Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2003 Missouri State Criterium Championship

Results

Juniors

1st John George Dogfish Gold Medal
2nd James Pirtle Dogfish Silver Medal
3rd John Kneip CBC Bronze Medal
4th Adam Rasmus Clayton Cycling Club
5th Alex Hayden
6th Jacob Noams
7th Kyle Rackers
8th Luke Pirtle

Women Category 4

1st Pam Hinton Freestate/Big Shark Gold Medal
2nd Tracy Fober Big Shark Racing Silver Medal
3rd Rebecca Cato Velo Force Bronze Medal
4th Marilyn Cullinane Spin City Cycling
5th Julie Snell Dogfish
6th Amy Potts Unattached
7th Diana Randall St. Louis Cycling Club

Women Open

1st Catherine Walberg Jamba Juice Kansas Resident
2nd Carrie Cash Big Shark Racing Gold Medal
3rd Heather Brice St. Louis Cyclones Silver Medal
4th Cindi Inman Big Shark Racing Bronze Medal
5th Stacey Bertsch Mercy Cycling Team
6th Suzanne Crocker Freestate/Big Shark
7th Liz Cazen Mercy Cycling Team
8th Jill Tillman Ozark Cycling Club
9th Pam Hinton Freestate/Big Shark
10th Jessica Drees Dogfish
11th AmyStrahan Big Shark Racing
12th Carla Farrell Freestate/Big Shark
13th Katie Arehart Big Shark Racing

Masters 30+

1st Bill Stolte Bike Source/Cannondale Kansas Resident
2nd Chris Johnson Bike Source/Cannondale Gold Medal
3rd Andy O'Guin St. Louis Cycling Club Silver Medal
4th John Kersha Dogfish Bronze medal
5th Aaron Inch Big Shark Racing
6th Karl Stover Grove Dental
7th James Roseberry Gateway Racing
8th Steve Tilford Bike Source/Cannondale
9th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing
10th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Racing
11th Mike Weiss Big Shark Racing

Masters 35+

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing Gold Medal
2nd Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing Silver Medal
3rd Sam Moore Big Shark Racing Bronze Medal
4th Steve Hall Squadra Chupacabra
5th Craig Farrell Velo Force
6th Tom Zoumaras Jelly Belly
7th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra

Masters 40+

1st Evan Wykes Velo Force Gold Medal
2nd Russ Murphy Clayton Cycling Club Silver Medal
3rd Steve Hall Squadra Chupacabra Bronze Medal
4th Mark Rosen Velo Force
5th Andy Lucas Bike Source/Squirrel Hunters
6th Mark Randall St. Louis Cycling Club
7th Mark Feher
8th Dodd Slawson Squadra Chupacabra
9th Terry Vacek Velo Force
10th Scott Shaw
11th Kent Jones
12th Richard Ross
13th Lonnie Kennedy Dogfish
14th Dan Stutts St. Louis Cycling Club
15th Craig Farrell Velo Force
16th Greg Girouard St. Louis Cyclones
17th Kurt Russel Velo Force
18th Mark Obermeier
19th Steven Wilkes Unattached

Masters 50+

1st Bruce Gary Gold Medal
2nd Tom Zoumares Jelly Belly

Silver Medal

3rd Glen Bullard Big Shark Racing Bronze Medal
4th Robert Wareheim Velo Force
5th James McDonald Columbia Bike Club

Cat 5

1st Dan Stutts St. Louis Cycling Club Gold Medal
2nd R. Britton Bown Silver Medal
3rd Kevin Gamer Bronze Medal
4th Chuck Pass Pedros Planet
5th Dan Fuhrmann Route 66 Bicycles
6th Matt Speer
7th Eldon Frazier
8th Shane Nelson
9th James Hedrick
10th Clifford Frazier
11th Larry Pirtle
12th Mike Braun
13th Rick Hall
14th john Frazier

Cat 4

1st Johnny Merli Dogfish Gold Medal
2nd Doug Davis Silver Medal
3rd Scott Beauchamp Bronze Medal
4th Anthony Dust
5th Aaron Johnson Big Shark Racing
6th Dan Bruns
7th Andrew Jarvis
8th Lee Cable
9th Mike Best
10th Joe Fuller
11th Nicolas Coil
12th Ben Beger
13th Aaron Bolton
14th Geoffrey San Antonio
15th Tim Gaidis
16th Jacob Chartier
17th Bill Salzman
18th Ted Arenata
19th Alan Christanel
20th Mark Hoffmeister
21st Shane Cotter
22nd Jason Gaikowski
23rd David Garthe
24th Dan Fuhrman
25th Mark Stokes
26th Cale McAninch
27th Oreste Pesseato
28th Dan Bischoff
29th Chris Ribando
30th Curt Kippenberger
31st Joe Knepp

Cat 3

1st Phil Todd Bicycle Shack Gold Medal
2nd Lance Sulzen Unattached Silver Medal
3rd Jeremiah Strothman Spin City Bronze Medal
4th sven Sprogue Big Shark Racing
5th Doug Looney Bike Source/Cannondale
6th Rob Dirnbeck St.Louis University
7th Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark Racing

Cat 1/2

1st Brian "Boom Boom" Jensen Bike Source/Cannondale KS. Resident
2nd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing Gold Medal
3rd Brad Huff Mercy Cycling Team Silver Medal
4th Adam Mills Bike Source/Cannondale KS. Resident
5th Kurt Fletcher Dogfish Bronze Medal
6th Mike Lange Backyard Burgers
7th Tom Luke
8th Bill Stolte Bike Source/Cannondale
9th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing
10th Brian Dziewa Grove Dental
11th Steve Tilford Bike Source/Cannondale
12th Luca Fagundes Spin City
13th Craig Wolschlager Big Shark Racing
14th Karl Stover Grove Dental
15th Ryan Pirtle Dogfish
16th John Hackman
17th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish
18th Tim Kakouris Stage 1/Big Shark
19th Chris Johnson Bike Source/Cannondale
20th Chris Brewer St. Louis Cyclones
21st Ed Micek St. Louis Cyclones
22nd Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
23rd Lynn Heik
24th Doug Greek Hogan
25th Phil Gronninger KCBC
26th Doug Plumage Bike Source/Cannondale
27th Aaron Inch Tired Shark Racing