Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Great Forest Park Bicycle Race

Cat 4/5 Men

996 = Did Not Start, 998 = Did Not Finish

Place Bib Name TeamName
1 211 Mackenzie Dupuy Unattached
2 259 Mark Jones Spin City
3 254 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4 233 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman
5 292 Paul Smith IV Cycling Club
6 213 Scott Fisher Team Guitar Lab
7 217 Brian Howaniec Unattached
8 246 Antonio De La Torre Unattached
9 218 William Kragie Beta Cycling
10 226 Matthew Stokwisz Unattached
11 220 Tom Laser Unattached
12 231 JP Slosar Dogfish Racing
13 287 Nick Lenard Scholars Inn Bakehouse
14 214 Jacob Gorgol Unattached
15 216 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab
16 247 Nikita Lindgren Unattached
17 255 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down
18 289 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down
19 207 Ian Borella Springbok Cycling
20 244 Steve Hille Boz Up
21 222 Tom Meuller Team Guitar Lab
22 202 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing
23 291 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
24 240 Steve MacIntyre CBC
25 239 Andy Schuette CBC
26 203 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
27 249 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
28 228 Dan Wenzelburger Off the Front
29 225 John Simmons South Side Cycling Club
30 242 Kyle Darnell Unattached
31 250 Ronnie Cameron Unattached
32 253 Tim Caveny Korte Hammer Down
33 284 Tony Pietroburgo Unattached
34 258 Reid Cranmer Momentum Racing
35 236 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
36 237 Corey Kimball Team Guitar Lab
37 219 John Lake South Side Cycling Club
38 205 Tom Heidbreer Rokkit Racing
39 256 Evan Truesdale Bike Surgeon
40 209 Doug Bristow Wild Trak Bikes
41 204 Duc Tang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
42 221 Joshua Minnick Strada
43 285 Jay Beauvais Unattached
44 245 Craig Smith Boz Up
45 229 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
46 260 Gary Baumstark Unattached
47 206 John Baynes Unattached
48 251 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
49 252 Gordon Glaus Cycle Works
50 227 Michael Weis Proctor Cycling Team
51 234 Austin Gerden Off Camber
52 241 Nathan Leventhal Unattached
53 243 Mike Flieg Unattached
54 257 Sean Ross Momentum Racing
55 288 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down
56 248 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
57 210 John Dubuque Off the Front
58 238 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down
59 201 Jonathon Andersh DePaul University
60 235 Brian Blackwood Unattached
61 215 Donald Heidenreich Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
62 286 Aaron Brewer Maplewood
63 155 William Borner Unattached
996 230 Rudivani Cavataio Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
998 212 John Ferry Unattached
998 223 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab
998 224 Chuck Sevick Tower Racing
998 290 Tim Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
998 232 Matthew Wentzel Unattached

Cat 4 Men

998 = Did Not Place

Place Bib Name TeamName
1 97 Tom Laser Unattached
2 98 Tom Galbraith Unattached
3 118 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 112 Michael Hamann Off the Front
5 93 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
6 107 J Adam Leopold Celebrity Cycling
7 105 Mark Jones Unattached
8 117 Matt Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 110 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down
10 111 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front
11 103 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman
12 100 Tom Petty Cannonball Hub
13 119 Bill Morris Off the Front
14 109 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
15 120 Rob Raguet-Schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 121 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down
17 113 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down
18 140 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
19 99 Andrew Petty Cannonball Hub
20
Unknown Rider
21 122 Eric Humes Rokkit Racing
998 104 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down
998 92 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down
998 139 Gordon Glaus Unattached
998 94 Tom Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
998 95 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
998 96 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
998 106 Jeff Maasser Momentum Racing
998 114 Phil Nadeau Cannonball Hub
998 116 Josh Picker Team Seagal
998 102 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse
998 115 Britt Treece Momentum Racing
998 108 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball Hub

Cat 3 Men

998 = Did Not Place

Place Bib Name TeamName
1 59 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing
2 57 Coy Anderson Momentum Racing
3 44 Greg Bortz CLR Racing
4 50 Timothy Chumley Washington University
5 56 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
6 51 Justin Leopold Celebrity Cycling
7 65 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing
8
Unknown Rider
9 67 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down
10              66
Jason Murphy
Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 73 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing
12 41 Andrew Kramer Off the Front
998 42 Eric Anderson Racing for Riley p/b Alderel Bergen
998 43 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
998 45 James Coudwright Swim Bike Run
998 53 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
998 49 Joe Fuller Veda Development
998 58 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing
998 70 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
998 68 Matthew Green Beta
998 54 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
998 60 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
998 72 Aaron Hinni Veda Development
998 63 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
998 64 Jim Klages Veda Cycling
998 46 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
998 47 Luke Momper Fort Wayne Outfitters
998 69 Louis Naes IV Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
998 61 Jonathon Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse
998 48 Michael Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
998 62 K Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
998 71 Rock Wamsley Cannonball Hub
998 52 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
998 55 Nick Yates Unattached

