Searching...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2010 Tuesday Night Worlds Results

The "A" Race

Name Team 3/16 3/23 3/30 4/6 4/13 4/20 4/27 5/4 5/11 Sum
Scott Ogilvie Dogfish 7
3 10
Jay Strothman Fulcrum 7 7
Mark Marquez Unknown 2 2
Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra Big Shark 5 5
Maurice Messel Wal Mart 4 4
Dan Lawnrence Dogfish 2 2
Craig Wolschlager The Hub 5
5
Jay Marbarger Green Street 4 2 3 9
Rusty Pesselato Green Street 4 1 5
Anthony Dust Dogfish 1 1
John Rines Mich Ultra-Big Shark 3
2 5
Dan Lawrence Dogfish 2
2
Devin Clark The Hub 1
4 4 1 5 15
Zach Reed Dogfish   7 7 14
Dodd Slawson Mich Ultra- Big Shark
5 5
Mark Nagy Dogfish
4 4
Tim Norris MOBRA Devo
3 2 5
Scott Piepert Wild Track Bikes
1 1 2
Matt Brandt Mesa Cycles 5 5 7 7 24
Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish 3 7 7 17
Martin Lang Mesa Cycles 1 1
Brian Koscielski Dogfish 2 2
Jim Vandeven Gateway 1 1
Michael Saunders Unknown 4 4
James Rosebury Gateway Cycling 3 3
Chris Miller The Hub 3 5 8
Ryan Heine The Hub 2 2
Dan McArthy Nolan 1 3 4
John Staub Momentum 2 2
Chris Creed Mesa Cycles 3 3
Cory Texier Mich Ultra-Big Shark 4 4
Mark Marquez Lindenwood 4 7 11
Rob Dirmbeck Trek STL 5 5

The "B" Race

Name Team 3/16 3/23 3/30 4/6 4/13 4/20 4/27 5/4 5/11 Sum
Mark Nagy Dogfish 5 7 12
Rusty Pesselato Green St. 5 3 7 3 18
Bert Berla Mich Ultra-Big Shark 2 2
Rich Kisseloff Dogfish 1 1
Byron Saviter The Hub 4 4
Ted Araneta Mich Ultra- Big Shark 4 4
Travis Frey Mich Ultra- Big Shark 1 1
Doug Davis Gateway Cycling 7 7
Ben Beger Momentum 4 7 11
Justin Bowen Ghissalo 3 2 5
Jeffrey Langford Dogfish 2 2 4
James Alseth Velo Force 1 2 3 6
Mark Murawski Gateway 7 7
Josh Liebowitz Colavita 4 3 3 10
Jay Strothman Fulcrum 3 3
Mark Gowler The Hub 2 2
Maurice Messel Walmart 1 1
Kevin Wayman The Hub 7 5 7 4 23
Marco Ciufolo Blind Squirrel 5 5
Robert Mayfield The Hub 4 5 4 13
Darin Marlow Mich Ultra- Big Shark 1 1
Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling 7 3 5 5 20
Rob Dirnbeck Manchester Racing 4 4
Ryan Heine The Hub 5 5
John Merli Dogfish 4 4
Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles 1 1
Mat Behrens Concordia 1 1
Luke Bligh Dogfish 2 2
Vince DeBlasi Mich Ultra Big Shark 2 2
Ruben Aymerien Unattached 1
Lee Van Norman Unattached 5 5
Matt Hynes Mich Ultra Big Shark 2 2
Roy Doskal Momentum 3 3
Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing 1 7 8

The "C" Race

Name Team 5/4 5/11 Total
Mathew Mahaffey Schlafley 7 4 11
Matt Schweiger Mesa 5 5 10
Tim Chumley Wash Univ 4 7 11
Steve Vance Unattached 3 3
Matt Hynes Mich Ultra- Big Shark 2 2
Scott Venderbreugge ICCC 1 1
279 Unknown 3 3
Kyle Bradley Unattached 2 2
276 Unknown 1 1