Searching...

Big Shark Bicycle Company

Big Shark Bicycle Company

6133 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112 (Map)
314/862-1188   Fax: 314/862-0660

Store Hours: M-F 10-8, Sat 10-6, Sun 12-5

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2010 Great Forest Park Bicycle Race Results

Men's Category 4/5

Place Number Name Team
1 291 Gideon Bennett Unattached
2 294 Woosung Kim Mich Ultra/Big Shark
3 286 Trey Hogan Dogfish
4 214 Graham Bolerjack Carmi Cycling Club
5 230 Timothy Chumley Unattached
6 216 Peter Barrs MICDS
7 231 William Gillanders Veloforce
8 236 Richard Johnson Unattached
9 287 Brian Roggereen Momentum Racing
10 235 Matthew Hynes Mich Ultra/Big Shark
11 285 Aaron Momentum Racing
12 239 Mike Bobelek Unattached
13 295 Daniel J. Tirado Metro East Cycling
14 222 Gary Merideth Heckawee
15 225 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark
16 290 Caleb Hopkins The Hub Cyclery
17 292
18 237 Evan-Kyle Larinots Mesa Racing
19 221 Anthony Pinto Bike Surgeon
20 288 Devin C. Glenn CBC Race Team
21 229 Ryan Wachter Dogfish
22 293 Justin Lebb The Hub
23 215 Chuck Barwick Unattached
24 219 Razi Safi MICDS
25 217 Cody Anderson Unattached
26 224 Harry Matheny Unattached
27 296 John Anderson Mack
28 289 Samuel Johnson Veloforce
29 211 Kevin Gross Unattached
30 233 Clayton Gwinnup Unattached
31 227 Aren Springer Unattached
32 240 Patrick Wore Team Surgeon
33 234 Asad Heval MICDS
34 228 Britt Treece Momentum Racing
35 232 Tim Graham Ghisallo Racing

Men's Category 4

Place # Name Team
1 166 Chad Haitt Unattached
2 172 Luke Bligh Dogfish
3 167 Stuart Robson Ghisallo
4 150 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing
5 171 Rock Wamsley The Hub Cyclery
6 168 William Howells The Hub Cyclery
7 174 Ben Bockting CBC
8 154 Bert Berta Mich Ultra/Big Shark
9 162 Jeff Langford Dogfish
10 153 Walker Diebel Mich Ultra/Big Shark
11 163 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
12 173 Bryan Sauter The Hub Cyclery
13 161 Joel Maisenheider Ghisallo
14 170 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
15 164 C. Trey Hogan Hogan/Dogfish
16 158 Robert Mayfield The Hub Cyclery
17 160 Danny Stevenson Unattached
18 159 Tom Valvo Mich Ultra/Big Shark
19 169 Zachary Rice Unattached
20 156 Todd Nowlin Ghisallo

Men's Category 3

Place # Name Team
1 115 Brian Bradley St. John's
2 110 Steven Shaney Momentum Racing
3 117 Francisco Bugarin Mesa
4 109 Mark Growler STLCC
5 125 John Straub Jr. Momentum Racing
6 124 Aaron Hinni Mich Ultra/Big Shark
7 119 Jacob Carter CBC
8 103 Justin Bowen Ghisallo
9 102 Chris Creed Mesa
10 116 David Neis Bike Surgeon
11 123 Trent Donat Mich Ultra/Big Shark
12 118 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
13 111 Daniel Willang Bike Surgeon
14 121 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
15 107 Matt Fickinger Mesa Cycles
16 108 Kellan True Cyclewerx
17 120 Steve Frierdick Momentum Racing
18 100 David Gray Mich Ultra/Big Shark
19 106 Patrick M.Gribbon Ghisallo
20 122 Richard Kisseloff Dogfish
21 113 Joe Ensom The Hub Cyclery
22 114 Scott Peipert Wildtrak Bikes
23 105 Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle

Men's Category Pro/1/2

Place # Name Team
1 5 Dave Henderson CBC
2 3 Coltona Barratt Texas Road House
3 20 Devin Clark The Hub Cyclery
4 13 Jonathan Schotter CBC
5 17 Adam Miller St. John's
6 16 Dan Schmatz Mich Ultra/Big Shark
7 10 John Marberger Green Street
8 6 Justin Maciekoevicz Dogfish
9 23 Oreste Pesselato Green St.
10 8 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
11 12 Casey Saunders Dogfish
12 21 John Rines Mich Ultra/Big Shark
13 11 Jason Ozenberger CBC
14 18 Scott Ogilive Dogfish
15 1 Todd Lipson Ironfly
16 9 Maurice Hessel Boston Mountain Cyclist
17 19 Daniel Miller CBC
18 7 Alex Grman Mesa
19 14 Keaton Hanson Dogfish
20 22 Mike Weiss Mich Ultra/Big Shark
21 4 Tracy Smith Mesa

Men's Masters 40+/50+

Place # Name Team
1 5 Dave Henderson CBC
2 264 Gary Dyer Mich Ultra/Big Shark
3 266 Joe Fuller Mich Ultra/Big Shark
4 259 Rob Sonora Colavita
5 270 Mark Weitzel San Diego Cyclovets
6 256 Lief Irgens Ghisallo
7 263 James Klages Mich Ultra/Big Shark
8 265 Tracey Smith Mesa
9 269 Andrew Walker Unattached
10 267 Chris Cleeland Mich Ultra/Big Shark
11 262 Dan Hinkebein Unattached
12 260 Stephen Hall Team Mack
13 255 Chuck Pass Veloforce
14 257 Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra/Big Shark
15 268 David Keine Mesa
16 261 Chris Clausen Mich Ultra/Big Shark
17 271 Robert Martin Mich Ultra/Big Shark

Women's Category 4

Place # Name Team
1 74 Katie Hrubes The Hub Cyclery
2 73 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
3 72 Patricia Work The Bike Surgeon
4 78 Susan Kubinek Dogfish
5 70 Mariasol Johannes Unattached
6 76 Cory Redmond Fulcrum
7 77 Darby Hogan Dogfish
8 75 Nicole Long Mesa

Women's Open

Place # Name Team
1 44 Christine Roettger Mesa
2 45 Carrie Cash VBF
3 50 Jamie Valencheck Momentum Cycles
4 46 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra/Big Shark
5 43 Allison Braddock Momentum Cycles
6 41 Alice Butler The Hub Cyclery
7 42 Stephanie Nadeau The Hub Cyclery

Juniors 10-14

Place # Name Team
1 93 Judah Bennet Unattached
2 97 Ethan Cadenlead Mesa
3 94 Micah Bennet Unattached
4 91 Rose Bobelek Unattached

Juniors 15-18

Place # Name Team
1 92 Gideon Bennet Unattached
2 95 Jack Kohler CBC
3 96 Jason Rioux CBC
4 90 Noam Kantor Unattached