Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2003 AMBC Big Shark Challenge

Cross Country Results

Pro/Semi-Pro Men

1st Dave Peterson 1:25:14
2nd Eric Pirtle 1:27:10
3rd Ryan Pirtle 1:27:17

Expert Men 19-29

1st Chris Ploch 1:35:49
2nd Don Gallagher 1:42:02
3rd Brian Shoemaker 1:42:44
4th Michael Fitch 1:44:48
5th Mario Medina Unknown
6th Joe Williams DNF
7th Dan Eberhart DNF
8th Jacob Prater DNF
9th John Williams DNF
10th Guy Stucker DNF
11th Micah Moran DNF

Expert Men 30-39

1st Tim Kakorium 1:36:50
2nd Douglas Scronce 1:38:26
3rd Andy Gibbs 1:39:10
4th David McComb 1:39:38
5th Mark Murawski 1:40:18
6th Bryan Happel 1:43:20
7th Mike Morgener 1:43:48
8th Beat Bartolme 1:44:09
9th Joe Walsh 1:52:40
10th Eric Lewis 1:57:57
11th Chrsi Anderson 1:58:11
12th Mike Weiss DNF
13th Sam Moore DNF

Expert Men 40-49

1st (and last) Andy Lucas 1:47:34

Expert Men 50+

1st Doug Long 1:46:20
2nd Martin Weaver Unknown

Pro/Expert Women

1st Melissa Stelter 1:13:15
2nd Katie Arehart 1:22:20
3rd Carrie Cash 1:27:29
4th Liz Heller DNF
5th Heather Edwards DNF

Expert Junior

1st Matt Mullican 1:24:42
2nd Jeremy Thomas 1:36:54
3rd Nathan Hammock 1:47:19
4th Nathan Gallion 1:48:04
5th Justin Grisham DNF
6th Andy Smart DNF

 

Sport Men 19-29

1st Paul Hosmanek 1:36:50
2nd Brad Breese 1:37:43
3rd Michael Gerhardt 1:43:20
4th Matthew Dawson 1:43:31
5th Anthony Dust 1:45:33
6th Kyle Bova 1:53:35
7th Daniel Prater 1:56:42
8th Stephen Stratman 2:00:00

Sport Men 30-39

1st Bryan Adams 1:41:12
2nd Jason Gaikowski 1:41:34
3rd Dwayne Goscinski 1:43:04
4th Chris Denno 1:55:02
5th John Twist 1:57:47

Sport Men 40-49

1st Lynn Huhs 1:23:20
2nd Ralph Pfremmer 1:29:48
3rd Daniel Stutts 1:29:58
4th Eric Schuck 1:30:16
5th John Mullican 1:36:51
6th Karl Klepfer 1:47:21
7th Richard Weiman 2:00:00

Sport Women 19-29

1st Kristy Hagan 1:16:28
2nd Claire Brooks 1:22:46
3rd Jennifer Wilbanks 1:26:03

Sport Women 30-39

1st Jean Lucas 1:12:59
2nd Sarah Frost 1:14:58

Beginner Men 19-29

1st Joe Graber 58:00
2nd Kevin Bricknell 59:04
3rd Brian Geringer 1:02:08
4th Matt Hoffmeyer 1:05:35
5th Scott Murschel 1:08:09
6th Stephen Niedbalsksi 1:09:01
7th Scott Geringer DNF
8th George Lloyd DNF

Beginner Men 30-39

1st Mark La Rue 57:47
2nd Richard Rickey 58:05
3rd Mark Smith 1:04:14
4th Ray Gasterling 1:04:53
5th Jeff Tipps 1:08:19
6th Jone Unterreiner 1:10:17

Beginner Men 40-49

1st Pedro Silva 1:06:59
2nd Mark Hasheider 1:14:20

Beginner Women 19-29

1st Katie Sonderman 55:30

Junior Boys 17-18

1st Drew Drennan 22:00
2nd Lols Reilly 22:40

Junior Boys 15-16

1st R.J. Weiman 53:30
2nd Kyle Denno 1:04:38

Junior Boys 13-14

1st Conor Lewis 1:11:32
2nd Nathan Gallion Unknown

Junior Boys 11-12

1st Walter Reilly 1:04:39
2nd Jimmy Cooper Unknown

Time Trial

Expert Time Trial

1st Chris Ploch 16:21
2nd Daniel Bruns 16:50
3rd Paul Krewet 16:53
4th Mark Murawski 17:05
5th Mark Morgner 17:55
6th Sam Moore 18:04
7th Eric Lewis 18:50