Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2002 Results Silly Rabit Cyclocross

2002 Silly Rabbit Cyclocross Results

2002 Silly Rabbit Cyclocross Race #1 October 27th, 2002

Juniors

1st Justin Grisham Unattached 7 points 7 total
2nd Tim Vogl Big Shark Racing

Women Open

1st Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 7 points 7 total
2nd Alison McNulty Museum/Big Shark 5 points 5 total
3rd Carrie Cash Big Shark Racing 4 points 4 total
4th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 3 points 3 total
5th Alane Carder Unattached 2 points 2 total
6th Julie Snell Trek-Volkswagon 1 point 1 total
DNF Suzanne Johnson Broken D/A Chain Racing
8th Tim Vogl Big Shark Racing

Masters 30+

1st Christopher Harre Big Shark Racing 7 points 7 total
2nd Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 5 points 5 total
3rd David Schneider Unattached 4 points 4 total
4th Karl Stover St. Louis Cycling Club 3 points 3 total
5th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 2 points 2 total
6th Matt Renner Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Ethan Johnson Big Shark Racing
8th Brian Tober Northwave Midwest Masters
9th Jack Daugherty Velo Force
10th Michael Snell Ritchey Midwest
11th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing
12th Lyle Rohlf Unattached
DNF Steve Driscoll Team MACK

Masters 40+

1st Dale Brigham Columbia Bicycle Club 7 points 7 total
2nd Greg Girouard Dogfish 5 points 5 total
3rd Craig Farell Velo Force 4 points 4 total
4th Rich Pierce ICCC/Weird Bike 3 points 3 total
5th Ralph Pfremmer Dogfish 2 points 2 total
6th Slawson Dodd Force Velo 1 point 1 total
7th Craig Jansen Capitol City Cycling Club
8th Karl Klepfer Dogfish
9th Kent Jones Big Shark Racing

Masters 50+

1st Tom Gee St. Louis Cycling Club 7 points 7 total
2nd Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 5 points 5 total
4th Tim Vogl Big Shark Racing

Cat Pro 1/2/3

1st Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 7 points 7 total
2nd Brian Conant Nova Cycle Sport 5 points 5 total
3rd Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 4 points 4 total
4th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 3 points 3 total
5th Dan Schmatz 7up/NutraFig 2 points 2 total
6th Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Aaron Fader Ritchey Midwest
8th Jerry Shurlow St. Louis Cycling Club
9th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing
10th Mark Murawski Gateway Racing
11th Dan Tille Velo Force
12th Doug Scronce Stage 1/Big Shark
13th Steve Driscoll Team MACK
14th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing
15th Tim Vogl Big Shark Racing
16th Luca Fagundes RCRC/Lemond
DNF Greg Girouard Dogfish
DNF Karl Stover St. Louis Cycling Club
DNF Micah Moran Ritchey Midwest

Cat 4/5- Here is a little disclaimer- I watched the race and I know some of these are wrong- I was told Beat won, etc. So, please email me and let me know the issues. In the future I know scoring takes a while, but in order to protest a result you will need to wait until they are posted.  To make this easier next week there will be a separate 4/5 race.

1st Beat Bartolme Unattached 7 points 7 total
2nd Brian Shoemaker Unattached 5 points 5 total
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish 4 points 4 total
4th Anthony Dust Unattached 3 points 3 total
5th Matthew Dawson Unattached 2 points 2 total
6th William Howells St. Louis Cyclones
7th Cussin' Ken Inabnit Big Shark Racing
8th Kurt Russell Velo Force
9th Michael Pauli Dogfish
10th Mike Rosen Velo Force
11th Dean Freeman Unattached
12th Don Kueneke ICCC
13th Mike Gerhardt Unattached
14th Barry Blumenkemper Sunset Cyclery
15th Tim Clark TriShark
16th Robert Olson Big Shark Racing
17th Jim Sullivan Boston Cross
18th Robert Blaise Unattached
19th Robert Oellerman Velo Force
20th Loran Cavanno Big Shark Racing
21st Lonnie Tucker Unattached
22nd Bill Menchak ICCC
DNF John Twist Dogfish
DNF Ben Peacock Unattached
DNF Jon Olson Clayton Cycling Club
DNF Jeremy Bradshaw Ouch