Pro/1/2 Men

998 = Did Not Place

Place Bib Name TeamName
1 1 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing
2 34 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing
3 8 Tim Norris Gateway Harley Davidson
4 26 Jonathon Schilling Garmin - Chipotle
5 30 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oneology
6 16 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down
7 17 Robert Smallman Pro Form
8 18 Sam Stove LAPT
9 7 Nick Chevalley Gateway Harley Davidson
10 15 Dan Damotte Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
11 29 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 36 Devin Clark Cannonball Hub
13 23 Robert Bohanan Dogfish Racing
14
Unknown Rider
15 6 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson
16 37 Jim Vandeven Dogfish Racing
17 9 Matt Brandt Gateway Harley Davidson
18 19 Isaiah Newkirk Pro Form
19 4 Josh Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
20 35 Mike Bruzina Dogfish Racing
21 20 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down
22 28 Hayden Warner Off the Front
23 31 Michael Saunders Unattached
24 32 BJ Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 11 Daniel Eaton Mesa Cycles
26 75 John Straub Cannonball Hub
27 78 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 22 Eduardo Nievwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28
Unknown Rider
29 39 Andrew Otte Bissell/Nuvo/ABG
30 38 Peder Hulse Green Street
31 24 Richard Breininger Korte Hammer Down
32 77 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
33 25 John Williams Korte Hammer Down
34 27 Ben Reynolds Bike Dr
35 5 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse
36 3 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse
37 10 Alex Grman Gateway Harley Davidson
38 40 Martin Lang Team Assos
998 2 Jay Marbarger Green Street
998 76 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
998 33 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing
998 21 Ian Silovsley Korte Hammer Down
998 13 Kellan True Cycle Werx

Masters 40+/50+

998 = Did Not Place

Place Bib Name Race Age Team
1 165 Tracy Smith Masters 40-99 Mesa Cycles
2 148 Andy Hunsaker Masters 40-99 Gateway Cycling Club
3 161 Bernd Faust Masters 50-99 Dogfish Racing
4 170 Mike Weiss Masters 40-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 149 Tim Hall Masters 40-99 Nashville Cyclist
6 175 Karl Stover Masters 40-99
7 172 Michael Rickey Masters 40-99 Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 163 Chris Harre Masters 40-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 150 Patrick Harkins Masters 40-99 Austin Cyclist
10 167 Patrick Gribbon Masters 40-99 Off the Front
11 160 Dave Cummings Masters 40-99 Gateway Cycling Club
12 178 Sam Moore Masters 40-99 Korte Hammer Down
13 159 Richard George Masters 40-99 Mesa Cycles
14 147 Scott Shaw Masters 40-99 Cyclery
15 157 Gary Dyer Masters 50-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 164 Alan Christanell Masters 40-99 Gateway Cycling Club
17 168 David Gray Masters 40-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18 141 Chuck Pass Masters 50-99 Velo Force
19 144 Frank Brummer Masters 50-99 Team Mack
20 158 Juan Ramirez Masters 40-99 Momentum Racing
21 173 Jackie Brian Masters 50-99
22 143 Richard Huddleston Masters 50-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
23 154 Pierre Dimaggio Masters 40-99 Unattached
24 151 Carrie Cash Masters 40-99 Pedal the Cause
25 152 Darren Sherkat Masters 40-99 Team Mack
26 189 Christine Roettger Masters 40-99 Pedal the Cause
27 171 Peter Van Rhein Masters 50-99
28 179 David Keire Masters 50-99 Velo Force
29 162 Tom Valvo Masters 40-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 153 David Matheny Masters 40-99 Unattached
998 155 William Borner Masters 40-99 Unattached
998 166 Sebastian Di Maggio Masters 50-99 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
998 176 Guillermo Garsed Masters 40-99 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
998 169 Darin Marlow Masters 40-99
998 142 Anthony Pinto Masters 50-99 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
998 177 Mark Rosen Masters 50-99 Velo Force
998 174 Kevin Wayman Masters 50-99 The Hub Bicycle Co

Cat 3/4 Women

Place Bib Name TeamName
1 274 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 268 Jennifer Schook Unattached
3 267 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
4 269 Kate Hrubes Cannonball Hub
5 265 Stephanie Nadeau Cannonball Hub
6 273 Beth Doriani Unattached
7 276 Molly Brady Cannonball Hub
8 279 Sthephanie Penning Korte Hammer Down
9 264 Frances Peacock Team Guitar Lab
10 266 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
11 277 Nicole Long Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 272 Amy McClintock Unattached
13 275 Darby Hogan Dogfish Racing
14 263 Caron Leader Team Guitar Lab
15 278 Kate Wilson Washington University
16 270 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
17 261 Caroline Clay Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18 271 Melissa Thomas Momentum Racing

Open Women

Place Bib Name TeamName
1 192 Carrie Cash Pedal the Cause
2 188 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball Hub
3 186 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 182 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
5 191 Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles
6 189 Christine Roettger Pedal the Cause
7 194 Mariasol Johannes Cannonball Hub
8 184 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 185 Liz Heller 708 Racing/Dressels Pub
10 190 Heather Hill Team Revolution
11 187 Pam Hinton Dogfish Racing
12 183 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
13 262 Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
14 195 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 181 Alice Butler Cannonball Hub
16 193 Vanessa Mckenzie Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Junior 10-14

Place Bib Name Age Team
1 283 Juliana Crang 13 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 280 Jacob Slosar 12 Unattached
3 281 Mike Bobelak Jr 10 Pfoodman

Junior 15-18

Place Bib Name Age Team
1 282 Pete Holohan 17 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark