
DNF Robert Blaise Squadra Crashacabra
DNF Michael Dailey Road Caliper Shark

Cat 4/5 Silly Rabbit #4 Results

1st Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 7 points 16 total
2nd Matt Dawson St. Louis Cycling Club 5 points 14 total
3rd Mike Gerhardt Unattached 4 points 17 total
4th Oreste Pessalto Cyclones 3 points 9 total
5th Jose Bermudez Unattached 2 points 2 total
6th Kevin Foy Dogfish 1 point 4 total
7th Michael Leistner Dogfish
8th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 1 total
9th David Garthe Big Shark Racing
10th Steve Swatford Unattached

Cat 4/5 Silly Rabitt #5 Rolla, MO

1st Dan Fuhrman Route 66 7 points 14 total
2nd Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 5 points 13 total
3rd Mike Gerhardt Unattached 4 points 21 total
4th Mathew Dawson Squadra Chupacabra 3 points 17 total
5th Steve Kerr 2 points 2 total
6th Andy Schuette 1 point 1 total
7th Dan Stutts St. Louis Cycling Club
8th Kevin Foy Dogfish 4 total
9th Michael Leitner Dogfish 1 total
10th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 1 total
11th David Garthe Big Shark Racing
12th Jose Bermudez Unattached
13th Pedro Silva UMR
14th Jon Holterman Unattached
15th Timothy Hotckiss Unattached
16th James Nelson UMR
17th Brian Yanowski Unattached

Cat 4/5 Silly Rabbit #7

1st Oreste Pesselato Cyclones 7 points 16 total
2nd Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 5 points 21 total
3rd Andy Schuette 4 points 5 total
4th Dru McCulley 3 points 3 total
5th Jose Bermudez Unattached 2 points 4 total
6th Michael Leistner Dogfish 1 point 2 total
7th Mark Hasler ICCC
8th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 1 total

Cat 4/5 Results Silly Rabbit #6 Quail Ridge

1st Matt Dawson St. Louis Cycling Club 7 points 24 total
2nd Robert Blaise Squadra Chupacabra 5 points 18 total
3rd Oreste Pesselato Cyclones 4 points 20 total
4th Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 3 points 24 total
5th Andy Schuette St. Louis Cycling Club 2 points 7 total
6th Jose Bermudez Unattached 1 point 5 total
7th Michael Leistner Dogfish 2 total
8th Joe Fuller Big Shark Racing 1 total
9th James Nelson UMR
10th Jonathan Olson Dogfish
11th Tim Clark Unattached
12th Brock Webb Squadra Chalupa

Cat 4/5 Results Silly Rabbit #8 Spanish Lake

1st Dan Fuhrman Route 66 7 points 21 total
2nd Robert Blaise Squadra Blaise 5 points 23 total
3rd Oreste Pesselato Cyclones 4 points 24 total
4th Mike Gerhardt Unattached 3 points 24 total
5th Anthony Dust St. Louis Cycling Club 2 points 26 total
6th Kevin Foy Dogfish 1 point 5 total
7th Matt Dawson St. Louis Cycling Club 24 total
8th Michael Leistner Dogfish 2 total
9th Jose Bermudez Unattached 5 total
10th Pedro Silva UMR
11th Mark Hasler ICCC
12th Jon Halterman Squadra Chupacabra
13th Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club 7 total
14th Chris Quinn Dogfish
15th Michael Zugmaier Dice
DNF Jonathan Olson Dogfish

 

Cat 1/2/3 Results

Cat 1/2/3 Results Silly Rabbit #1

1st Ryan Pirtle Dogfish 6 points
2nd Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 5 points
3rd Nathan Rice Catamount 4 points
4th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 3 points
5th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 2 points
6th Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 1 point
7th Guy Stucker Spin City Cycling
8th Karl Stover Miami University
9th Dan Tille Cycle Smart
10th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing
11th Mark Nagy Dogfish
12th Steven Wilkes Unattached
DNF The Foo
DNF Dan Eichinger Team Mack

Cat 1/2/3 Results Silly Rabbit #2

1st Al Donahue NCC 7 points 7 Total
2nd Nathan Rice Catamount 5 points 9 total
3rd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 4 points 7 total
4th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 3 points 8 total
5th Carey Grumelot Giant/Ford 2 points 2 total
6th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cyclones 2 total
8th Mike Pease SVA
9th Dan Tille Cycle-Smart
10th Steven Wilkes Unattached

Cat 1/2/3 Results Silly Rabbit #3

1st Nathan Rice Catamount 7 points 16 total
2nd Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 5 points 13 total
3rd Mike Pease SVA 4 points 4 total
4th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycing Club 3 points 5 total
5th Brian Tober Northwave Masters 2 points 2 total
6th Mark Murawski Gateway 1 point 2 total
7th Mark Nagy Dogfish
8th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing 1 total
9th Dan Tille Cycle-Smart
10th Steven Wilkes Unattached

Cat 1/2/3 Results Silly Rabbit #4

1st Nathan Rice Catamount 7 points 23 total
2nd Joshua J. Johnson Big Shark Racing 5 points 18 total
3rd Jelly Roll Hill Big Shark Racing 4 points 11 total
4th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 3 points 8 total
5th Mark Nagy Dogfish 2 points 2 total
6th Dan Tille Cycle Smart 1 point 1 total
7th Meathead Big Shark Racing 1 total
8th Stacy Tmith Big Shark Racing nope none
9th Rich Pierce ICCC
10th Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing
11th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing
12th Jeff Kongstance BIG Shark Racing

Silly Rabbit #5 Rolla MO Cat 1/2/3

1st Nathan Rice Catamount 7 points 30 total
2nd Joshua Johnson Big Shark Johnson 5 points 23 total
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish 4 points 12 total
4th Dan Tille Cycle-Smart 3 points 4 total
5th Eric MeetsDwarf Big Shark Racing 2 points 3 total
6th Mark Gullickson Redline 1 point 1 total

Silly Rabbit #7 Spanish Lake Cat 1/2/3

1st Nathan Rice Catamount 7 points 37 points
2nd Joshua Johnson Big Shark Racing 5 points 28 total
3rd Paul Housmanek Unattached 4 point 4 total
4th Dan Tille Cycle-Smart 3 points 7 total

Silly Rabbit #6 Quail Ridge Cat 1/2/3

1st Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 7 points 35 total
2nd Nathan Rice Catamount 5 points 42 total
3rd Paul Hosmanek Wheelfast 4 points 8 total
4th Mike Pease SVA 3 point 7 total
5th Dan Tille Cycle-Smart 2 point 9 total
6th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 8 total
8th Mark Nagy Dogfish 12 total
9th Brian Tober Squadra Chupacabra 2 total
10th Erik Meatsdorf Big Shark Racing 3 total

Cat 1/2/3 Results Silly Rabbit #8

1st Nathan Rice Catamount 7 points 49 total
2nd Micah Moran Columbia 5 points 5 total
3rd Mark Murawski Gateway 4 points 6 total
4th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 3 points 4 total
5th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish 2 points 2 total
6th Mark Nagy Dogfish 1 point 13 total
7th Shawn Mullin Spin City Cycling
8th Brian Shoemaker St. Louis Cycling Club 8 total
9th Dan Tille Cycle-Smart 9 total
Oop Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 35 total