Silly Rabbit #2, Sioux Passage County Park

Cat 1/2/3

1st Ryan Pirtle Dogfish 7 points 7 total
2nd Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 5 points 9 total
3rd Mike Lange cbike.com 4 points 4 total
4th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 3 points 6 total
5th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 2 points 2 total
6th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 1 point 8 total
7th Aaron Fader Ritchey Midwest
8th Chris Hulse Big Shark Racing
9th Luca Fagundes RCRC
10th Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling
11th Jerry Shurlow St. Louis Cycling Club
12th Darrell Bratton Team MACK
13th Dan Tille Velo Force
14th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing
15th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling
DNF Jeff Constance Big Shark Racing
DNF Jay Marbarger Gateway Cycling

Cat 4/5

1st Brian Shoemaker Unattached 7 points 13 total
2nd Dave Schneider Unattached 5 points 5 total
3rd Kurt Russell Velo Force 4 points 4 total
4th Mark Nagy Dogfish 3 points 7 total
5th Matt Laberta Dogfish 2 points 2 total
6th Mike Gerhardt Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th Dan Fuhrman Titus Cycles
8th Matthew Dawson Unattached 2 total
9th William Howells Cyclones 1 total
10th Daniel Stutts Unattached
11th Tim Clark Tri-Shark
12th Jim Sullivan Boston Cross
13th Robert Blaise Wheelfast
14th Rob Oellerman Velo Force
15th Loran Cavano Big Shark Racing
16 Timothy Vogl Big Shark Racing
DNF Rob Olson Big Shark Racing

Women Open

1st Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 7 points 7 total
2nd Heather Bryce Big Shark Racing 5 points 12 total
3rd Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 4 points 7 total
4th Becky Cato Velo Force 3 points 3 total
5th Alane Carder Unattached 2 points 4 total
6th Suzanne Johnson Museum/Big Shark 1 point 1 total
7th Laurie Ott Dogfish
DNS Carrie Cash Congratulations

Juniors

1st John Williams St. Louis Cycling Club 7 points 7 total
2nd Justin Grisham OrbeaUSA.com 5 points 12 total

Masters 30+

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 7 points 14 total
2nd Brian Tober Northwave Midwest Masters 5 points 5 total
3rd Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 4 points 9 total
4th Steve Driscoll Team Mack 3 points 3 total
5th Karl Stover St. Louis Cycling Club 2 points 5 total
6th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Shawn Ingram Velo Force

Masters 40+

1st Dale Brigham Columbia Bicycle Club 7 points 14 total
2nd Rich Pierce ICCC 5 points 8 total
3rd Craig Farrell Velo Force 4 points 8 total
4th Daniel Stutts Unattached 3 points 3 total
5th Ralph Pfremmer Dogfish 2 points 4 total
6th Dodd Slawson Velo Force 1 point 2 total
7th Steven Wilkes Unattached

Masters 50 +

1st Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 7 points 12 total
2nd Tom Gee St.Louis Cycling Club 5 points 12 total

and....Special Bonus Masters/Women/Juniors  Result Table because we care.... Women and Juniors started 1 minute behind all Masters Groups

1st Chris Harre
2nd Brian Tober
3rd Pat Collier
4th Dale Brigham
5th Steve Driscoll
6th Rich Pierce
7th John Williams
8th Phil Shoulberg
9th Craig Farrell
10th Karl Stover
11th Jim Klages
12th Heather Edwards
13th Dan Stutts
14th Shawn Ingram
15th Tom Gee
16th Justin Grisham
17th Ralph Pfremmer
18th Dodd Slawson
19th Heather Brice
20th Amy Strahan
21st Becky Cato
22nd Alane Carder
23rd Suzanne Johnson
24th Laurie Ott
25th Steven Wilkes

Silly Rabbit #3, Spanish Lake County Park

Extra Special Bonus Combination Plate Extravaganza Special Results                    

(Women Started 10 sec. Back)

1st Chris Harre
2nd Brian Tober
3rd Darrell Bratton
4th Beat Bartlome
5th Patrice Collier
6th Jack Daugherty
7th Craig Farrell
8th Dale Brigham
9th Greg Giroaurd
10th Phillip Shoulberg
11th Rich Pierce
12th Jim Klages
13th Heather Brice
14th Amy Strahan
15th Alison McNulty
16th Carrie Cash
17th Steven Wilkes
18th Craig Jansen
19th Karl Klepfer
20th Rebecca Cato
21st Alane Carder
22nd Julie Snell

Women Open

1st Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 7 points 19 total
2nd Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 5 points 12 total
3rd Alison McNulty Museum/Bigshark 4 points 9 total
4th Carrie Cash Big Shark Racing 3 points 7 total
5th Becky Cato Velo Force 2 points 5 total
6th Alane Carder Unattached 1 point 5 total
7th Julie Snell Dogfish 1 total

Masters 50+

1st Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 7 points 19 total

Masters 40+

1st Craig Farrell Velo Force 7 points 15 total
2nd Dale Brigham Columbia Bicycle Club 5 points 19 total
3rd Greg Giroaurd Dogfish 4 points 9 total
4th Rich Pierce ICCC 3 points 11 total
5th Craig Jansen Capitol City Cycling Club 2 points 2 total
6th Steven Wilkes Unattached 1 point
7th Karl Klepfer Dogfish

Masters 30+

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 7 points 21 total
2nd Brian Tober Nothwave Midwest Masters 5 points 10 total
3rd Darrell Bratton Team MACK 4 points 6 total
4th Beat Bartolme Unattached 3 points 3 total
5th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 2 points 11 total
6th Jack Daugherty Velo Force 1 point 1 total
7th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 1 total

Cat 4/5

1st Aaron Bolton Ritchey/Diablo 7 points 7 total
2nd Kurt Russell Velo Force 5 points 9 total
3rd Brian Shoemaker Unattached 4 points 17 total
4th John Merli Dogfish 3 points 3 total
5th Matt Laberta Dogfish 2 points 4 total
6th Andy Scheutte Columbia Bicycle Club 1 point 1 total
7th Anthony Dust Unattached 3 total
8th Mark Nagy Dogfish 7 total
9th Dru McCulley Unattached
10th Matt Dawson Unattached 2 total
11th William Howells Cyclones 1 total
12th Jim Sullivan Boston Cross
13th Jon Olson Clayton Cycling Club
14th Michael 3am Pauli Dogfish
15th Moises Romero Big Shark Racing
16th Mitchell Faddis Unattached
17th Robert Blaise Wheelfast
18th Mathew Saner Wheelfast
19th Loran Cavano Big Shark Racing
20th Don Kueneke ICCC
21st Daniel Glover Unattached
22nd Timothy Vogl Big Shark Racing
23rd Scott Stevener Unattached
24th Mark Hasler Unattached

Category 1/2/3

1st Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 7 points 15 total
2nd Joseph Hill Big Shark Racing 5 points 11 total
3rd Christopher Harre Big Shark Racing 4 points 5 total
4th Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 3 points 12 total
5th Mike Lange cBike.com 2 points 6 total
6th Chris Hulse Big Shark Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Dan Tille Velo Force
8th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling
9th Johnathan Kersha Ritchey Midwest
10th Peder Hulse Big Shark Racing
11th Dr. Mark Murawski Gateway Racing
12th Michael Snell Dogfish
13th James Klages Big Shark Racing
14th Earl Nowlin Ritchey Midwest
15th Jeff Constance Big Shark Racing
DNF Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing
DNF Zach Garrett Columbia Bicycle Club

Silly Rabbit #4, Spanish Lake County Park, 11/17/02

1st Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 7 points 22 total
2nd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 5 points 16 total
3rd Brian Conant Nova Cycle Sport 4 points 9 total
4th Mike Lange cbike.com 3 points 9 total
5th Ryan Pirtle Dogfish 2 points 9 total
6th Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 1 point 1 total
7th Aaron Fader Dogfish
8th Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 5 total
9th Dan Tille Velo Force
10th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing
11th Peder Hulse Big Shark Racing
12th Daryl Hemenway Gateway Racing
13th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing
14th Heather Brice Big Shark Racing
15th Dan Eichinger Team MACK
DNF Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 12 total
DNF Jerry Shurlow St. Louis Cycling Club

