Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2011 Tour of St. Louis - Big Bottom Time Trial Results

Courtesy of Split Master Timing- Delbert Marriot

Big Bottom Time Trial

Final Results

Start Time: Saturday, April 16, 2011 12:00:00 AM

Saturday, April 16, 2011 6:33:28 PM

Division: Male Pro Cat 1-2 Reg: 19 DNS: 3 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 86 MACIEKOWICZ, Justin 29 DogFish Racing 18:07 +0:00 29.8

2 8 JACOB, Jonathan 99 NUVO / CULTURAL TRAIL 18:28 +0:21 29.2

3 100 CLARK, Devin 26 HUB 18:41 +0:34 28.9

4 99 REED, Zach 32 DogFish Racing 18:43 +0:36 28.9

5 96 SCHROETLIN, Jeff 35 Nuvo Cultural Trail 18:59 +0:52 28.4

6 1 PENCE, Matthew 99 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/MESA C... 19:06 +0:59 28.3

7 103 DAMOTTE, Dan 32 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 19:13 +1:06 28.1

8 6 COE, Andrew 99 St. Johns Cycling 19:24 +1:17 27.8

9 94 HUFF, Brad 32 Jelly Belly PB Kenda 19:33 +1:26 27.6

10 104 ARMSTEAD, Justin 31 Wheel Fast 19:45 +1:38 27.3

11 101 BROKAW, Robert 47 Wheel Fast 19:47 +1:40 27.3

12 97 STRAUB, John 33 Hub Racing 20:04 +1:57 26.9

13 7 BRADLEY, Brian 99 ST. JOHNS CYCLING 20:27 +2:20 26.4

14 98 FRIERDICH, Steve 30 HUB Racing 20:57 +2:50 25.8

15 88 NIEUWENHUYZEN, Eduardo 33 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 21:06 +2:59 25.6

16 95 LANG, Marton 21 Mesa Cycles 21:56 +3:49 24.6

Division: Male Master 50+ Reg: 8 DNS: 1 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 13 SIFFERMAN, Scott 99 OZARK CYCLING CLUB 19:27 +0:00 27.8

2 87 HUDDLESTON, Richard 51 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 21:08 +1:41 25.6

3 10 EVANS, Stephen 99 21:49 +2:22 24.8

4 11 DOERING, Gary 99 TEAM MACK RACING, LTD 21:58 +2:31 24.6

5 9 FLECKENSTEIN, John 99 TEAM MACK RACING 22:34 +3:07 23.9

6 69 BENNETT, Greg 50 25:00 +5:33 21.6

Division: Master's Women 60+ Reg 1 DNS:0 DNF :0, DQ: 0

1 63 FLAGG, Barbara 64 36:57 +17:30 14.6

Division: Male Master 40+ Reg: 9 DNS: 1 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 102 WALSH, Joe 47 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 19:51 +0:00 27.2

2 92 SPRINGBORN, Greg 43 Peoria Bicycle Club 20:24 +0:33 26.5

3 18 CUMMINGS, Dave 99 GATEWAY CYCLING CLUB/T.O.C. 20:42 +0:51 26.1

4 90 YOUNG, Dan 46 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 20:52 +1:01 25.9

5 14 GREHN, Thomas 99 MICHELOB ULTRA BIG SHARK 21:31 +1:40 25.1

6 70 HARRE, Chris 43 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 21:55 +2:04 24.6

7 17 DEBLASI, Vince 99 MICHELOB ULTRA/BIG SHARK 22:11 +2:20 24.3

8 16 GULOTTA, Sam 99 UNATTACHED 23:37 +3:46 22.9

Division: Male Cat 4-5 Reg: 12 DNS: 2 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 20 BUESCHER, Jake 99 TEAM MACK 20:26 +0:00 26.4

2 28 DEES, Paul 99 20:59 +0:33 25.7

3 30 JOY, Brian 99 OZARK CYCLING CLUB 22:30 +2:04 24.0

4 23 BITTINGER, Douglas 99 BICYCLES OF TULSA 22:44 +2:18 23.8

5 25 COTTRELL, Stephen 99 MICHELOB ULTRA-BIG SHARK 22:46 +2:20 23.7

6 29 RAMIREZ, Chris 99 SAINT LOUIS CYCLING CLUB 23:03 +2:37 23.4

7 22 FITTRO, Travis 99 MICHELOB ULTRA-BIG SHARK RACING 23:24 +2:58 23.1

8 31 VENNELL, Kenny 99 23:59 +3:33 22.5

9 19 PELUSO, Dale 99 SCCC 25:30 +5:04 21.2

10 27 GARSED, Guillermo 99 MICHELOB ULTRA-BIG SHARK RACING 26:35 +6:09 20.3

* indicates adjustments applied, see last page for details Page: 1

© 2005-2009 Milliseconds Computer Services, LLC

801.582.3121/www.milliseconds.com

Big Bottom Time Trial

Division: Male Cat 4 Reg: 16 DNS: 2 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 40 JORDAN, Brady 99 METRO EAST CYCLING 20:08 +0:00 26.8