Cat 4/5

1st Chris Ploch Dogfish 7 points 7 total
2nd Brian Shoemaker Unattached 5 points 22 total
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish 4 points 11 total
4th Daniel Fuhrman Titus Cycles 3 points 3 total
5th John Merli Dogfish 2 points 5 total
6th William Howells Cyclones 1 point 2 total
7th Anthony Dust Unattached 3 total
8th Michael Gerhardt Unattached
9th Sean Zuckerman Unattached
10th Kevin Foy Dogfish
11th Jon Olson Clayton Cycling Club
12th Matt Dawson Unattached
13th Mike Pauli Dogfish
14th Calvin Hu Unattached
15th Jim Sullivan Boston Cross
16th Robert Blaise Unattached
17th Mitchell Faddis Unattached
18th Moises Romero Big Shark Racing
19th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
20th Joe Williams St. Louis Cycling Club
21st Tim Clark TriShark
22nd Loran Cavanno Big Shark Racing
23rd Tim Vogl Big Shark Racing

2002 Silly Rabbit Results Part 2

Silly Rabbit #4, Spanish Lake County Park 11/17/02

1st Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 7 points 26 total
2nd Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 5 points 17 total
3rd Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 4 points 11 total
4th Carrie Cash Big Shark Racing 3 points 10 total
5th Becky Cato Velo Force 2 points 7 total
6th Julie Snell Dogfish 1 point 2 total

Masters 50+

1st Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 7 points 26 total
2nd Michael Ozment Northwave Midwest Masters 5 points 5 total

Masters 40+

1st Craig Farrell Velo Force 7 points 22 total
2nd Greg Girouard Dogfish 5 points 14 total
3rd Rich Pierce ICCC 4 points 15 total
4th Dodd Slawson Velo Force 3 points 3 total

Masters 30+

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 7 points 28 total
2nd Brian Tober Northwave Midwest Masters 5 points 15 total
3rd Steve Driscoll Team MACK 4 points 4 total
4th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 3 points 9 total
5th Jack Daugherty Velo Force 2 points 3 total
6th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 1 point 12 total
7th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 1 total

Overall Race Results (Women had a 10 sec. Lag)

1st Chris Harre
2nd Brian Tober
3rd Steve Driscoll
4th Darrell Bratton
5th Jack Daugherty
6th Pat Collier
7th Craig Farrell
8th Greg Girouard
9th Jim Klages
10th Rich Pierce
11th Phil Shoulberg
12th Dodd Slawson
13th Michael Ozmont
14th Heather Brice
15th Amy Strahan
16th Heather Edwards
17th Carrie Cash
18th Becky Cato
19th Julie Snell

Silly Rabbit #5, Spanish Lake State Park Nov 24th, 2002

Please Note: Entry was $20 UNLESS you pre-paid for the series.

Cat 4/5

1st Brian Shoemaker Unattached 7 points 29 total
2nd Chris Ploch Dogfish 5 points 12 total
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish 4 points 15 total
4th Kurt Russell Velo Force 3 points 12 total
5th Matt Laberta Dogfish 2 points 6 total
6th Mike Gerhardt Unattached 1 point 1 total
7th Bill Howells Cyclones 2 total
8th Oreste F. Pesselato Cyclones
9th Dru McCulley Wheelfast
10th Kevin Foy Dogfish
11th Moises Romero Big Shark Racing
12th Matt Dawson Unattached
13th John Olsen Clayton Cycling Club
14th Mitchell Faddis Unattached
15th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing
16th Rob Oellerman Velo Force
17th Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing
18th Tim Vogl Big Shark Racing
DNF Jim Sullivan Boston Crash

Cat 1/2/3

1st Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 7 points 23 total
2nd Eric Pirtle Dogfish 5 points 5 total
3rd Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 4 points 16 total
4th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 3 points 25 total
5th Chris Hulse Big Shark Racing 2 points 3 total
6th Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 1 point 6 total
7th Jason Ozenberger Dogfish
8th Luca Fagundes RCRC
9th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 2 total
10th John Kersha Dogfish
11th Eric Metzdorf Big Shark Racing
12th James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club
13th Dan Tille Velo Force
14th Earl Nowlin Dogfish
15th Jeff Air Constance Big Shark Racing
DNF Dr. Mark Murawski Gateway Racing
DNF Flyin' Ryan Pirtle Dogfish
DNF Michael Snell Dogfish