2 71 ANDERSON, Cody 21 Momentum Racing 21:17 +1:09 25.4

3 65 AALFS, Scott 47 21:35 +1:27 25.0

4 68 BENNETT, Gideon 19 21:40 +1:32 24.9

5 37 FERGURSON, Jason 99 Wheel Fast 21:43 +1:35 24.9

6 35 SERGENT, Adam 99 WHEELFAST CYCLING 22:37 +2:29 23.9

7 41 WARNER, Hayden 99 22:40 +2:32 23.8

8 64 BERLA, Bert 29 23:05 +2:57 23.4

9 33 ONEAL, Brandon 99 OTF RACING 23:30 +3:22 23.0

10 57 VANHOOSE, Dwayne 39 Velo Force 23:31 +3:23 23.0

11 79 NAES, Louis 36 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 23:52 +3:44 22.6

12 36 HOPKINS, Caleb 99 THE HUB 23:53 +3:45 22.6

13 34 LOYD, Jared Z 99 BIG SHARK 24:26 +4:18 22.1

14 32 JONES, Lenny 99 24:39 +4:31 21.9

Division: Male Cat 3 Reg: 14 DNS: 2 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 78 ONEAL, Shawn 45 Momentum 19:55 +0:00 27.1

2 44 LEIBOWITZ, Joshua 99 COLAVITA RACING 19:57 +0:02 27.1

3 80 BOHANAN, Brett 34 Proctor Cycling Team 20:32 +0:37 26.3

4 93 CLEELAND, Chris 43 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 20:33 +0:38 26.3

5 45 NEES, Cody 99 MICHALOB ULTRA/BIG SHARK 20:40 +0:45 26.1

6 83 VOGL, Keith 27 708 Racing 20:51 +0:56 25.9

7 82 CRESS, Kyle 30 OTF Racing 20:53 +0:58 25.9

8 73 REECE, Lewis 48 Blind Squirrel Racing 21:15 +1:20 25.4

9 43 WULFF, Jason 99 CBC 21:41 +1:46 24.9

10 84 FINKS, Eric 38 Bicycle Shack 21:50 +1:55 24.7

11 89 DONAT, Trent 40 Michelob-Ultra Big Shark Racing 22:00 +2:05 24.6

11 81 KOSCIELSKI, Dennis 39 22:00 +2:05 24.6

Division: Female Open Reg: 9 DNS: 1 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 50 REESE, Cindy 99 BICYCLES OF TULSA 22:33 +0:00 23.9

2 58 JOHNSON, Suzan 39 Michelob Ultra Big Shark 22:59 +0:26 23.5

3 72 ROETTGER, Chris 37 Team Revolution 23:24 +0:51 23.1

4 85 VALENCHECK, Jamie 34 Momentum 24:23 +1:50 22.1

5 77 MCKENZIE, Vanessa 37 24:32 +1:59 22.0

6 91 FLANIGAN, Emilie 28 DogFish Racing 24:41 +2:08 21.9

7 62 SEDLACEK, Teresa 40 26:45 +4:12 20.2

8 60 BUTLER, Alice 51 28:07 +5:34 19.2

Division: Female Cat 4 Reg: 5 DNS: 1 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 55 HRUBES, Kate 99 HUB 23:24 +0:00 23.1

2 53 GARNER, Jennifer 99 26:49 +3:25 20.1

3 59 BROOKE, Claire 36 27:42 +4:18 19.5

4 56 BEARDSELL, Kathleen 41 Off The Front Racing 28:13 +4:49 19.1

Division: Jr 10-14 Reg: 5 DNS: 0 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 47 ESTES, Connor 99 27:43 +0:00 19.5

2 49 BORELLA, Ian 99 28:32 +0:49 18.9

3 67 BENNETT, Micah 13 28:58 +1:15 18.6

4 48 GOMES, Austin 99 31:56 +4:13 16.9

5 75 MITTELBERG, Nathan 14 32:05 +4:22 16.8

Division: Jr 15-18 Reg: 4 DNS: 0 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

1 76 MITTELBERG, Ryan 17 25:40 +0:00 21.0

2 61 BAKER, Zach 17 26:37 +0:57 20.3

* indicates adjustments applied, see last page for details Page: 2

© 2005-2009 Milliseconds Computer Services, LLC

801.582.3121/www.milliseconds.com

Big Bottom Time Trial

Division: Jr 15-18 Continued Reg: 4 DNS: 0 DNF: 0 DQ: 0

PL No Name Age Representing Total Time Back Pace

3 74 MITTELBERG, Joshua 17 26:57 +1:17 20.0

4 66 BENNETT, Judah 15 28:18 +2:38 19.1