Women Open

1st Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 7 points 33 total
2nd Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 5 points 16 total
3rd Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 4 points 21 total
4th Becky Cato Velo Force 3 points 10 total
5th Julie Snell Dogfish 2 points 4 total
6th Alane Carder Unattached 1 point 6 total

Juniors

1st Richard Weiman Big shark Racing 7 points 7 total

Masters 30+

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 7 points 35 total
2nd Brian Tober Wheelfast 5 points 20 total
3rd Darrell Bratton Team MACK 4 points 13 total
4th Jack Daugherty Velo Force 3 points 6 total
5th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 2 points 14 total
6th Steve Driscoll Team MACK 1 point 8 total
7th James Klages Big Shark Racing 1 total

Masters 40+

1st Greg Girouard Dogfish 7 points 22 total
2nd Rich Pierce ICCC 5 points 20 total
3rd Ralph Pfremmer Dogfish 4 points 8 total
4th Karl Klepfer Dogfish 3 points 3 total
5th Loran Cavanno Big Shark Racing 2 points 2 total
DNF Caig Farrell Velo Force 22 total

Masters 50+

1st Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 7points 33 total
2nd Michael Ozmont Northwave Midwest Masters 5 points 10 total

Masters/Women Finishing Order (Women Staged 10 sec. back)

1st Chris Harre
2nd Brian Tober
3rd Darrell Bratton
4th Jack Daugherty
5th Greg Girouard
6th Pat Collier
7th Steve Driscoll
8th Rich Pierce
9th Ralph Pfremmer
10th Phil Shoulberg
11th Jim Klages
12th Michael Ozmont
13th Heather Brice
14th Heather Edwards
15th Karl Klepfer
16th Amy Strahan
17th Becky Cato
18th Julie Snell
19th Alane Carder
20th Loran Cavanno

2002 Missouri Cyclocross Champonship

Missouri State Cyclocross Championship

Silly Rabbit #6, Dec. 1st, 2002 Spanish Lake County Park           (If you won a State Championship Jersey or a Series Trophy they are at Big Shark)

1st Eric Pirtle Dogfish 14 points 19 total Cat 1/2
2nd Ryan Pirtle Dogfish 10 points 19 total Cat 1/2 Gold
3rd Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 8 points 24 total Cat 1/2 Silver
4th Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 6 points 31 total Cat 1/2 Bronze
5th Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 4 points 27 total Cat 1/2
6th Micah Moran Dogfish 2 points 2 total Cat 3 Gold
7th Doug Wilmes Mizzou Cat 3 Silver
8th Jay Ozenberger Dogfish Cat 1/2
9th Mark Murawski Gateway Racing 1 total Cat 3 Bronze
10th Brian Alferman Stage1/Big Shark Cat 3
11th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing Cat 1/2
12th Dan Tille Velo Force Cat 3
DNF Daryl Hemenway Gateway Racing Cat 3
DNF Karl Stover St. Louis Cycling Cat 1/2
DNF Chris Harre Big Shark Racing Cat 1/2
DNF Chris Hulse big shark Racing Cat 1/2

Masters 30+, 35+, 40+, 45+, 50+, Women 1/2/3, Women 4, Juniors

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 14 points 49 total 30+ Gold
2nd Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 10 points 10 total 30+ Silver
3rd Brian Tober Wheelfast 8 points 28 total 30+ Bronze
4th Andy Lucas Bike Source 14 point 14 total 40+ Gold
5th Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 6 points 20 total

30+

Silver
6th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 4 points 4 total 35+
7th Steve Driscoll Team MACK 2 points 10 total 30+
8th Jack Daugherty Velo Force 6 total 35+
9th Joe Walsh Big Shark Racing 35+ Gold
10th Greg Girouard Dogfish 10 point 32 total 40+ Silver
11th Rich Pierce ICCC 8 points 28 total 45+ Gold
12th Craig Farrell Velo Force 6 points 28 total 45+ Silver
13th Phil Shoulberg Big Shark Racing 14 point 47 total 50+ Gold
14th Mike Ozmont Northwave 10 point 20 total 50+ Silver
15th Jim Klages Big Shark Racing 1 total 35+ Silver
16th Dan Stutts UMR 4 points 7 total 40+ Bronze
17th Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 14points 47 total 1/2/3 Gold
18th Jim Sullivan Boston Cross 35+ Bronze
19th Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 10 points 26 total 1/2/3 Silver
20th Carrie Cash Big Shark Racing 8 points 18 total Fem 4
21st Zach Garrett Columbia 14 points 14 total Junior Gold
22nd Jean Lucas Sunflower 6 points 6 total Fem 4 Gold
23rd Karl Klepfer Dogfish 2 points 5 total 45+ Bronze
24th Justin Grisham Unattached 10 points 22 total Junior
25th Dodd Slawson Velo Force 2 total 40+
26th Julie Snell Dogfish 4 points 4 total Fem 4 Silver
27th Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 2 points 25 total  1/2/3 Bronze
28th Becky Cato Velo Force 10 total Fem 4 Bronze
29th Alane Carder Unattached 6 total Fem 4
30th Lonnie Tucker Unattached 35+
31st R.J. Tucker Big Shark Racing 8 points 15 total Junior Silver
DNF Ralph Pfremmer Dogfish 8 total 45+

Cat 4/5

1st Chris Ploch Dogfish 14 points 26 total
2nd Brian Shoemaker Unattached 10 points 39 total Gold
3rd Dan Fuhrman Titus/Route 66 8 points 11 total Silver
4th Nathan Means Columbia 6 points 6 total Bronze
5th Matt Laberta Dogfish 4 points 10 total
6th Brian Happell Big Shark Racing 2 points 2 total
7th Mark Nagy Dogfish 15 total
8th Michael Gerhardt Unattached 1 total
9th Sean Zuckerman Unattached
10th Andy Schuette Columbia 1 total
11th Robert Blaise Wheelfast
12th Rich Pierce ICCC
13th William Howells St. Louis Cyclones
14th Moises Romero Big Shark Racing
15th Matt Dawson Unattached
16th Loran Cavano Big Shark Racing

Silly Rabbit Cyclocross Series Final Standings

Cat 1/2/3

1st Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 31 points
2nd Joe Hill Big Shark Racing 27 points
3rd Kurt Fletcher Dogfish 24 points
4th Eric Pirtle Dogfish 19 points
5th Ryan Pirtle Dogfish 19 points
6th Bryan Conant Nova Cycle Sport 9 points

Cat 4/5

1st Brian Shoemaker Unattached 39 points
2nd Chris Ploch Dogfish 26 points
3rd Mark Nagy Dogfish 15 points
4th Kurt Russell Velo Force 12 points
5th Matt Laberta Dogfish 10 points
6th Dan Fuhrman Titus/Route 66 8 points

Masters 30+

1st Chris Harre Big Shark Racing 49 points
2nd Brian Tober Wheelfast 28 points
3rd Pat Collier Big Shark Racing 20 points
4th Darrell Bratton Team MACK 17 points
5th Sam Moore Big Shark Racing 10 points
6th Steve Driscoll Team MACK 10 points

Masters 40+

1st Greg Girouard Dogfish 32 points
2nd Rich Pierce ICCC 28 points
3rd Craig Farrell Velo Force 28 points
4th Dale Brigham Columbia 19 points
5th Andy Lucas Bike Source 14 points
6th Dann Stutts Unattached 7 points

Masters 50+

1st Phil Shoulber Big Shark Racing 47 points
2nd Michael Ozmont Wheelfast 20 points
3rd Tom Gee St. Louis Cycling Club 12 points

Women Open

1st Heather Brice Big Shark Racing 47 points
2nd Heather Edwards Big Shark Racing 26 points
3rd Amy Strahan Big Shark Racing 25 points
4th Carrie Cash Big Shark Racing 18 points
5th Becky Cato Velo Force 12 points
6th Julie  Snell Dogfish 10 points

Juniors

1st Justin Grisham Unattached 22 points
2nd RJ Weiman Big Shark Racing 15 total
3rd Zach Garrett Coulmbia Bike Club 14 total
4th John Williams St. Louis Cycling Club 7 total